Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Canton
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 38 photos
For Sale · 1 day↗ Share♡ Favorite
$875,000

27C Maple St Unit C, Canton, MA 02021  Canton

CONDO
3Beds
2.5Baths
2,247Sq Ft
Acres
2004Year Built
1DOMi

Home Highlights

2‑Car Garage
Fireplace2 fireplaces
12% Below Area $/Sq Ft$389 vs $441, the Canton median
Open HouseSat 1:00 pm-2:30 pm ET (10-24-2026)

About This Home

LUXURY PENTHOUSE-STYLE LIVING LIKE NO OTHER...WHERE EXCEPTIONAL DESIGN MEETS EFFORTLESS SOPHISTICATION! A rare offering, this spectacular 2,247 sq. ft. end-unit condo showcases CUSTOM craftsmanship, elevated finishes, and thoughtful details throughout. Originally designed with the discerning eye of a builder's own home, featuring SUNDRENCHED interiors, GLEAMING hardwood floors, and two PRIVATE decks, creating an inviting blend of ELEGANCE and COMFORT. The STUNNING entertainer's kitchen features GRANITE countertops and backsplash, CUSTOM cabinetry, TOP-OF-THE-LINE appliances, including SUBZERO refrigerator/freezer, KitchenAid double ovens & built-in wine refrigerator. A SPACIOUS sitting room with extensive BUILT-IN cabinetry offers the perfect setting to relax or entertain, while 2 gas FIREPLACES add warmth and ambiance. Three generously sized bedrooms, including two ensuites, and 2.5 BEAUTIFULLY APPOINTED baths feature sleek glass showers and a LUXURIOUS Jacuzzi spa tub. Plantation shutters, ceiling fans, and premium finishes elevate every room. Enjoy the convenience of secure underground garage parking for two vehicles, an oversized private storage room, and ample guest parking. Ideally situated near the commuter rail, with a 25-30 minute ride to Ruggles, Back Bay, and South Station, this exceptional residence is also just a short stroll to Canton's charming downtown, restaurants, public library, nearby shopping & excellent schools adding to the appeal. DISTINCTIVE IN DESIGN, EXCEPTIONAL IN COMFORT & EFFORTLESS IN CONVENIENCE... THIS IS LUXURY LIVING AT ITS FINEST!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73594035
Monthly HOA$948
Price / Sq Ft$389
Property TypeCondo
Subdivision

How This Home Compares

vs. the 156 homes for sale in Canton
Price$875,000
35% above the median Canton home ($649,900).
Price per Sq Ft$389
12% below the median Canton home ($441).
Home Size2,247 sq ft
42% larger than the median Canton home (1,582 sq ft).
Days on Market1 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (89 days median).

27C Maple St Unit C at a Glance

MLS# 73594035

Offered at $875,000, this 3 bed, 2.5 bath home has 2,247 square feet of living space and was built in 2004. It sits in Canton, zoned for Dean S. Luce Elementary School, Wm H Galvin Middle School and Canton High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • FlooringCarpet, Hardwood
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Microwave
  • Range
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Wine Refrigerator
  • Range Hood
  • Laundry FeaturesFlooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Main Level, First Floor, In Unit, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Dining Room FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Balcony - Exterior, French Doors, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Slider, Crown Molding
  • Dining Room LevelMain,First
  • Kitchen FeaturesCeiling Fan(s),Flooring - Hardwood,Window(s) - Picture,Dining Area,Balcony - Exterior,Pantry,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,French Doors,Kitchen Island,Cabinets - Upgraded,Exterior Access,Open Floorplan,Recessed Lighting,Slider,Stainless Steel Appliances,Wine Chiller,Crown Molding
  • Kitchen LevelMain,First

Exterior and Lot

  • Deck - Composite
  • Sprinkler System
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesDeck - Composite
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Parking FeaturesUnder, Deeded
  • Parking Total6

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,247
  • Year Built2004
  • Above Grade Finished Area2,247
  • Building Area Total2,247
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Building NameGrover Estates
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Property Age22
  • Property Attached
  • RoofShingle
  • Levels or Stories1
  • Building Total Stories1
  • Structure TypeMid-Rise
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Bedrooms on Main Level3
  • Primary Bedroom LevelMain,First
  • Bedroom 2 LevelMain,First
  • Bedroom 3 LevelMain,First
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - Full,Walk-in Closet(s),Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet,Window(s) - Picture,Recessed Lighting,Crown Molding
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Window(s) - Picture, Recessed Lighting, Crown Molding
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathrooms on Main Level3
  • Bathroom 1 LevelMain,First
  • Bathroom 2 LevelMain,First
  • Bathroom 3 LevelMain,First
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Pedestal Sink
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled with Shower Stall, Bathroom - Tiled with Tub, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Cabinets - Upgraded, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled with Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Cabinets - Upgraded

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms9
  • Entry Foyer Level2
  • Living Room LevelMain,First
  • Living Room FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Balcony / Deck, French Doors, Exterior Access, Recessed Lighting, Slider, Crown Molding

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Dual, Unit Control
  • Fireplace FeaturesDining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Heating FeaturesCentral, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Unit Control
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces2

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association AmenitiesHot Water
  • Association Fee948
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesHeat, Gas, Water, Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees948
  • Pets Allowed

Multi-Unit Info

  • Number of Units49

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Park, Golf, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School, T-Station

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount6,590
  • Source Listing StatusNew
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsWashington St to Maple St
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Property SubtypeCondo
  • Parcel Number4533299
  • ZoningRes
  • Property SubtypeCondominium

Utilities

  • Electric110 Volts
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • For Gas Range
  • For Gas Oven
  • For Gas Dryer
  • Washer Hookup
  • Water SourcePublic

Home Features

  • Security FeaturesIntercom

Schools Zoned for This Home

Canton School District
Dean S. Luce Elementary Schoolelementary · K-5Photo: Google Street View
Dean S. Luce Elementary School
0.7 mi away509 studentsPublic
Wm H Galvin Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: Google Street View
Wm H Galvin Middle School
2 mi away718 studentsPublic
Canton High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Canton High School
0.3 mi away971 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 27C Maple St Unit C, Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.25%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$875,000
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$875,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

More Homes in Canton

Listed by Deborah Piazza of Coldwell Banker Realty - Sharon

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-23-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing