Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Plainville
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 22 photos
For Sale · 59 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$534,900

15 Pine Tree Dr, Plainville, MA 02762  Plainville

SFR
4Beds
1.5Baths
2,278Sq Ft
0.38Acres
1972Year Built
59DOMi

Home Highlights

Private Pool
First‑Floor Primary Bedroom
Finished Basement650 finished sq ft
Fireplace

About This Home

SPACE, FLEXIBILITY AND POSSIBILITIES! Welcome to 15 Pine Tree Drive, a spacious split-level offering much more room than you might expect and plenty of opportunity to make it your own. Hardwood floors highlight several of the main living areas, while the expanded kitchen and dining area provides an impressive amount of (bonus)space with endless possibilities for reimagining the heart of the home. The finished lower level adds tremendous flexibility with a fireplaced family room, half bath and an exceptionally large bonus room... ideal for extended living space, guests, a home office, recreation room, gym or whatever works for you. Current owner uses as the 4th bedroom with closet storage in the room and sitting area/exercise area. Outside, an oversized deck overlooks the yard and above-ground pool, creating even more space to enjoy. The home offers a solid foundation for buyers to bring their updates and want the opportunity to personalize a property over time. Located on a neighborhood street that's great for walking the dog or simply getting in your daily steps, yet remarkably convenient to shopping, restaurants and everyday necessities. Easy access to Routes 495 and 95 makes commuting north toward Boston or south toward Providence convenient, with Plainville Commons, Target (I know, right?), Wrentham shopping, Plainridge Park, and other area amenities nearby. If you've been looking for a home with space, location and possibilities, 15 Pine Tree Drive deserves a look. Bring your ideas... there's plenty of room for you here! Showings start 8/22 after 10 am. Agents, please follow show instructions for ease of access... Subject to suitable housing.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73566318
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$235
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$5,170
Assessed Value$457,900

How This Home Compares

vs. the 33 homes for sale in Plainville
Price$534,900
10% above the median Plainville home ($485,000).
Price per Sq Ft$235
21% below the median Plainville home ($298).
Home Size2,278 sq ft
35% larger than the median Plainville home (1,687 sq ft).
Lot Size0.38 acres
11% smaller than the median Plainville home (0.43 acres).
Days on Market59 days
On the market longer than most homes here (39 days median).

15 Pine Tree Dr at a Glance

MLS# 73566318

Offered at $534,900, this 4 bed, 1.5 bath home has 2,278 square feet of living space and was built in 1972. It sits in Plainville, zoned for King Philip Middle School and King Philip Regional High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Bonus Room
  • FlooringWood

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Electric Water Heater
  • Dishwasher
  • Trash Compactor
  • Laundry FeaturesIn Basement
  • Dining Room Dimensions11' X 10'
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Wood
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Dining Room Sqft110
  • Kitchen Dimensions11' X 10'
  • Kitchen LevelFirst
  • Kitchen Sqft110

Pool and Spa

  • Pool FeaturesAbove Ground
  • Private Pool

Exterior and Lot

  • Deck - Wood
  • Pool - Above Ground
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesDeck - Wood
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Parking Total4

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,278
  • Year Built1972
  • Above Grade Finished Area1,628
  • BelowGradeFinishedArea650
  • Building Area Total2,278
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age54
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsApproximate
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleRaised Ranch, Split Entry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Primary Bedroom Dimensions14' X 11'
  • Bedroom 2 Dimensions14' X 11'
  • Bedroom 3 Dimensions11' X 10'
  • Bedroom 4 Dimensions20' X 13'
  • Primary Bedroom Sqft154
  • Bedroom 2 Sqft154
  • Bedroom 3 Sqft110
  • Bedroom 4 Sqft260
  • Primary Bedroom LevelFirst
  • Bedroom 2 LevelFirst
  • Bedroom 3 LevelFirst
  • Bedroom 4 LevelBasement
  • Total Bathrooms1.5
  • Full Bathrooms1
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Full
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Half

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms9
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Finished
  • Family Room Dimensions18' X 12'
  • Living Room Dimensions14' X 11'
  • Family Room Sqft216
  • Living Room Sqft154
  • Family Room LevelBasement
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Family Room FeaturesExterior Access
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Wood

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesWindow Unit(s)
  • Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Oil
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot Size Acres0.381703
  • Lot Size Square Feet16,627

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolJackson/Wood
  • High SchoolKing Philip Regional Hs
  • Middle SchoolKing Philip Middle School

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesShopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Highway Access

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount5,170
  • Source Listing StatusUnder Agreement
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsRt 152 to Mirimichi St to Pine Tree Dr. Home Is on the Right.
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel NumberM:0003 L:0177,166924
  • Postal Code Plus 41714
  • Zoningres
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerInspection Required for Sale
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

King Philip School District
King Philip Middle Schoolmiddle · 7-8Photo: web
King Philip Middle School
4.9 mi away671 studentsPublic
King Philip Regional High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
King Philip Regional High School
3.4 mi away1,100 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 15 Pine Tree Dr, Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.29%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$534,900
Last Sold $279,000 on 08-29-2013
First Recorded Sale $145,000 in 1994
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$534,900+$255,900+91.7%
08-29-2013MLSSoldSold$279,000−$5,900−2.1%
MLSListedListed$284,900+$9,901+3.6%
06-25-2012MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
06-21-2012MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListedListed$274,999+$0+0.0%
MLSRelistedRelisted$274,999+$0+0.0%
06-17-2012MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
05-25-2012MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$274,999−$14,901−5.1%
04-30-2012MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$289,900−$10,000−3.3%
MLSListedListed$299,900+$154,900+106.8%
05-16-1994Public RecordSoldSold$145,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

15 Pine Tree Dr FAQ

At $534,900, the asking price of 15 Pine Tree Dr is 10.3% above the median asking price of $485,000 for homes for sale in Plainville.

  • Its price per square foot is $235, 21.2% below the median of $298 for homes for sale in Plainville.
  • That is the 6th lowest price per square foot of the 28 homes for sale in Plainville that list their size.

More Homes in Plainville

Listed by Red Hilton of eRealty Advisors, Inc.

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-18-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing