Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Plainville
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 42 photos
For Sale · 14 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$1,250,000

4 Oxbow Dr, Plainville, MA 02762  Plainville

SFR
4Beds
2.5Baths
3,807Sq Ft
0.78Acres
2017Year Built
14DOMi

Home Highlights

Private Spa
3‑Car Garage
Fireplace
Big Lot for the Area0.78 acres vs 0.43 acre median

About This Home

Set in a desirable Plainville neighborhood, on a cul de sac, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home pairs warm finishes with inviting spaces for everyday living and entertaining. Beautiful hardwood floors complement the open-concept layout, anchored by an oversized kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a generous center island. A dry bar adds a stylish touch for hosting. Upstairs you will find a full laundry room and four generous sized bedrooms, while the primary bedroom features an adjoining bonus room ideal for a home office, dressing room, or private retreat. The three car garage offers an epoxy-finished floor including a garage door with easy in and out for lawn equipment. Outside, a stunning paver patio complete with a built in gas grilling station, fire pit, and hot tub extends the living space, creating a welcoming setting for entertaining.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73586447
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$328
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$12,264
Assessed Value$1,086,300

How This Home Compares

vs. the 33 homes for sale in Plainville
Price$1,250,000
158% above the median Plainville home ($485,000).
Price per Sq Ft$328
10% above the median Plainville home ($298).
Home Size3,807 sq ft
126% larger than the median Plainville home (1,687 sq ft).
Lot Size0.78 acres
81% larger than the median Plainville home (0.43 acres).
Days on Market14 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (39 days median).

4 Oxbow Dr at a Glance

MLS# 73586447

Offered at $1,250,000, this 4 bed, 2.5 bath home has 3,807 square feet of living space and was built in 2017. It sits in Plainville, zoned for King Philip Middle School and King Philip Regional High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • FlooringTile, Hardwood

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Gas Water Heater
  • Range
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Wine Refrigerator

Pool and Spa

  • Spa FeaturesPrivate
  • Spa

Exterior and Lot

  • Patio
  • Rain Gutters
  • Hot Tub/Spa
  • Professional Landscaping
  • Sprinkler System
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPatio
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Patio

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces3
  • Garage Spaces3
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Parking Total9

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living3,807
  • Year Built2017
  • Above Grade Finished Area3,807
  • Building Area Total3,807
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age9
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Primary Bathroom Features

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms8
  • Basement FeaturesFull

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionWooded, Cleared
  • Lot Size Acres0.78
  • Lot Size Square Feet33,920

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount12,264
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsGps Accurate
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel NumberM:0016 L:0020,4708230
  • Postal Code Plus 45075
  • ZoningR
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • ElectricCircuit Breakers
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • For Gas Range
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

King Philip School District
King Philip Middle Schoolmiddle · 7-8Photo: web
King Philip Middle School
5.4 mi away671 studentsPublic
King Philip Regional High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
King Philip Regional High School
3.9 mi away1,100 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 4 Oxbow Dr, Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$1,250,000
Last Sold $656,307 on 09-29-2017
First Recorded Sale $656,307 in 2017
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$1,250,000+$593,693+90.5%
09-29-2017MLSSoldSold$656,307+$0+0.0%
MLSListedListed$656,307—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

4 Oxbow Dr FAQ

At $1,250,000, the asking price of 4 Oxbow Dr is about 2.6 times the median asking price of $485,000 for homes for sale in Plainville.

  • Its price per square foot is $328, 10.2% above the median of $298 for homes for sale in Plainville.
  • That is the 11th highest price per square foot of the 28 homes for sale in Plainville that list their size.

More Homes in Plainville

Listed by Laura Fortin of Heritage Realty

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-18-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing