Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Millis
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 23 photos
▶ 3D Tour
For Sale · 20 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$1,150,000

137 Acorn St, Millis, MA 02054  Millis

SFR
4Beds
2.5Baths
5,290Sq Ft
0.00Acres
2018Year Built
20DOMi

Home Highlights

Renovated
2‑Car Garage
Finished Basement1,262 finished sq ft
Wet Bar
Fenced Yard
Fireplace
39% Below Area $/Sq Ft$217 vs $354, the Millis median
Open HouseSat 2:00 pm-4:00 pm ET (10-24-2026)

About This Home

Stunning and spacious Colonial. This beautiful home has many wonderful features including a fully finished basement with kitchen, gym, cinema room and half bathroom. There is an over 400 square foot private, office en-suite that features its own heating and cooling zone, skylights and custom woodwork. Large fully fenced in backyard with recent stonework which includes an inviting fire pit, adjacent to the back deck. The first floor features oversized ceilings, an open-concept kitchen/family room with gas fireplace and adjacent dining room. The mudroom is conveniently located off the kitchen with easy access to the garage and ample storage space.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73583206
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$217
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$15,628
Assessed Value$1,020,800

How This Home Compares

vs. the 33 homes for sale in Millis
Price$1,150,000
68% above the median Millis home ($685,000).
Price per Sq Ft$217
39% below the median Millis home ($354).
Home Size5,290 sq ft
130% larger than the median Millis home (2,299 sq ft).
Lot Size0.00 acres
100% smaller than the median Millis home (0.71 acres).
Days on Market20 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (37 days median).

137 Acorn St at a Glance

MLS# 73583206

Offered at $1,150,000, this 4 bed, 2.5 bath home has 5,290 square feet of living space and was built in 2018. It sits in Millis, zoned for Millis Middle School and Millis High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Wet Bar
  • Walk-Up Attic
  • Door FeaturesInsulated Doors, French Doors
  • FlooringTile, Hardwood
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Gas Water Heater
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Laundry FeaturesSecond Floor, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Kitchen LevelFirst

Exterior and Lot

  • Porch - Enclosed
  • Deck
  • Rain Gutters
  • Fenced Yard
  • FencingFenced/Enclosed, Fenced
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPorch - Enclosed, Deck
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Porch
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Paved Drive, Paved
  • Parking Total6

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living5,290
  • Year Built2018
  • Above Grade Finished Area4,028
  • BelowGradeFinishedArea1,262
  • Building Area Total5,290
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsConventional (2x4-2x6)
  • Foundation Area1,200
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age8
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsRenovated Since
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelSecond
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms9
  • Family Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room LevelFirst

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Ductless
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Ductless
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionCleared
  • Lot Size Acres4.59E-5
  • Lot Size Square Feet2

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolClyde F. Brown
  • High SchoolMillis High School
  • Middle SchoolMillis Middle School

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesShopping

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount15,628
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsVillage Street to Acorn Street
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel Number3685144
  • ZoningR-S
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • ElectricCircuit Breakers, Generator Connection
  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • For Gas Range
  • For Gas Oven
  • For Gas Dryer
  • Washer Hookup
  • Generator Connection
  • Water SourcePublic

Home Features

  • Green Energy EfficientThermostat
  • Security FeaturesSecurity System

Schools Zoned for This Home

Millis School District
Millis Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: Google Street View
Millis Middle School
1.2 mi away285 studentsPublic
Millis High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: Google Street View
Millis High School
1.2 mi away284 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 137 Acorn St, Millis, MA 02054
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.32%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$1,150,000
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$1,150,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

137 Acorn St FAQ

At $1,150,000, the asking price of 137 Acorn St is 67.9% above the median asking price of $685,000 for homes for sale in Millis.

  • Its price per square foot is $217, 38.7% below the median of $354 for homes for sale in Millis.
  • That is the 3rd lowest price per square foot of the 32 homes for sale in Millis that list their size.

More Homes in Millis

Listed by CENTURY Commonwealth of Rawding Realty

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-18-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing