Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Canton
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 38 photos
▶ Video Tour
For Sale · 117 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$1,899,999↓ $100K price cut 10-16-2026

10 Union Ln, Canton, MA 02021  Canton

SFR
4Beds
5.5Baths
4,020Sq Ft
1.19Acres
2026Year Built
117DOMi

Home Highlights

New ConstructionFrame, cement board and shingle
Backup Generator
3‑Car Garage
Finished BasementWalk-out access
Home Office
Wet Bar
Fireplace2 fireplaces
4% Under Estimated ValueQuantarium estimate: $1,982,807

About This Home

Last opportunity to own one of just three custom luxury homes on Union Lane, a private cul-de-sac in Canton! This spectacular new construction home pairs exceptional craftsmanship with thoughtful design, modern conveniences, and beautifully finished living space on every level. Step inside to a sun-filled two-story foyer and an inviting open interior featuring red oak hardwood floors, 9-foot ceilings on the first floor, and quality finishes throughout. The impressive 1st floor features a grand living room with floor to ceiling gas fireplace, and oversized windows that flood the space with natural light. The chef's kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing quartz countertops, premium stainless steel appliances, 2nd wall oven, walk-in pantry, and an impressive 10 foot center island with seating for 5-6. The luxurious primary suite includes a gas fireplace, 2 walk in closets and a spa-inspired bath with radiant heated floors and infrared heat lamps to warm you as you step out of the massive walk-in shower. The thoughtfully designed mudroom offers abundant storage plus the option for a dog-washing station or utility sink. The finished walk-out lower level is an entertainer's dream, offering a spacious family room with direct patio access, half bath, bar area, and a versatile bonus room ideal for a home gym, media room, office, or guest space. Built for today's lifestyle with two EV chargers in the garage, a whole-house standby generator, whole-house ventilation, passive radon mitigation system, interior French drain and sump pump. Outside, enjoy a professionally landscaped lot complete with an irrigation system and surrounded by conservation land for privacy. Luxury, comfort, and peace of mind come together in this exceptional Canton home. With only three custom homes on Union Lane, this is your final opportunity to make one yours!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73537167
Monthly HOA$100
Price / Sq Ft$473
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionUnion Lane
Tax (2026)$2,955
Assessed Value$303,100

How This Home Compares

vs. the 149 homes for sale in Canton
Price$1,899,999
197% above the median Canton home ($639,000).
Price per Sq Ft$473
7% above the median Canton home ($443).
Home Size4,020 sq ft
155% larger than the median Canton home (1,579 sq ft).
Lot Size1.19 acres
133% larger than the median Canton home (0.51 acres).
Days on Market117 days
On the market longer than most homes here (93 days median).

10 Union Ln at a Glance

MLS# 73537167

Offered at $1,899,999, this 4 bed, 5.5 bath home has 4,020 square feet of living space and was built in 2026. It sits in Union Lane, Canton, zoned for Dean S. Luce Elementary School, Wm H Galvin Middle School and Canton High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built
  • Bathroom - Full
  • Bathroom - Tiled with Shower Stall
  • Wet Bar
  • Bathroom - Half
  • Mud Room
  • Office
  • Bathroom
  • Bonus Room
  • Wet Bar
  • Internet Available - Unknown
  • Door FeaturesInsulated Doors
  • FlooringTile, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Water Heater
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Range
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Wine Refrigerator
  • Laundry FeaturesCloset/Cabinets - Custom Built, Second Floor, Washer Hookup
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Chair Rail, Crown Molding
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Kitchen FeaturesCloset/Cabinets - Custom Built,Flooring - Hardwood,Pantry,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Kitchen Island,Wet Bar,Cabinets - Upgraded,Stainless Steel Appliances,Wine Chiller,Gas Stove
  • Kitchen LevelFirst

Exterior and Lot

  • Balcony / Deck
  • Porch
  • Deck - Composite
  • Patio
  • Professional Landscaping
  • Sprinkler System
  • Decorative Lighting
  • Outdoor Gas Grill Hookup
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPorch, Deck - Composite, Patio
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Road Surface TypePaved
  • Patio
  • Porch
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces3
  • Garage Spaces3
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Insulated, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Parking Total7

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living4,020
  • Year Built2026
  • Above Grade Finished Area4,020
  • BelowGradeFinishedArea1,000
  • Building Area Total4,020
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame, Cement Board
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • New Construction
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourceBuilder
  • Architectural StyleColonial, Contemporary

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - Full,Walk-in Closet(s),Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built,Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Walk-in Closet(s), Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 4 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Total Bathrooms5.5
  • Full Bathrooms5
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled with Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Soaking Tub
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled with Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled with Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms10
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Finished, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry, Sump Pump, Radon Remediation System
  • Living Room LevelMain,First
  • Office/Study Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room FeaturesCathedral Ceiling(s), Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Balcony / Deck, Crown Molding
  • Office/Study Room FeaturesCloset/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Whole House Fan
  • Fireplace FeaturesLiving Room, Master Bedroom
  • Heating FeaturesRadiant, Propane, Hydro Air
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces2

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionCul-De-Sac, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres1.19
  • Lot Size Square Feet52,054

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee100
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees100

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School, T-Station

Other Property Info

  • Source Listing StatusPrice Changed
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsPleasant to Wardwell to Union Lane.
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Source NeighborhoodUnion Lane
  • Parcel Number5224003
  • SubdivisionUnion Lane
  • ZoningRES
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • ElectricGenerator, Generator Connection
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • For Gas Range
  • For Gas Oven
  • Washer Hookup
  • Generator Connection
  • Outdoor Gas Grill Hookup
  • Water SourcePublic

Home Features

  • Green Energy EfficientThermostat

Schools Zoned for This Home

Canton School District
Dean S. Luce Elementary Schoolelementary · K-5Photo: Google Street View
Dean S. Luce Elementary School
1.3 mi away509 studentsPublic
Wm H Galvin Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: Google Street View
Wm H Galvin Middle School
2.8 mi away718 studentsPublic
Canton High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Canton High School
1.8 mi away971 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 10 Union Ln, Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.29%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$1,899,999on 10-16-2026
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
10-16-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$1,899,999−$100,000−5.0%
09-07-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$1,999,999−$199,001−9.0%
MLSRelistedRelisted$2,199,000−$50,000−2.2%
07-22-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
07-20-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListedListed$2,249,000+$399,000+21.6%
06-01-2024MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListedListed$1,850,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

10 Union Ln FAQ

At $1,899,999, the asking price of 10 Union Ln is about 3.0 times the median asking price of $639,000 for homes for sale in Canton.

  • Its price per square foot is $473, 6.6% above the median of $443 for homes for sale in Canton.
  • That is the 47th highest price per square foot of the 145 homes for sale in Canton that list their size.

More Homes in Canton

Listed by Marci Rosenthal of Conway - Canton

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing