Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Franklin
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 42 photos
▶ Video Tour
For Sale · 71 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$1,749,900

Adin Ln Lot 1, Franklin, MA 02038  Franklin

SFR
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,600Sq Ft
0.64Acres
2027Year Built
71DOMi

Home Highlights

New ConstructionFrame and shingle
First‑Floor Primary Bedroom
Covered Patio
3‑Car Garage
Home Office
Fireplace
$486 per Sq Ft44% above the Franklin median ($337)
Minimal Flood RiskFEMA Zone X (unshaded)

About This Home

Welcome to Aiden Estates, Franklin's newest executive subdivision! Five distinctive homes offering luxury new construction in a private setting with the convenience of Town Water, Town Sewer and Natural Gas. Introducing Lot 1 Aiden Lane, a stunning modern colonial farmhouse with southern charm set on a thoughtfully designed lot with approximately 3,600 sq. ft. of living space, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths and an oversized 3-car attached garage. Timeless farmhouse architecture, classic gables and an inviting front porch create exceptional curb appeal, while inside, a bright and open floor plan blends sophisticated finishes with comfortable everyday living. The heart of the home is the impressive gourmet kitchen featuring abundant cabinetry, premium appliances, generous counter space and a substantial island, all flowing seamlessly into the dining area and spacious family room to create an ideal setting for entertaining. Hardwood flooring, architectural details and abundant natural light elevate the home throughout. The main level is highlighted by a luxurious master / primary suite offering privacy and convenience with a spa-inspired bath and walk-in closet. A mudroom, pantry and first-floor laundry provide the functionality today's buyers expect. Upstairs, three additional bedrooms are complemented by flexible living space that can accommodate a loft, media area, playroom or home office, with the opportunity for an optional bonus room to further customize the home. The full unfinished basement provides outstanding storage and future finishing potential, while the exterior is designed for equally impressive living with a composite deck, covered outdoor space, professional landscaping and irrigation planned. Three-zone forced-air heating, three-zone central air, insulated windows and doors, and a programmable thermostat add year-round comfort and efficiency. Aiden Estates offers a rare opportunity to own a newly built luxury home in Franklin with municipal utilities and convenient access to schools, shopping, parks, conservation areas, golf, commuter rail and major highways. With only five homesites planned, Lot 1 represents an exceptional opportunity to become part of Franklin's newest luxury neighborhood and enjoy the craftsmanship, space, amenities and lifestyle of a home designed for modern New England Living.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73560584
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$486
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionAiden Estates

How This Home Compares

vs. the 119 homes for sale in Franklin
Price$1,749,900
180% above the median Franklin home ($625,000).
Price per Sq Ft$486
44% above the median Franklin home ($337).
Home Size3,600 sq ft
95% larger than the median Franklin home (1,843 sq ft).
Lot Size0.64 acres
3% larger than the median Franklin home (0.62 acres).
Days on Market71 days
On the market longer than most homes here (36 days median).

Adin Ln Lot 1 at a Glance

MLS# 73560584

Offered at $1,749,900, this 4 bed, 3.5 bath home has 3,600 square feet of living space and was built in 2027. It sits in Aiden Estates, Franklin, zoned for Annie Sullivan Middle School and Franklin High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Bathroom
  • Office
  • Mud Room
  • Door FeaturesInsulated Doors
  • FlooringTile, Carpet, Hardwood
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows, Screens

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Water Heater
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Range
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Plumbed for Ice Maker
  • Laundry FeaturesFirst Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Kitchen LevelFirst

Exterior and Lot

  • Porch
  • Porch - Enclosed
  • Deck - Composite
  • Covered Patio/Deck
  • Rain Gutters
  • Professional Landscaping
  • Sprinkler System
  • Screens
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPorch, Porch - Enclosed, Deck - Composite, Covered
  • Road Frontage TypePublic, Dead End
  • Road ResponsibilityPublic Maintained Road
  • Road Surface TypePaved
  • Patio
  • Porch
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces3
  • Garage Spaces3
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Garage Faces Side, Oversized, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Parking Total11

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living3,600
  • Year Built2027
  • Above Grade Finished Area3,600
  • Building Area Total3,600
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • New Construction
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual,Approximate,To Be Built,Under Construction
  • Year Built SourceBuilder
  • Architectural StyleColonial, Contemporary, Farmhouse

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Primary Bedroom LevelFirst
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelSecond
  • Total Bathrooms3.5
  • Full Bathrooms3
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bathroom Features

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms10
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Interior Entry, Bulkhead, Concrete, Unfinished
  • Family Room LevelFirst
  • Office/Study Room LevelFirst

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionWooded, Level
  • Lot Size Acres0.64
  • Lot Size Square Feet28,000

Home Features

  • ViewScenic View(s)
  • Green Energy EfficientThermostat

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolWashington
  • High SchoolFhs
  • Middle SchoolHorace Mann

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Conservation Area, Highway Access, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University

Other Property Info

  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsGps 543 Union St, Franklin, Ma
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Source NeighborhoodAiden Estates
  • SubdivisionAiden Estates
  • ZoningRes
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
  • Lot Number1

Utilities

  • ElectricCircuit Breakers
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • For Gas Range
  • For Gas Oven
  • For Electric Dryer
  • Washer Hookup
  • Icemaker Connection
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Franklin School District
Annie Sullivan Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: web
Annie Sullivan Middle School
1.6 mi away322 studentsPublic
Franklin High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Franklin High School
0.6 mi away1,379 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For Adin Ln Lot 1, Franklin, MA 02038
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$1,749,900
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$1,749,900—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

Adin Ln Lot 1 FAQ

At $1,749,900, the asking price of Adin Ln Lot 1 is about 2.8 times the median asking price of $625,000 for homes for sale in Franklin.

  • Its price per square foot is $486, 44.4% above the median of $337 for homes for sale in Franklin.
  • That is the 2nd highest price per square foot of the 110 homes for sale in Franklin that list their size.

More Homes in Franklin

Listed by Matt Kelly of Keller Williams Elite

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing