Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Millis
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 42 photos
▶ Video Tour
For Sale · 26 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$1,550,000

30 Beech St, Millis, MA 02054  Millis

SFR
4Beds
2.5Baths
3,550Sq Ft
1.38Acres
2022Year Built
26DOMi

Home Highlights

3‑Car Garage
Home Office
Fireplace
$437 per Sq Ft23% above the Millis median ($354)

About This Home

Welcome to 30 Beech Street, a magnificent property highlighted by distinctive architectural details throughout and a serene setting surrounded by nature! Located in the coveted Southend Farm neighborhood, this home has beautiful views, stunning landscaping and ultimate privacy. You will notice right away it has exceptional curb appeal and is impeccably maintained. From the front porch, enter into an elegant sun-filled two-story foyer with crown molding, chair rail and hardwood floors. A French door with glass panels opens into a private office with a large bay window for plenty of natural light. The formal living and dining rooms flow seamlessly together for effortless entertaining and also feature custom molding, chair rail and hardwood floors. At the heart of the home is the beautifully appointed kitchen with custom white cabinets, a large center island, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances & pantry. Enjoy the informal dining area with a slider to the deck. The family room has a vaulted ceiling & stunning fireplace with custom mantel. Off the family room is a mudroom with closet and access to the garage. On the second floor, there is a luxurious primary suite that has a massive closet, plus a full bath with double vanities, tiled shower and whirlpool bath. Also, there are three additional bedrooms with good closet space, a second full bath & laundry room. A large unfinished lower level with high ceilings and windows is ready for future expansion. Immaculate three-car garage. Located on the Sherborn/Medfield borders, it has easy access to the train, major routes, shopping, entertainment and services. Boston Magazine just rated Millis #26 in Top Rated High Schools. Don't miss out!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73580855
Monthly HOA$8
Price / Sq Ft$437
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionSouthend Farm
Tax (2026)$21,769
Assessed Value$1,421,900

How This Home Compares

vs. the 33 homes for sale in Millis
Price$1,550,000
126% above the median Millis home ($685,000).
Price per Sq Ft$437
23% above the median Millis home ($354).
Home Size3,550 sq ft
54% larger than the median Millis home (2,299 sq ft).
Lot Size1.38 acres
94% larger than the median Millis home (0.71 acres).
Days on Market26 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (37 days median).

30 Beech St at a Glance

MLS# 73580855

Offered at $1,550,000, this 4 bed, 2.5 bath home has 3,550 square feet of living space and was built in 2022. It sits in Southend Farm, Millis, zoned for Millis Middle School and Millis High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Lighting - Overhead
  • Crown Molding
  • Decorative Molding
  • Closet
  • Home Office
  • Foyer
  • Door FeaturesFrench Doors
  • FlooringTile, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Range Hood
  • Laundry FeaturesFlooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Second Floor
  • Dining Room Dimensions14.416666666' X 13.5'
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead, Crown Molding, Decorative Molding
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Dining Room Sqft195
  • Kitchen Dimensions13.083333333' X 26.666666666'
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood,Dining Area,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Kitchen Island,Deck - Exterior,Recessed Lighting,Stainless Steel Appliances,Lighting - Pendant
  • Kitchen LevelFirst
  • Kitchen Sqft349

Exterior and Lot

  • Porch
  • Deck
  • Professional Landscaping
  • Sprinkler System
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPorch, Deck
  • Porch
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces3
  • Garage Spaces3
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Parking Total9

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living3,550
  • Year Built2022
  • Above Grade Finished Area3,550
  • Building Area Total3,550
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age4
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsApproximate
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Primary Bedroom Dimensions18' X 32.083333333'
  • Bedroom 2 Dimensions14' X 15.166666666'
  • Bedroom 3 Dimensions12.833333333' X 13.5'
  • Bedroom 4 Dimensions12.166666666' X 13.5'
  • Primary Bedroom Sqft578
  • Bedroom 2 Sqft212
  • Bedroom 3 Sqft173
  • Bedroom 4 Sqft164
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - Full,Walk-in Closet(s),Flooring - Hardwood,Recessed Lighting
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesWalk-in Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 4 FeaturesWalk-in Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 Dimensions5.833333333' X 6.416666666'
  • Bathroom 2 Dimensions10.75' X 13.75'
  • Bathroom 3 Dimensions8.25' X 10.583333333'
  • Bathroom 1 Sqft37
  • Bathroom 2 Sqft148
  • Bathroom 3 Sqft87
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Half, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - Tiled with Shower Stall, Bathroom - with Tub
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - with Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms11
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Bulkhead, Radon Remediation System
  • Family Room Dimensions15.25' X 22.833333333'
  • Living Room Dimensions13.5' X 14.083333333'
  • Family Room Sqft348
  • Living Room Sqft190
  • Office/Study Room Sqft190
  • Family Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Office/Study Room LevelFirst
  • Family Room FeaturesCathedral Ceiling(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead, Crown Molding, Decorative Molding
  • Office/Study Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, French Doors, Lighting - Overhead, Crown Molding, Decorative Molding

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionWooded, Easements, Level
  • Lot Size Acres1.38
  • Lot Size Square Feet60,015

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee100
  • Association Fee FrequencyAnnually
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees8

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount21,769
  • Tax Block0069
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsRoute115 Millis to Evergreen Terrace or Frontier Lane to Beech Street
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Source NeighborhoodSouthend Farm
  • Parcel Number5000018
  • SubdivisionSouthend Farm
  • ZoningRes
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • ElectricCircuit Breakers
  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Millis School District
Millis Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: Google Street View
Millis Middle School
1.8 mi away285 studentsPublic
Millis High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: Google Street View
Millis High School
1.8 mi away284 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 30 Beech St, Millis, MA 02054
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$1,550,000
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$1,550,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

30 Beech St FAQ

At $1,550,000, the asking price of 30 Beech St is about 2.3 times the median asking price of $685,000 for homes for sale in Millis.

  • Its price per square foot is $437, 23.2% above the median of $354 for homes for sale in Millis.
  • That is the 4th highest price per square foot of the 32 homes for sale in Millis that list their size.

More Homes in Millis

Listed by JEFFREY GERMAGIAN of ERA Key Realty Services Millis

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-18-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing