Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Millis
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 34 photos
▶ Video Tour
For Sale · 123 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$1,229,000

10 April Way, Millis, MA 02054  Millis

SFR
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,109Sq Ft
0.35Acres
2026Year Built
123DOMi

Home Highlights

New ConstructionFrame and shingle
First‑Floor Primary Bedroom
2‑Car Garage
Fireplace
Lower Property Taxes$11,763/yr, 28% below the typical Millis rate
$395 per Sq Ft12% above the Millis median ($354)
Minimal Flood RiskFEMA Zone X (unshaded)
2 Zoned SchoolsRated up to 8/10

About This Home

WELCOME HOME to this Stunning WILLOW MODEL at EMERSON PLACE. Designed for Modern Living, This Home Features a Desirable FIRST FLOOR PRIMARY SUITE with Private Bath, Double Vanity & Tiled Shower. Main Level Offers an Open Concept Floorplan with 9' Ceilings, Spacious Kitchen with Custom Cabinetry, Quartz Countertops, and Center Island with Pendant Lighting, Opening into Spacious Family Room with Cathedral Ceiling, Transom Windows and Hardwood Floors & Custom Fireplace! First-Floor Laundry for Added Convenience. Upstairs Includes Two Generously Sized Bedrooms with Ample Closet Space & Full Main Bath and a SECOND PRIMARY Bedroom Suite! Providing Incredible Flexibility for Multi-Generational Living, Guests, or Personal Preference. Set On a Lovely Lot with Attached 2-Car Garage, Town Water & Sewer. Enjoy Millis' Award-Winning Schools, Local Dining and Shopping, and Commuter Friendly Location - Close to Major Routes & Norfolk Commuter Rail.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73537550
Monthly HOA$83
Price / Sq Ft$395
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$11,763
Assessed Value$768,300

How This Home Compares

vs. the 33 homes for sale in Millis
Price$1,229,000
79% above the median Millis home ($685,000).
Price per Sq Ft$395
12% above the median Millis home ($354).
Home Size3,109 sq ft
35% larger than the median Millis home (2,299 sq ft).
Lot Size0.35 acres
51% smaller than the median Millis home (0.71 acres).
Days on Market123 days
On the market longer than most homes here (37 days median).

10 April Way at a Glance

MLS# 73537550

Offered at $1,229,000, this 4 bed, 3.5 bath home has 3,109 square feet of living space and was built in 2026. It sits in Millis, zoned for Millis Middle School and Millis High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Door FeaturesInsulated Doors
  • FlooringTile, Carpet, Hardwood
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows, Screens

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Water Heater
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Microwave
  • Plumbed for Ice Maker
  • Laundry FeaturesFlooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood,Pantry,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Kitchen Island,Cabinets - Upgraded,Open Floorplan
  • Kitchen LevelFirst

Exterior and Lot

  • Porch
  • Deck - Composite
  • Rain Gutters
  • Screens
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPorch, Deck - Composite
  • Road Frontage TypePublic, Private Road
  • Road ResponsibilityPublic Maintained Road, Private Maintained Road
  • Road Surface TypePaved
  • Porch
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Off Street, Driveway, Paved
  • Parking Total6

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living3,109
  • Year Built2026
  • Above Grade Finished Area3,109
  • Building Area Total3,109
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • New Construction
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual,Under Construction
  • Year Built SourceBuilder
  • Architectural StyleColonial, Contemporary

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Primary Bedroom LevelFirst
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesFlooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesFlooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesFlooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 4 FeaturesFlooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Total Bathrooms3.5
  • Full Bathrooms3
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - Tiled with Shower Stall, Bathroom - with Tub, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - with Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms8
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Interior Entry, Concrete, Unfinished
  • Family Room LevelFirst
  • Family Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Propane
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionCul-De-Sac, Easements, Level
  • Lot Size Acres0.346947
  • Lot Size Square Feet15,113

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee1,000
  • Association Fee FrequencyAnnually
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees83

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, Public School, T-Station, Sidewalks

Other Property Info

  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsRoute 109 -to- Auburn St -to- Ridge St -to- May Rd - to- April Way
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel Number5224984
  • ZoningRES
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • Electric200+ Amp Service
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • For Gas Range
  • For Electric Dryer
  • Washer Hookup
  • Icemaker Connection
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Millis School District
Millis Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: Google Street View
Millis Middle School
0.8 mi away285 studentsPublic
Millis High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: Google Street View
Millis High School
0.8 mi away284 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 10 April Way, Millis, MA 02054
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$1,229,000
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$1,229,000+$1+0.0%
06-01-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
03-31-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$1,228,999+$28,999+2.4%
MLSListedListed$1,200,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

10 April Way FAQ

At $1,229,000, the asking price of 10 April Way is 79.4% above the median asking price of $685,000 for homes for sale in Millis.

  • Its price per square foot is $395, 11.5% above the median of $354 for homes for sale in Millis.
  • That is the 8th highest price per square foot of the 32 homes for sale in Millis that list their size.

More Homes in Millis

Listed by JEFFREY GERMAGIAN of ERA Key Realty Services Millis

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-18-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing