Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Plainville
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 36 photos
For Sale · 37 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$529,900

13 Waltham Dr Unit 13, Plainville, MA 02762  Plainville

CONDO
2Beds
2.5Baths
2,032Sq Ft
Acres
1998Year Built
37DOMi

Home Highlights

2‑Car Garage
Fireplace
12% Below Area $/Sq Ft$261 vs $298, the Plainville median
Minimal Flood RiskFEMA Zone X (unshaded)

About This Home

Don't miss your opportunity to own this highly sought-after end unit at The Summit Condos! This 2-bedroom, 2 1/2-bathroom home offers a fantastic layout, including a large third-floor bonus room-perfect for a home office, guest space, media room, gym, or whatever suits your needs! The spacious living room features a gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space to relax and entertain. From here step outside and enjoy your own private outdoor deck, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying your morning coffee. The dining area features beautiful hardwood flooring, adding warmth and character to the home. Move-in ready and offering peace of mind with many of the major updates already completed. Quartz countertops & all-new kitchen appliances (2024), A/C replaced (2023), Interior painted (2023), Roof replaced (2022), Gas heating system replaced (2022) and Gas water heater (2022). With so many of the major improvements already completed, you can move in and enjoy without the worry of tackling the big-ticket items.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73571376
Monthly HOA$481
Price / Sq Ft$261
Property TypeCondo
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$5,277
Assessed Value$467,400

How This Home Compares

vs. the 33 homes for sale in Plainville
Price$529,900
9% above the median Plainville home ($485,000).
Price per Sq Ft$261
12% below the median Plainville home ($298).
Home Size2,032 sq ft
20% larger than the median Plainville home (1,687 sq ft).
Days on Market37 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (39 days median).

13 Waltham Dr Unit 13 at a Glance

MLS# 73571376

Offered at $529,900, this 2 bed, 2.5 bath home has 2,032 square feet of living space and was built in 1998. It sits in Plainville, zoned for Anna Ware Jackson Elementary School, King Philip Middle School and King Philip Regional High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Closet
  • Entrance Foyer
  • FlooringFlooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Refrigerator
  • Laundry FeaturesFlooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor, In Unit
  • Dining Room FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Countertops - Upgraded
  • Kitchen LevelFirst

Exterior and Lot

  • Deck
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesDeck
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Parking FeaturesUnder, Off Street, Tandem
  • Parking Total3

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,032
  • Year Built1998
  • Above Grade Finished Area2,032
  • Building Area Total2,032
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Building NameThe Summit
  • Property Age28
  • Levels or Stories3
  • Building Total Stories3
  • Structure TypeTownhouse
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms2
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - 3/4,Ceiling Fan(s),Closet,Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Half
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - with Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - 3/4, Bathroom - with Shower Stall, Closet

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms5
  • Entry Foyer Level1
  • Family Room LevelThird
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Family Room FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Living Room FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Balcony / Deck, Exterior Access

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Fireplace FeaturesLiving Room
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee481
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesInsurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees481
  • Pets AllowedYes W/ Restrictions

Multi-Unit Info

  • Number of Units45

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount5,277
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsMessenger St to Waltham St
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • ExclusionsThe Deck Umbrella Is Negotiable.
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Property SubtypeCondo
  • Parcel NumberM:0011C B:0062 L:0013,169384
  • Postal Code Plus 42251
  • ZoningR
  • Property SubtypeCondominium

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Plainville School District · King Philip School District
Anna Ware Jackson Elementary Schoolelementary · K-2Photo: Google Street View
Anna Ware Jackson Elementary School
0.7 mi away318 studentsPublic
King Philip Middle Schoolmiddle · 7-8Photo: web
King Philip Middle School
6.3 mi away671 studentsPublic
King Philip Regional High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
King Philip Regional High School
4.6 mi away1,100 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 13 Waltham Dr Unit 13, Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.29%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$529,900
Last Sold $320,000 on 01-19-2018
First Recorded Sale $136,510 in 1997
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$529,900+$209,900+65.6%
01-19-2018MLSSoldSold$320,000−$7,500−2.3%
11-14-2017MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$327,500−$2,000−0.6%
MLSListedListed$329,500+$32,000+10.8%
05-09-2003Public RecordSoldSold$297,500+$173,835+140.6%
03-18-1998Public RecordSoldSold$123,665−$12,845−9.4%
11-12-1997Public RecordSoldSold$136,510—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

13 Waltham Dr Unit 13 FAQ

At $529,900, the asking price of 13 Waltham Dr Unit 13 is 9.3% above the median asking price of $485,000 for homes for sale in Plainville.

  • Its price per square foot is $261, 12.5% below the median of $298 for homes for sale in Plainville.
  • That is the 12th lowest price per square foot of the 28 homes for sale in Plainville that list their size.

More Homes in Plainville

Listed by Nicole Boss of Sankey Real Estate

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-18-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing