Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Millis
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 35 photos
For Sale · 52 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$899,900

24 Henry Way Unit 24, Millis, MA 02054  Millis

CONDO
2Beds
2.5Baths
2,370Sq Ft
Acres
2020Year Built
52DOMi

Home Highlights

2‑Car Garage
Home Office
Fireplace
Lower Property Taxes$9,082/yr, 24% below the typical Millis rate

About This Home

Experience resort-style, maintenance-free living at Regency at Glen Ellen! This beautifully maintained townhome offers an exceptional combination of luxury, comfort, and convenience. The first floor features a stunning kitchen with stainless-steel appliances and quartz countertops, opening to a modern living room highlighted by a cathedral ceiling and a gas fireplace. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private en-suite bath. Also on the main level are a dining room, a bonus room, a powder room, a laundry room with a utility sink, and an attached two-car garage. The upper level provides a generous loft, an additional bedroom, an office, a full bath, and a finished bonus room-ideal for a media room, a hobby space, or some additional living area. The large basement offers abundant storage and/or potential for future finishing. Central air conditioning ensures year-round comfort. Enjoy everything Regency at Glen Ellen has to offer, including a beautiful pool, a clubhouse with fitness equipment, comfortable gathering spaces, game tables, tennis, pickleball, and an active calendar of community activities. With its spacious layout, quality finishes, excellent amenities, and low-maintenance lifestyle, this exceptional townhome is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy all that Regency at Glen Ellen has to offer at a very affordable price!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73568986
Monthly HOA$697
Price / Sq Ft$380
Property TypeCondo
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$9,082
Assessed Value$593,200

How This Home Compares

vs. the 33 homes for sale in Millis
Price$899,900
31% above the median Millis home ($685,000).
Price per Sq Ft$380
7% above the median Millis home ($354).
Home Size2,370 sq ft
3% larger than the median Millis home (2,299 sq ft).
Days on Market52 days
On the market longer than most homes here (37 days median).

24 Henry Way Unit 24 at a Glance

MLS# 73568986

Offered at $899,900, this 2 bed, 2.5 bath home has 2,370 square feet of living space and was built in 2020. It sits in Millis, zoned for Millis Middle School and Millis High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Loft
  • Exercise Room
  • Office
  • FlooringTile, Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Range
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Wine Refrigerator
  • Range Hood
  • Laundry FeaturesSink, First Floor, In Unit
  • Dining Room Dimensions11' X 12'
  • Dining Room FeaturesChair Rail, Crown Molding, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Dining Room Sqft132
  • Kitchen Dimensions15' X 17'
  • Kitchen FeaturesCountertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Kitchen Island,Open Floorplan,Recessed Lighting,Stainless Steel Appliances,Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
  • Kitchen LevelFirst
  • Kitchen Sqft255

Pool and Spa

  • Pool FeaturesAssociation, In Ground, Heated

Exterior and Lot

  • Porch
  • Professional Landscaping
  • Sprinkler System
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPorch
  • Porch

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Garage Door Opener, Paved
  • Parking Total4

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,370
  • Year Built2020
  • Above Grade Finished Area2,370
  • Building Area Total2,370
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Building NameRegency at Glen Ellen
  • Common Walls2+ Common Walls
  • Property Age6
  • Levels or Stories2
  • Building Total Stories2
  • Structure TypeTownhouse
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms2
  • Primary Bedroom Dimensions14' X 16'
  • Bedroom 2 Dimensions11' X 21'
  • Primary Bedroom Sqft224
  • Bedroom 2 Sqft231
  • Primary Bedroom LevelFirst
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesCathedral Ceiling(s),Ceiling Fan(s),Walk-in Closet(s),Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesCathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Half, Pedestal Sink
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - with Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - with Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms9
  • Family Room Dimensions12' X 12'
  • Living Room Dimensions14' X 17'
  • Family Room Sqft144
  • Living Room Sqft238
  • Office/Study Room Sqft156
  • Entry Foyer Level1
  • Family Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Office/Study Room LevelSecond
  • Family Room FeaturesFlooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Living Room FeaturesRecessed Lighting, Slider, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
  • Office/Study Room FeaturesFlooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Exercise Room

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Fireplace FeaturesLiving Room
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association AmenitiesPool, Tennis Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Fitness Center, Trail(s), Clubhouse
  • Association Fee697
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesInsurance, Security, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees697
  • Pets Allowed

Multi-Unit Info

  • Number of Units324

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesShopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Adult Community

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount9,082
  • Source Listing StatusUnder Agreement
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsUse Gps
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • ExclusionsPrimary Suite Drapes.
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Property SubtypeCondo
  • Parcel NumberM:0001 B:0105 L:0000,5033093
  • Postal Code Plus 40077
  • ZoningRes
  • Property SubtypeCondominium

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Home Features

  • Security FeaturesSecurity Gate

Schools Zoned for This Home

Millis School District
Millis Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: Google Street View
Millis Middle School
2.6 mi away285 studentsPublic
Millis High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: Google Street View
Millis High School
2.6 mi away284 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 24 Henry Way Unit 24, Millis, MA 02054
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.29%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$899,900
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$899,900—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

24 Henry Way Unit 24 FAQ

At $899,900, the asking price of 24 Henry Way Unit 24 is 31.4% above the median asking price of $685,000 for homes for sale in Millis.

  • Its price per square foot is $380, 7.1% above the median of $354 for homes for sale in Millis.
  • That is the 14th highest price per square foot of the 32 homes for sale in Millis that list their size.

More Homes in Millis

Listed by Eliot Van Dam of Coldwell Banker Realty - Sharon

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-18-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing