Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Wellesley
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 41 photos
For Sale · 38 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$3,550,000

90 Parker Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482  Wellesley

SFR
5Beds
5.5Baths
4,743Sq Ft
0.26Acres
2026Year Built
38DOMi

Home Highlights

New ConstructionFrame and shingle
2‑Car Garage
Finished Basement1,143 finished sq ft
Home Office
Media Room
Fireplace
Lower Property Taxes$10,617/yr, 64% below the typical Wellesley rate
$748 per Sq Ft16% above the Wellesley median ($645)

About This Home

At 90 Parker Road, in one of Wellesley's most sought-after neighborhoods, this newly constructed single-family residence offers expansive, light-filled living space. Built with the care and craftsmanship of a custom home rather than a typical spec house, every detail was thoughtfully selected. The first floor offers an open-concept layout flowing from the living room into the kitchen, which features a large center island and a Thermador appliance package, along with a slider out to a patio finished in blue mist granite. The mudroom includes closet space, a pantry, a half bathroom, and a counter with mirror just before you head out the door, and connects directly to the porch. The dining room is spacious and elegant, offering plenty of room for family gatherings. This home offers five well-proportioned bedrooms, five full bathrooms, and an additional half bath. All four bedrooms on the second floor feature private en-suite bathrooms, and the lower level adds a fifth bedroom and bathroom, an office, an entertainment room, and a laundry room. The patio is accessible directly from the kitchen, while the porch sits on the other side of the home, and the property includes a two-car garage. Ideally located near Hardy School, downtown Wellesley, and major highways for an easy commute, this distinguished property invites a closer look to fully appreciate its caliber as a premier Wellesley address. Photos are renderings and closely represent the finished home. Construction is nearing completion. Please reach out to arrange a showing appointment.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73573676
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$748
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$10,617
Assessed Value$1,044,000

How This Home Compares

vs. the 107 homes for sale in Wellesley
Price$3,550,000
56% above the median Wellesley home ($2,280,000).
Price per Sq Ft$748
16% above the median Wellesley home ($645).
Home Size4,743 sq ft
24% larger than the median Wellesley home (3,813 sq ft).
Lot Size0.26 acres
30% smaller than the median Wellesley home (0.37 acres).
Days on Market38 days
About the same as the median Wellesley home.

90 Parker Rd at a Glance

MLS# 73573676

Offered at $3,550,000, this 5 bed, 5.5 bath home has 4,743 square feet of living space and was built in 2026. It sits in Wellesley, zoned for John D. Hardy Elementary School, Wellesley Middle School and Wellesley High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Bathroom - Full
  • Bathroom - Tiled with Shower Stall
  • Bathroom - Half
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Pantry
  • Bathroom
  • Media Room
  • Office
  • Mud Room
  • FlooringWood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Flooring - Vinyl

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Gas Water Heater
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Freezer
  • Laundry FeaturesFlooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Laundry Chute, Sink, In Basement
  • Dining Room FeaturesCoffered Ceiling(s), Flooring - Wood, Lighting - Pendant
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Wood,Pantry,Countertops - Upgraded,Kitchen Island,Exterior Access,Open Floorplan,Recessed Lighting,Slider,Gas Stove,Crown Molding
  • Kitchen LevelFirst

Exterior and Lot

  • Porch
  • Patio
  • Rain Gutters
  • Sprinkler System
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPorch, Patio
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Road Surface TypePaved
  • Patio
  • Porch

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Paved Drive
  • Parking Total6

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living4,743
  • Year Built2026
  • Above Grade Finished Area3,600
  • BelowGradeFinishedArea1,143
  • Building Area Total4,743
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • New Construction
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourceBuilder
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms5
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 5 LevelBasement
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - Full,Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink,Cathedral Ceiling(s),Walk-in Closet(s),Flooring - Wood,Recessed Lighting
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Wood, Recessed Lighting
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Wood, Recessed Lighting
  • Bedroom 4 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Wood, Recessed Lighting
  • Bedroom 5 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Vinyl, Recessed Lighting
  • Total Bathrooms5.5
  • Full Bathrooms5
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - Tiled with Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled with Tub, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled with Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms13
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Finished
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Office/Study Room LevelBasement
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Wood, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Crown Molding
  • Office/Study Room FeaturesFlooring - Vinyl, Recessed Lighting

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Fireplace FeaturesLiving Room
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionLevel
  • Lot Size Acres0.26095
  • Lot Size Square Feet11,367

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolHardy
  • High SchoolWhs
  • Middle SchoolWms

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Highway Access, Public School

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount10,617
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsWeston Rd to Parker Rd
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel Number265140
  • ZoningSR10
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • Electric220 Volts
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • For Gas Range
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Wellesley School District
John D. Hardy Elementary Schoolelementary · K-5Photo: web
John D. Hardy Elementary School
0.8 mi away310 studentsPublic
Wellesley Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: web
Wellesley Middle School
1.8 mi away910 studentsPublic
Wellesley High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Wellesley High School
2.3 mi away1,231 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 90 Parker Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.29%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$3,550,000
Last Sold $192,000 on 06-01-1985
First Recorded Sale $192,000 in 1985
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$3,550,000+$3,358,000+1749.0%
06-01-1985Public RecordSoldSold$192,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

90 Parker Rd FAQ

At $3,550,000, the asking price of 90 Parker Rd is 55.7% above the median asking price of $2,280,000 for homes for sale in Wellesley.

  • Its price per square foot is $748, 16.0% above the median of $645 for homes for sale in Wellesley.
  • That is the 31st highest price per square foot of the 102 homes for sale in Wellesley that list their size.

More Homes in Wellesley

Listed by Team Uranus of Gaia Realty & Advisors, Llc

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing