Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Franklin
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 40 photos
For Sale · 21 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$750,000↓ $5K price cut 10-05-2026

51 Lawrence Dr Unit 51, Franklin, MA 02038  Franklin

CONDO
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,800Sq Ft
Acres
2006Year Built
21DOMi

Home Highlights

2‑Car Garage
Fireplace
$417 per Sq Ft24% above the Franklin median ($337)
Minimal Flood RiskFEMA Zone X (unshaded)

About This Home

Presented at 51 Lawrence Dr U:51, Franklin, MA, this sophisticated 1,800 square foot detached cape, constructed in 2006, offers a refined living experience. This single-story residence is designed for discerning individuals seeking a blend of comfort and convenience within a professionally managed community. The residence encompasses two well-proportioned bedrooms, providing ample private accommodations. Complementing these are two full bathrooms and an additional half bathroom, ensuring both residents and guests are comfortably accommodated. Further enhancing the property's appeal is a two-car garage, offering secure parking and additional storage solutions. There is a remote sunsetter awning for the composite deck. Discover the exceptional potential of this Franklin home and schedule your private viewing today. Reduced. 750,000
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73582840
Monthly HOA$325
Price / Sq Ft$417
Property TypeCondo
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$7,394
Assessed Value$647,500

How This Home Compares

vs. the 119 homes for sale in Franklin
Price$750,000
20% above the median Franklin home ($625,000).
Price per Sq Ft$417
24% above the median Franklin home ($337).
Home Size1,800 sq ft
About the same as the median Franklin home.
Days on Market21 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (36 days median).

51 Lawrence Dr Unit 51 at a Glance

MLS# 73582840

Offered at $750,000, this 2 bed, 2.5 bath home has 1,800 square feet of living space and was built in 2006. It sits in Franklin, zoned for Parmenter, Remington Middle School and Franklin High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Door FeaturesInsulated Doors
  • FlooringWood, Tile, Carpet
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Freezer
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Laundry FeaturesLaundry Closet, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor, In Unit
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Wood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Lighting - Overhead
  • Dining Room LevelMain,First
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Kitchen Island,Lighting - Pendant
  • Kitchen LevelMain,First

Exterior and Lot

  • Porch
  • Deck - Composite
  • Sprinkler System
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPorch, Deck - Composite
  • Porch
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Garage Door Opener, Paved
  • Parking Total6

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,800
  • Year Built2006
  • Above Grade Finished Area1,800
  • Building Area Total1,800
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Building NamePalladini Village
  • Property Age20
  • RoofShingle
  • Levels or Stories1
  • Building Total Stories1
  • Structure TypeDetached
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms2
  • Primary Bedroom LevelFirst
  • Bedroom 2 LevelFirst
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - Full,Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink,Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile,Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet,Hot Tub / Spa
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Closet - Linen, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms4
  • Entry Foyer Level1
  • Family Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room FeaturesCathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Fireplace FeaturesLiving Room
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee325
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesInsurance, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees325
  • Senior Community

Multi-Unit Info

  • Number of Units25

School Information

  • High SchoolFranklin High School

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School, T-Station, University, Adult Community

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount7,394
  • Tax Block0023
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsWashington Str. to Susans Way to Lawrence Drive.
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Property SubtypeCondo
  • Parcel NumberM:0302 B:0023 L:00010017,4639805
  • Postal Code Plus 42360
  • Zoningres
  • Property SubtypeCondominium

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • For Gas Range
  • For Electric Range
  • For Gas Oven
  • For Electric Oven
  • For Electric Dryer
  • Washer Hookup
  • Water SourcePublic

Home Features

  • Green Energy EfficientThermostat

Schools Zoned for This Home

Franklin School District
Parmenterelementary · K-5Photo: web
Parmenter
0.5 mi away309 studentsPublic
Remington Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: web
Remington Middle School
1.8 mi away358 studentsPublic
Franklin High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Franklin High School
2.3 mi away1,379 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 51 Lawrence Dr Unit 51, Franklin, MA 02038
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$750,000on 10-05-2026
Last Sold $517,400 on 10-04-2006
First Recorded Sale $517,400 in 2006
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
10-05-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$750,000−$5,000−0.7%
MLSListedListed$755,000+$237,600+45.9%
10-04-2006Public RecordSoldSold$517,400—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

51 Lawrence Dr Unit 51 FAQ

At $750,000, the asking price of 51 Lawrence Dr Unit 51 is 20.0% above the median asking price of $625,000 for homes for sale in Franklin.

  • Its price per square foot is $417, 23.7% above the median of $337 for homes for sale in Franklin.
  • That is the 14th highest price per square foot of the 110 homes for sale in Franklin that list their size.

More Homes in Franklin

Listed by Tara Rak of Keller Williams Elite

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing