Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Wellesley
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 12 photos
For Sale · 212 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$1,747,200

16 Stearns Rd Apt 208, Wellesley, MA 02482  Wellesley

CONDO
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,792Sq Ft
Acres
2026Year Built
212DOMi

Home Highlights

New ConstructionFrame
2‑Car Garage
Den / Study
Fireplace

About This Home

2 garage parking spots included if offers by 5/31!!! Welcome to the ALBION! New Construction Wellesley's newest luxury condominium building. This stunning 2-bedroom, den/office and 2.5-bath residence featuring soaring 9' ceilings and beautiful open views overlooking Sprague Field. The open-concept floor plan, showcases a high-end chef's kitchen with center island, premium finishes, and all the bells and whistles-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The warm and inviting living room is highlighted by a cozy fireplace. The spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet and a spa-like bath designed for relaxation. The 2nd bedroom has outdoor access to a private balcony. In-unit laundry. Exercise & game rooms on 2nd & 3rd level. Within close proximity to vibrant Linden Square amenities including shopping and restaurants, & tennis & pickle ball courts at Sprague Field. Easy highway access. Please ask listing agent about the possibility of a second space.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73488987
Monthly HOA$939
Price / Sq Ft$975
Property TypeCondo
Subdivision

How This Home Compares

vs. the 107 homes for sale in Wellesley
Price$1,747,200
23% below the median Wellesley home ($2,280,000).
Price per Sq Ft$975
51% above the median Wellesley home ($645).
Home Size1,792 sq ft
53% smaller than the median Wellesley home (3,813 sq ft).
Days on Market212 days
On the market longer than most homes here (38 days median).

16 Stearns Rd Apt 208 at a Glance

MLS# 73488987

Offered at $1,747,200, this 2 bed, 2.5 bath home has 1,792 square feet of living space and was built in 2026. It sits in Wellesley, zoned for Sprague Elementary School, Wellesley Middle School and Wellesley High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Recessed Lighting
  • Den
  • Elevator
  • FlooringEngineered Hardwood, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Laundry FeaturesSecond Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Dining Room LevelSecond
  • Kitchen FeaturesDining Area,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Open Floorplan,Recessed Lighting,Lighting - Pendant,Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
  • Kitchen LevelSecond

Exterior and Lot

  • Balcony
  • Professional Landscaping
  • Sprinkler System

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Under, Garage Door Opener, Assigned, Off Street
  • Parking Total2

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,792
  • Year Built2026
  • Above Grade Finished Area1,792
  • Building Area Total1,792
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Building NameThe Albion
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Entry LocationUnit Placement(Upper)
  • New Construction
  • Property Attached
  • Levels or Stories1
  • Building Total Stories1
  • Structure TypeMid-Rise
  • Year Built DetailsApproximate
  • Year Built SourceOwner

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms2
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - Full,Walk-in Closet(s),Closet,Recessed Lighting,Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesBalcony - Exterior, Exterior Access, Recessed Lighting, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Half
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled with Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled with Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms5
  • Entry Foyer Level2
  • Living Room LevelSecond
  • Living Room FeaturesOpen Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Heating FeaturesHeat Pump, Electric
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association AmenitiesElevator(s)
  • Association Fee939
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesWater, Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees939
  • Pets AllowedYes W/ Restrictions

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolSprague
  • High SchoolWellesley High

Multi-Unit Info

  • Number of Units24

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School

Other Property Info

  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsRt 9 East, Right on Francis St, Right on Stearns
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home Warranty
  • Property SubtypeCondo
  • Parcel Number261768
  • Property SubtypeCondominium

Utilities

  • ElectricCircuit Breakers
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • For Electric Range
  • For Electric Dryer
  • Water SourcePublic

Home Features

  • Security FeaturesIntercom

Schools Zoned for This Home

Wellesley School District
Sprague Elementary Schoolelementary · K-5Photo: web
Sprague Elementary School
0.1 mi away276 studentsPublic
Wellesley Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: web
Wellesley Middle School
0.3 mi away910 studentsPublic
Wellesley High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Wellesley High School
0.9 mi away1,231 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 16 Stearns Rd Apt 208, Wellesley, MA 02482
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$1,747,200
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$1,747,200—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

16 Stearns Rd Apt 208 FAQ

At $1,747,200, the asking price of 16 Stearns Rd Apt 208 is 23.4% below the median asking price of $2,280,000 for homes for sale in Wellesley.

  • Its price per square foot is $975, 51.1% above the median of $645 for homes for sale in Wellesley.
  • That is the 3rd highest price per square foot of the 102 homes for sale in Wellesley that list their size.

More Homes in Wellesley

Listed by Bartlett Albion Group of Hammond Residential Real Estate

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing