Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Millis
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 42 photos
▶ 3D Tour
For Sale · 16 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$979,900

119 Acorn St, Millis, MA 02054  Millis

SFR
3Beds
3.5Baths
2,240Sq Ft
2.00Acres
2019Year Built
16DOMi

Home Highlights

First‑Floor Primary Bedroom
Screened Porch
Partly Finished BasementWalk-out access
Big Lot for the Area2.00 acres vs 0.82 acre median

About This Home

Welcome to 119 Acorn, an exceptionally appointed farmhouse-style colonial positioned back off the road on a 2 acre wooded private setting. From its inviting mahogany farmer's porch to its thoughtfully curated interior, this distinctive residence offers a seamless blend of timeless architectural character with sophisticated modern amenities & exceptional craftsmanship. The main level, distinguished by 9-foot ceilings, southern yellow pine flooring and an effortless open design concept for both entertaining and comfortable everyday living. Centerpiece of the home is an impressive gourmet kitchen where a wall of windows fills the space with natural light. Custom cabinetry and finishes are complemented by quartz countertops, custom range hood over the gas stovetop, a pot filler, stainless steel appliances, oversized island with veggie sink, dedicated dining area and abundant storage in the walk-in pantry. Kitchen opens seamlessly to the living room, where custom built-in shelving provide both function and detailed design. An oversized double slider extends the living room outdoors to an expansive mahogany screened-in deck w/a mounted TV offering a retreat - ideal for morning coffee, dinner parties, weekend gatherings, or relaxing during the spring, summer & fall evenings surrounded by the tranquility of the private setting. The first floor continues w/a stylish half bath adorned by designer wallpaper plus a luxurious primary suite. The spacious primary bedroom offers two generous walk-in closets with custom organizer shelving, while the spa-like primary bath showcases a custom walk-in tiled shower & elegant marble flooring. Custom iron railings lead to the versatile loft, ideally suited for a sophisticated home office, library, sitting room or flex space. Two generously sized ensuite bedrooms provide exceptional privacy, each offering a walk-in closet w/custom organizing systems and beautifully finished bathrooms featuring quartz counters & tile flooring. The spacious walk-out lower level presents potential opportunity for you to create your dream room whether that is a home theater, fitness studio, rec room, or the ultimate man cave! Additional amenities include Harvey windows, whole-house water filtration sys, paver patio & more. All appliances & TV's convey. A remarkable home for those seeking refined custom design of quality craftsmanship plus an impressive sport court. A home to be cherished for years to come!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73585375
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$437
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionAcorn
Tax (2026)$11,893
Assessed Value$776,800

How This Home Compares

vs. the 33 homes for sale in Millis
Price$979,900
43% above the median Millis home ($685,000).
Price per Sq Ft$437
23% above the median Millis home ($354).
Home Size2,240 sq ft
About the same as the median Millis home.
Lot Size2.00 acres
182% larger than the median Millis home (0.71 acres).
Days on Market16 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (37 days median).

119 Acorn St at a Glance

MLS# 73585375

Offered at $979,900, this 3 bed, 3.5 bath home has 2,240 square feet of living space and was built in 2019. It sits in Acorn, Millis, zoned for Millis Middle School and Millis High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Bathroom - Full
  • Bathroom - with Tub & Shower
  • Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Slider
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Bathroom
  • Loft
  • Door FeaturesInsulated Doors
  • FlooringTile, Marble, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Flooring - Wood, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Window FeaturesWindow(s) - Picture, Insulated Windows

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Water Heater
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Plumbed for Ice Maker
  • Laundry FeaturesElectric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement
  • Dining Room Dimensions16.583333333' X 10.833333333'
  • Dining Room FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan
  • Dining Room LevelMain,First
  • Dining Room Sqft180
  • Kitchen Dimensions16.583333333' X 11.916666666'
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood,Window(s) - Picture,Dining Area,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Kitchen Island,Cabinets - Upgraded,Open Floorplan,Recessed Lighting,Stainless Steel Appliances,Pot Filler Faucet,Gas Stove,Lighting - Pendant
  • Kitchen LevelMain,First
  • Kitchen Sqft198

Exterior and Lot

  • Porch
  • Porch - Screened
  • Patio
  • Decorative Lighting
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPorch, Screened, Patio
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Road ResponsibilityPublic Maintained Road
  • Road Surface TypePaved
  • Patio
  • Porch

Garage and Parking

  • Parking FeaturesOff Street
  • Parking Total11

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,240
  • Year Built2019
  • Above Grade Finished Area2,240
  • Building Area Total2,240
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age7
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleColonial, Farmhouse

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Bedrooms on Main Level1
  • Primary Bedroom Dimensions18.666666666' X 13.5'
  • Bedroom 2 Dimensions17.166666666' X 10.75'
  • Bedroom 3 Dimensions17' X 10.166666666'
  • Primary Bedroom Sqft252
  • Bedroom 2 Sqft185
  • Bedroom 3 Sqft173
  • Primary Bedroom LevelMain,First
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - 3/4,Ceiling Fan(s),Walk-in Closet(s),Flooring - Hardwood,Recessed Lighting
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Total Bathrooms3.5
  • Full Bathrooms3
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathrooms on Main Level2
  • Bathroom 1 Dimensions7.416666666' X 5.416666666'
  • Bathroom 2 Dimensions13.5' X 5'
  • Bathroom 3 Dimensions10.583333333' X 7'
  • Bathroom 1 Sqft40
  • Bathroom 2 Sqft68
  • Bathroom 3 Sqft74
  • Bathroom 1 LevelMain,First
  • Bathroom 2 LevelMain,First
  • Bathroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Half, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Overhead, Pedestal Sink
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - 3/4, Bathroom - Tiled with Shower Stall, Flooring - Marble, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Double Vanity
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - with Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Lighting - Sconce

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms7
  • Basement FeaturesPartially Finished, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry, Concrete
  • Living Room Dimensions16.583333333' X 15.416666666'
  • Living Room Sqft256
  • Living Room LevelMain,First
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Heating FeaturesCentral, Forced Air, Propane
  • Heating

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionWooded
  • Lot Size Acres2
  • Lot Size Square Feet87,120

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolClyde Brown
  • High SchoolMillis High
  • Middle SchoolMillis Middle

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesShopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Laundromat, Conservation Area, House of Worship, Private School, Public School

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount11,893
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsVillage Street to Acorn Street or Main St to Hammond to Acorn St
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • ExclusionsPersonal Property. the Dining Set on the Screened-in Porch Is for Sale.
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Source NeighborhoodAcorn
  • Parcel NumberM:0040 B:0001 L:0000,3685017
  • Postal Code Plus 41410
  • SubdivisionAcorn
  • ZoningR-S
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • ElectricCircuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • For Gas Range
  • For Electric Dryer
  • Washer Hookup
  • Icemaker Connection
  • Water SourcePublic

Home Features

  • Green Energy EfficientThermostat

Schools Zoned for This Home

Millis School District
Millis Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: Google Street View
Millis Middle School
1.1 mi away285 studentsPublic
Millis High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: Google Street View
Millis High School
1.1 mi away284 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 119 Acorn St, Millis, MA 02054
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$979,900
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$979,900—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

119 Acorn St FAQ

At $979,900, the asking price of 119 Acorn St is 43.1% above the median asking price of $685,000 for homes for sale in Millis.

  • Its price per square foot is $437, 23.4% above the median of $354 for homes for sale in Millis.
  • That is the 3rd highest price per square foot of the 32 homes for sale in Millis that list their size.

More Homes in Millis

Listed by Team Signature of Realty Executives Boston West

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-18-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing