Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Norfolk
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 42 photos
▶ Video Tour
For Sale · 116 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$989,500↓ $60K price cut 08-28-2026

21 Bridie Ln, Norfolk, MA 02056  Norfolk

SFR
4Beds
2.5Baths
3,658Sq Ft
0.72Acres
1992Year Built
116DOMi

Home Highlights

2‑Car Garage
Finished Basement850 finished sq ft
Home Office
Home Gym
Fireplace
28% Below Area $/Sq Ft$271 vs $374, the Norfolk median
Minimal Flood RiskFEMA Zone X (unshaded)
3 Zoned SchoolsRated up to 7/10

About This Home

Beautifully updated four-bedroom Colonial in a wonderful location, surrounded by gorgeous, mature gardens. Step inside to discover a welcoming floor plan filled with natural light. The renovated kitchen features crisp white cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a tasteful tile backsplash, making it ideal for both everyday meals and entertaining. The first floor opens to a bright and spacious great room centered around a fireplace, with sliding doors leading to the patio and seamlessly extending the living space outdoors. The main level also offers formal living and dining rooms, convenient first-floor laundry, a pantry, and a half bath. Upstairs, discover an primary suite designed for comfort, privacy, and effortless living. The spacious bedroom is complemented by a beautifully appointed private bathroom and an adjoining room offering exceptional versatility, perfect for a peaceful sanctuary or private sitting room. Together, these spaces create a refined and inviting suite. Three additional generously sized bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the second floor. The walk-up attic offers excellent potential for future finished space, while the finished basement includes a dedicated home gym and a separate finished room ideal for a media room or family room. Outside, the beautifully landscaped yard is perfect for gardening, relaxing, and entertaining. Solar panels, a two-car garage, and ample parking complete this exceptional home.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73540085
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$271
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$12,729
Assessed Value$856,000

How This Home Compares

vs. the 45 homes for sale in Norfolk
Price$989,500
24% above the median Norfolk home ($799,999).
Price per Sq Ft$271
28% below the median Norfolk home ($374).
Home Size3,658 sq ft
64% larger than the median Norfolk home (2,232 sq ft).
Lot Size0.72 acres
About the same as the median Norfolk home.
Days on Market116 days
On the market longer than most homes here (92 days median).

21 Bridie Ln at a Glance

MLS# 73540085

Offered at $989,500, this 4 bed, 2.5 bath home has 3,658 square feet of living space and was built in 1992. It sits in Norfolk, zoned for H. Olive Day School, King Philip Middle School and King Philip Regional High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Closet
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Home Office
  • Exercise Room
  • Walk-Up Attic
  • FlooringTile, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Laminate

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Water Heater
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Laundry FeaturesFirst Floor
  • Dining Room Dimensions13' X 11'
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Dining Room LevelMain,First
  • Dining Room Sqft143
  • Kitchen Dimensions29' X 11'
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Breakfast Bar / Nook,Exterior Access,Open Floorplan,Recessed Lighting,Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Kitchen LevelMain,First
  • Kitchen Sqft319

Exterior and Lot

  • Patio
  • Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPatio
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Patio

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Parking Total8

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living3,658
  • Year Built1992
  • Above Grade Finished Area2,808
  • BelowGradeFinishedArea850
  • Building Area Total3,658
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age34
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsApproximate
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Primary Bedroom Dimensions23' X 18'
  • Bedroom 2 Dimensions15' X 11'
  • Bedroom 3 Dimensions11' X 11'
  • Bedroom 4 Dimensions13' X 12'
  • Primary Bedroom Sqft414
  • Bedroom 2 Sqft165
  • Bedroom 3 Sqft121
  • Bedroom 4 Sqft156
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesCloset,Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 4 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 Dimensions5' X 5'
  • Bathroom 2 Dimensions9' X 7'
  • Bathroom 3 Dimensions7' X 7'
  • Bathroom 1 Sqft25
  • Bathroom 2 Sqft63
  • Bathroom 3 Sqft49
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Half
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - with Tub & Shower
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - with Tub & Shower

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms8
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Partially Finished, Interior Entry, Sump Pump, Radon Remediation System
  • Family Room Dimensions19' X 15'
  • Living Room Dimensions13' X 13'
  • Family Room Sqft285
  • Living Room Sqft169
  • Office/Study Room Sqft121
  • Family Room LevelMain,First
  • Living Room LevelMain,First
  • Office/Study Room LevelSecond
  • Family Room FeaturesFlooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Office/Study Room FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Exercise Room

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Heating FeaturesBaseboard, Oil
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionGentle Sloping, Level
  • Lot Size Acres0.72
  • Lot Size Square Feet31,311

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolH Olive Day School
  • High SchoolKing Philip High School
  • Middle SchoolKing Philip Middle School

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount12,166
  • Source Listing StatusUnder Agreement
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsPark Street to Eric Rd Then Bridie Lane and or Use Gps
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel NumberM:0007 B:0046 L:0214,150934
  • ZoningRes
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Norfolk School District · King Philip School District
H. Olive Day Schoolelementary · K-2Photo: web
H. Olive Day School
1.1 mi away470 studentsPublic
King Philip Middle Schoolmiddle · 7-8Photo: web
King Philip Middle School
1 mi away671 studentsPublic
King Philip Regional High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
King Philip Regional High School
2.4 mi away1,100 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 21 Bridie Ln, Norfolk, MA 02056
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$989,500on 08-28-2026
Last Sold $565,000 on 08-17-2007
First Recorded Sale $565,000 in 2007
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
08-28-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$989,500−$59,500−5.7%
08-18-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$1,049,000−$50,000−4.5%
08-10-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$1,099,000−$29,000−2.6%
07-30-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$1,128,000−$22,000−1.9%
MLSListedListed$1,150,000+$585,000+103.5%
08-17-2007MLSSoldSold$565,000−$14,500−2.5%
MLSListedListed$579,500—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

21 Bridie Ln FAQ

At $989,500, the asking price of 21 Bridie Ln is 23.7% above the median asking price of $799,999 for homes for sale in Norfolk.

  • Its price per square foot is $271, 27.7% below the median of $374 for homes for sale in Norfolk.
  • That is the 2nd lowest price per square foot of the 43 homes for sale in Norfolk that list their size.

More Homes in Norfolk

Listed by Michelle Parlon of REMAX Executive Realty

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing