Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Plainville
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 39 photos
▶ Video Tour
For Sale · 5 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$619,900

7 Garrison Dr, Plainville, MA 02762  Plainville

SFR
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,968Sq Ft
0.39Acres
1971Year Built
5DOMi

Home Highlights

First‑Floor Primary Bedroom
Fireplace
3% Under Estimated ValueCollateral Analytics estimate: $640,000
$315 per Sq Ft6% above the Plainville median ($298)

About This Home

Updated and sensational split-entry ranch - move-in ready! Come see this gorgeous home with newly updated kitchen, bathrooms, windows, heating & air conditioning. Too much to list here! Built in 1971 and beautifully maintained, on a level lot in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in Plainville. Close to EVERYTHING including shopping, restaurants and all major routes. This 1,968 square foot single-family residence offers timeless appeal, ready to embrace its next chapter. Three bedrooms offering versatile spaces, plus a huge private flat yard ready for whatever your imagination can conjure. Set on a generous 16,875 square foot lot with a one-car garage for practical storage and secure parking. Embrace the opportunity to create your ideal living environment in this well-situated Plainville home!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73590902
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$315
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$5,731
Assessed Value$507,600

How This Home Compares

vs. the 33 homes for sale in Plainville
Price$619,900
28% above the median Plainville home ($485,000).
Price per Sq Ft$315
6% above the median Plainville home ($298).
Home Size1,968 sq ft
17% larger than the median Plainville home (1,687 sq ft).
Lot Size0.39 acres
10% smaller than the median Plainville home (0.43 acres).
Days on Market5 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (41 days median).

7 Garrison Dr at a Glance

MLS# 73590902

Offered at $619,900, this 3 bed, 1.5 bath home has 1,968 square feet of living space and was built in 1971. It sits in Plainville, zoned for King Philip Middle School and King Philip Regional High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • FlooringWood, Tile
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Electric Water Heater
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Kitchen LevelFirst

Exterior and Lot

  • Porch
  • Porch - Enclosed
  • Storage
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPorch, Porch - Enclosed
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Porch

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces1
  • Garage Spaces1
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Parking Total4

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,968
  • Year Built1971
  • Above Grade Finished Area1,968
  • Building Area Total1,968
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age55
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleRaised Ranch, Split Entry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Primary Bedroom LevelFirst
  • Bedroom 2 LevelFirst
  • Bedroom 3 LevelFirst
  • Total Bathrooms1.5
  • Full Bathrooms1
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms7
  • Basement FeaturesFull
  • Family Room LevelBasement
  • Living Room LevelFirst

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Oil
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionLevel
  • Lot Size Acres0.387397
  • Lot Size Square Feet16,875

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount5,731
  • Source Listing StatusNew
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsRt 154 to Messenger St to Garrison Dr
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel NumberM:0006 L:0116,167457
  • Postal Code Plus 42216
  • ZoningRes
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • Electric110 Volts, 220 Volts, 100 Amp Service
  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

King Philip School District
King Philip Middle Schoolmiddle · 7-8Photo: web
King Philip Middle School
5.9 mi away671 studentsPublic
King Philip Regional High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
King Philip Regional High School
4.3 mi away1,100 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 7 Garrison Dr, Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.32%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$619,900
Last Sold $209,000 on 11-17-2000
First Recorded Sale $209,000 in 2000
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$619,900+$410,900+196.6%
11-17-2000Public RecordSoldSold$209,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

7 Garrison Dr FAQ

At $619,900, the asking price of 7 Garrison Dr is 27.8% above the median asking price of $485,000 for homes for sale in Plainville.

  • Its price per square foot is $315, 5.7% above the median of $298 for homes for sale in Plainville.
  • That is the 13th highest price per square foot of the 28 homes for sale in Plainville that list their size.

More Homes in Plainville

Listed by Robert Starr of Coldwell Banker Realty

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-20-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing