Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Canton
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 42 photos
▶ Video Tour
For Sale · 16 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$869,000

4 Kristin Ln, Canton, MA 02021  Canton

SFR
3Beds
1.5Baths
2,028Sq Ft
0.54Acres
1976Year Built
16DOMi

Home Highlights

Backup Generator
2‑Car Garage
Fireplace
$429 per Sq FtIn line with the Canton median ($443)

About This Home

Highly desirable Canton Highlands! Meticulously maintained and beautifully updated, this exceptional 8-room, 3-bedroom, 1 1/2-bath center-entrance Gambrel Colonial combines classic charm with modern updates and wonderful indoor and outdoor living spaces. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the pride of ownership throughout this inviting home. The custom kitchen features crisp white cabinetry, granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances, with a seamless transition to the spacious sunroom. Double sliders open to a gorgeous paver patio overlooking a spectacular, beautifully landscaped and fully fenced backyard oasis, complete with wonderful gathering areas including cozy firepit spot - an ideal setting for summer entertaining, outdoor dining, gardening, gathering around the fire or simply relaxing. The main level offers a comfortable and versatile floor plan with a formal living room, formal dining room, oversized fireplaced family room and convenient half bath. Upstairs are three generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary bedroom with double closets, two additional bedrooms and a beautiful full bath. The large basement, with its high ceilings, provides tremendous potential for additional living space and is ready to be finished to suit your needs-ideal for a recreation room, home office, gym or future in-law/ADU-style space. Additional highlights include central A/C, hardwood and laminate flooring, a 2-car attached garage, large driveway, irrigation system and a Kohler whole-house backup generator. Numerous additional updates and improvements have been completed - please see the attached update sheet for details. Enjoy all that Canton Highlands has to offer, including HOA amenities such as a swimming pool, tennis courts and more. A wonderful opportunity to own a beautifully cared-for home in a sought-after neighborhood, with space, privacy, amenities and plenty of potential for the future. Showings begin at Open House on Sunday, 10/4/26, 1:00-3:00 PM. Offers due on Tuesday, 10/6/26 at 2:00 PM.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73585038
Monthly HOA$73
Price / Sq Ft$429
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$7,460
Assessed Value$765,100

How This Home Compares

vs. the 149 homes for sale in Canton
Price$869,000
36% above the median Canton home ($639,000).
Price per Sq Ft$429
3% below the median Canton home ($443).
Home Size2,028 sq ft
28% larger than the median Canton home (1,579 sq ft).
Lot Size0.54 acres
6% larger than the median Canton home (0.51 acres).
Days on Market16 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (93 days median).

4 Kristin Ln at a Glance

MLS# 73585038

Offered at $869,000, this 3 bed, 1.5 bath home has 2,028 square feet of living space and was built in 1976. It sits in Canton, zoned for Dean S. Luce Elementary School, Wm H Galvin Middle School and Canton High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Sun Room
  • FlooringTile, Carpet, Laminate, Hardwood

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Water Heater
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Laundry FeaturesIn Basement
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Kitchen LevelFirst

Exterior and Lot

  • Patio
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPatio
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Patio

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Parking Total5

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,028
  • Year Built1976
  • Above Grade Finished Area2,028
  • Building Area Total2,028
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age50
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsApproximate
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Total Bathrooms1.5
  • Full Bathrooms1
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Half
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms8
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Unfinished
  • Family Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room LevelFirst

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Heating FeaturesBaseboard, Oil, Ductless
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot Size Acres0.54
  • Lot Size Square Feet23,327

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee870
  • Association Fee FrequencyAnnually
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees73

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolKennedy
  • High SchoolCanton
  • Middle SchoolGalvin

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPool, Tennis Court(s), Park

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount7,460
  • Source Listing StatusContingent
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsNorfolk St to High St to Trayer Rd to Kristin Ln
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • ExclusionsSee Disclosures Above and Attached to MLS Listing.
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel NumberM:0012 B:0000 L:01040,51023
  • Postal Code Plus 43814
  • ZoningSRB
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • ElectricGenerator, Circuit Breakers
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Canton School District
Dean S. Luce Elementary Schoolelementary · K-5Photo: Google Street View
Dean S. Luce Elementary School
1.8 mi away509 studentsPublic
Wm H Galvin Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: Google Street View
Wm H Galvin Middle School
3.2 mi away718 studentsPublic
Canton High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Canton High School
1.5 mi away971 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 4 Kristin Ln, Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.29%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$869,000
Last Sold $640,000 on 05-18-2020
First Recorded Sale $565,000 in 2016
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$869,000+$229,000+35.8%
05-18-2020MLSSoldSold$640,000+$75,000+13.3%
10-24-2016MLSSoldSold$565,000−$10,000−1.7%
06-11-2016MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$575,000−$20,000−3.4%
05-19-2016MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$595,000−$14,000−2.3%
MLSListedListed$609,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

4 Kristin Ln FAQ

At $869,000, the asking price of 4 Kristin Ln is 36.0% above the median asking price of $639,000 for homes for sale in Canton.

  • Its price per square foot is $429, 3.4% below the median of $443 for homes for sale in Canton.
  • That is the 59th lowest price per square foot of the 145 homes for sale in Canton that list their size.

More Homes in Canton

Listed by John Bethoney of Discover Properties

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing