Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Millis
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 42 photos
▶ Video Tour
For Sale · 32 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$740,000

212 Pleasant St, Millis, MA 02054  Millis

SFR
3Beds
2Baths
1,902Sq Ft
0.58Acres
1978Year Built
32DOMi

Home Highlights

Roof Deck
Finished BasementWalk-out access
Fireplace
$389 per Sq Ft10% above the Millis median ($354)

About This Home

****Welcome to 212 Pleasant Street in Millis**** - a beautifully remodeled Dutch Colonial offering the perfect blend of classic charm and modern updates. Built in 1978 and thoughtfully improved throughout, this 1,902 sq ft home sits on an expansive 25,265 sq ft lot, providing space, privacy, and long-term value for today's buyers. Step inside to a bright, inviting layout featuring a newly updated kitchen with a functional design, peninsula seating, and stainless steel appliances-ideal for everyday cooking and entertaining. The spacious living room with a fireplace creates a warm central gathering space, adding both character and comfort. This home offers well-proportioned bedrooms and updated bathrooms, including a sleek walk-in shower designed for convenience and accessibility. The signature gambrel roofline enhances curb appeal, while the covered porch extends your living space outdoors-perfect for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or hosting friends. With its combination of modern renovations, timeless architecture, and a large usable lot, 212 Pleasant St delivers a move-in-ready opportunity for buyers seeking quality, style, and a prime Millis location. Most recent updates include New 200 amp breaker panel, New Tesla charging station hookup.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73577817
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$389
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$9,237
Assessed Value$603,300

How This Home Compares

vs. the 33 homes for sale in Millis
Price$740,000
8% above the median Millis home ($685,000).
Price per Sq Ft$389
10% above the median Millis home ($354).
Home Size1,902 sq ft
17% smaller than the median Millis home (2,299 sq ft).
Lot Size0.58 acres
18% smaller than the median Millis home (0.71 acres).
Days on Market32 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (37 days median).

212 Pleasant St at a Glance

MLS# 73577817

Offered at $740,000, this 3 bed, 2 bath home has 1,902 square feet of living space and was built in 1978. It sits in Millis, zoned for Millis Middle School and Millis High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Door FeaturesInsulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
  • FlooringWood, Tile
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Laundry FeaturesIn Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Kitchen LevelFirst

Exterior and Lot

  • Deck - Roof
  • Deck - Composite
  • Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesDeck - Roof, Deck - Composite
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesPaved Drive, Off Street
  • Parking Total3

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,902
  • Year Built1978
  • Above Grade Finished Area1,632
  • BelowGradeFinishedArea270
  • Building Area Total1,902
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age48
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleCape

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelThird
  • Total Bathrooms2
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms8
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Family Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room LevelFirst

Heating and Cooling

  • Heating FeaturesBaseboard, Oil
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionCleared, Gentle Sloping
  • Lot Size Acres0.58
  • Lot Size Square Feet25,265

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesShopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Highway Access, Public School

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount9,327
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsFrom Rt 109 Village to Pleasant St. From Norfolk, Myrtle to Dean to Pleasant St.
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel Number3685417
  • Zoningres
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • ElectricCircuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • For Electric Range
  • For Electric Dryer
  • Washer Hookup
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Millis School District
Millis Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: Google Street View
Millis Middle School
1.3 mi away285 studentsPublic
Millis High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: Google Street View
Millis High School
1.3 mi away284 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 212 Pleasant St, Millis, MA 02054
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.29%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$740,000
Last Sold $710,000 on 05-31-2024
First Recorded Sale $475,000 in 2023
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$740,000+$30,000+4.2%
05-31-2024MLSSoldSold$710,000+$11,000+1.6%
MLSListedListed$699,000+$0+0.0%
04-17-2024MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
04-15-2024MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListedListed$699,000+$224,000+47.2%
10-30-2023MLSSoldSold$475,000+$25,100+5.6%
MLSListedListed$449,900—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

212 Pleasant St FAQ

At $740,000, the asking price of 212 Pleasant St is 8.0% above the median asking price of $685,000 for homes for sale in Millis.

  • Its price per square foot is $389, 9.8% above the median of $354 for homes for sale in Millis.
  • That is the 10th highest price per square foot of the 32 homes for sale in Millis that list their size.

More Homes in Millis

Listed by Edward Keefe of Conway - West Roxbury

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-18-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing