Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Plainville
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 37 photos
For Sale · 1 day↗ Share♡ Favorite
$459,900

4 Legion Dr Unit A, Plainville, MA 02762  Plainville

CONDO
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,510Sq Ft
0.93Acres
1982Year Built
1DOMi

Home Highlights

Finished Basement339 finished sq ft
Fireplace
Open HouseSat 11:00 am-12:30 pm ET (10-24-2026)
$305 per Sq Ft5% above the Plainville median ($290)

About This Home

Welcome to 4 Legion Drive, Unit A, a move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom townhouse that seamlessly combines modern interior updates with an exceptional outdoor living setup. The main level welcomes you into a bright, beautifully updated kitchen equipped with elegant white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a spacious center island with seating, and sliding glass doors that open directly to the back deck. Both the full and half bathrooms have been fully renovated with modern vanities and a sleek tiled tub surround, while the finished basement offers a versatile space currently used as a cozy family room. Outside, your private backyard serves as an incredible personal retreat, complete with a deck, patio, and a fully furnished shed equipped with electricity-ideal for a "she-shed," home office, hobby studio, or outdoor lounge. With 4 dedicated off-street parking spots and the convenience of municipal water and sewer, this versatile home is fully ready for its next owner to move right in and enjoy.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73593339
Monthly HOA$75
Price / Sq Ft$305
Property TypeCondo
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$5,201
Assessed Value$460,700

How This Home Compares

vs. the 35 homes for sale in Plainville
Price$459,900
About the same as the median Plainville home.
Price per Sq Ft$305
5% above the median Plainville home ($290).
Home Size1,510 sq ft
10% smaller than the median Plainville home (1,687 sq ft).
Lot Size0.93 acres
38% larger than the median Plainville home (0.68 acres).
Days on Market1 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (41 days median).

4 Legion Dr Unit A at a Glance

MLS# 73593339

Offered at $459,900, this 3 bed, 1.5 bath home has 1,510 square feet of living space and was built in 1982. It sits in Plainville, zoned for Anna Ware Jackson Elementary School, King Philip Middle School and King Philip Regional High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Laundry FeaturesWasher Hookup, In Basement, In Unit
  • Dining Room Dimensions6.416666666' X 11.833333333'
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
  • Dining Room LevelMain,First
  • Dining Room Sqft76
  • Kitchen Dimensions10.916666666' X 11.916666666'
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Kitchen Island,Cabinets - Upgraded,Open Floorplan,Recessed Lighting,Slider
  • Kitchen LevelMain,First
  • Kitchen Sqft130

Exterior and Lot

  • Deck
  • Patio
  • Storage
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesDeck, Patio
  • Patio
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesOff Street, Paved
  • Parking Total4

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,510
  • Year Built1982
  • Above Grade Finished Area1,171
  • BelowGradeFinishedArea339
  • Building Area Total1,510
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Property Age44
  • Property Attached
  • RoofShingle
  • Levels or Stories2
  • Building Total Stories2
  • Structure TypeTownhouse, Duplex
  • Year Built DetailsApproximate
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Primary Bedroom Dimensions14.333333333' X 10.333333333'
  • Bedroom 2 Dimensions10.25' X 11.083333333'
  • Bedroom 3 Dimensions9.083333333' X 7.75'
  • Primary Bedroom Sqft148
  • Bedroom 2 Sqft114
  • Bedroom 3 Sqft70
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood,Attic Access,Closet - Double
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Total Bathrooms1.5
  • Full Bathrooms1
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 Dimensions5.583333333' X 5.333333333'
  • Bathroom 2 Dimensions8.583333333' X 7'
  • Bathroom 1 Sqft30
  • Bathroom 2 Sqft60
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Half, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled with Tub & Shower, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms6
  • Family Room Dimensions23.333333333' X 17.333333333'
  • Living Room Dimensions19.666666666' X 11.416666666'
  • Family Room Sqft404
  • Living Room Sqft225
  • Entry Foyer Level1
  • Family Room LevelBasement
  • Living Room LevelMain,First
  • Family Room FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Concrete
  • Living Room FeaturesCloset/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan

Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace FeaturesLiving Room
  • Heating FeaturesBaseboard, Oil
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot Size Acres0.93
  • Lot Size Square Feet40,510

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee900
  • Association Fee FrequencyAnnually
  • Association Fee IncludesInsurance
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees75
  • Pets Allowed

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolA.W.Jackson & B.H.Wood School
  • High SchoolKing Philip
  • Middle SchoolKing Philip

Multi-Unit Info

  • Number of Units2

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPool, Walk/Jog Trails

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount5,201
  • Source Listing StatusNew
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsUse Gps
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Property SubtypeCondo
  • Parcel NumberM:0011B B:0103 L:000A,4383892
  • Postal Code Plus 41949
  • ZoningRes
  • Property SubtypeCondominium

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Plainville School District · King Philip School District
Anna Ware Jackson Elementary Schoolelementary · K-2Photo: Google Street View
Anna Ware Jackson Elementary School
1.6 mi away318 studentsPublic
King Philip Middle Schoolmiddle · 7-8Photo: web
King Philip Middle School
6.2 mi away671 studentsPublic
King Philip Regional High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
King Philip Regional High School
4.4 mi away1,100 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 4 Legion Dr Unit A, Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.30%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$459,900
Last Sold $290,000 on 02-12-2020
First Recorded Sale $239,900 in 2003
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$459,900+$169,900+58.6%
02-12-2020MLSSoldSold$290,000+$50,100+20.9%
11-26-2003Public RecordSoldSold$239,900—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

4 Legion Dr Unit A FAQ

At $459,900, the asking price of 4 Legion Dr Unit A is about the same as the median asking price of $459,900 for homes for sale in Plainville.

  • Its price per square foot is $305, 5.1% above the median of $290 for homes for sale in Plainville.
  • That is the 14th highest price per square foot of the 30 homes for sale in Plainville that list their size.

More Homes in Plainville

Listed by Ryan Mahoney of Keller Williams Elite

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-22-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing