Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Millis
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 32 photos
For Sale · 24 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$899,000

29 Henry Way Unit 29, Millis, MA 02054  Millis

CONDO
2Beds
2.5Baths
2,432Sq Ft
Acres
2020Year Built
24DOMi

Home Highlights

2‑Car Garage
Home Office
Fireplace
4% Under Estimated ValueCollateral Analytics estimate: $933,000

About This Home

REGENCY at GLEN ELLEN! This sunny CORNER UNIT townhome offers an exceptional option for first floor living. Main floor features a stunning bright kitchen with stainless-steel appliances, large center island, quartz countertops, and walk in pantry, opening to a sun drenched great room highlighted by a cathedral ceiling, gas fireplace, and french doors to private deck. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private en-suite bath. Also on the main level are a glorious two story foyer, a dining room, an office/formal living, a powder room, a laundry room with a utility sink, and an attached two-car garage. The upper level provides a generous bonus room and a second ensuite bedroom. The large basement offers abundant storage and/or potential for future finishing. Enjoy everything Regency at Glen Ellen has to offer, including a beautiful pool, a clubhouse with fitness equipment, comfortable gathering spaces, game tables, tennis, pickleball, and an active calendar of community activities. This exceptional townhome is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy easy living in a vibrant adult community.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73582026
Monthly HOA$697
Price / Sq Ft$370
Property TypeCondo
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$12,248
Assessed Value$800,000

How This Home Compares

vs. the 33 homes for sale in Millis
Price$899,000
31% above the median Millis home ($685,000).
Price per Sq Ft$370
4% above the median Millis home ($354).
Home Size2,432 sq ft
6% larger than the median Millis home (2,299 sq ft).
Days on Market24 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (37 days median).

29 Henry Way Unit 29 at a Glance

MLS# 73582026

Offered at $899,000, this 2 bed, 2.5 bath home has 2,432 square feet of living space and was built in 2020. It sits in Millis, zoned for Millis Middle School and Millis High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Home Office
  • Bonus Room
  • FlooringWood, Carpet

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Laundry FeaturesFirst Floor, In Unit
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Kitchen FeaturesCloset/Cabinets - Custom Built,Flooring - Hardwood,Pantry,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Kitchen Island
  • Kitchen LevelMain,First

Pool and Spa

  • Pool FeaturesAssociation, In Ground

Exterior and Lot

  • Deck - Composite
  • Patio
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesDeck - Composite, Patio
  • Patio
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Off Street
  • Parking Total4

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,432
  • Year Built2020
  • Above Grade Finished Area2,432
  • Building Area Total2,432
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Building NameRegency at Glen Ellen
  • Common WallsEnd Unit
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Entry LocationUnit Placement(Street)
  • Property Age6
  • RoofShingle
  • Levels or Stories2
  • Building Total Stories2
  • Structure TypeTownhouse
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms2
  • Bedrooms on Main Level1
  • Primary Bedroom LevelMain,First
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - Full,Walk-in Closet(s),Flooring - Hardwood
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bathroom Features

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms7
  • Office/Study Room Sqft148
  • Entry Foyer Level1
  • Family Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Office/Study Room LevelFirst
  • Family Room FeaturesCathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Beamed Ceilings, Flooring - Hardwood, Balcony / Deck, French Doors, Deck - Exterior
  • Living Room FeaturesCathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association AmenitiesPool, Tennis Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Fitness Center, Trail(s), Clubhouse
  • Association Fee697
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesInsurance, Security, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees697
  • Pets Allowed
  • Senior Community

Multi-Unit Info

  • Number of Units324

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesShopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Adult Community

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount12,248
  • Source Listing StatusUnder Agreement
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsOrchard to Glen Ellen. on Corner Front Door Facing Glen Ellen and Garage on Henry.
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Property SubtypeCondo
  • Parcel NumberM:0001 B:0131 L:0000,5033119
  • Postal Code Plus 40078
  • ZoningSL
  • Property SubtypeCondominium

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Home Features

  • Security FeaturesSecurity Gate

Schools Zoned for This Home

Millis School District
Millis Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: Google Street View
Millis Middle School
2.6 mi away285 studentsPublic
Millis High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: Google Street View
Millis High School
2.6 mi away284 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 29 Henry Way Unit 29, Millis, MA 02054
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$899,000
Last Sold $660,945 on 08-14-2020
First Recorded Sale $660,945 in 2020
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$899,000+$238,055+36.0%
08-14-2020Public RecordSoldSold$660,945—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

29 Henry Way Unit 29 FAQ

At $899,000, the asking price of 29 Henry Way Unit 29 is 31.2% above the median asking price of $685,000 for homes for sale in Millis.

  • Its price per square foot is $370, 4.3% above the median of $354 for homes for sale in Millis.
  • That is the 15th highest price per square foot of the 32 homes for sale in Millis that list their size.

More Homes in Millis

Listed by Christine Lawrence of RUTLEDGE PROPERTIES

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-18-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing