Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Norfolk
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 40 photos
For Sale · 72 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$1,264,900↓ $25K price cut 09-16-2026

13 Stop River Rd, Norfolk, MA 02056  Norfolk

SFR
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,776Sq Ft
1.25Acres
2026Year Built
72DOMi

Home Highlights

New ConstructionFrame, shingle and metal
2‑Car Garage
Fireplace
Lower Property Taxes$2,855/yr, 82% below the typical Norfolk rate

About This Home

Welcome to this stunning brand-new 2,770 sq. ft. modern farmhouse, thoughtfully designed for today's lifestyle and nestled in one of the area's most desirable, well-established neighborhoods on the Medfield line-a truly rare opportunity for new construction. This beautifully crafted home offers an open-concept floor plan with hardwood flooring throughout, a chef's kitchen featuring quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, a spacious center island, and a walk-in pantry, all flowing seamlessly into the fireplaced family room. A private first-floor office or flex space provides the perfect setting for working from home or accommodating your family's changing needs. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite boasts a spa-inspired bath and two generous walk-in closets with custom closet systems. Three additional bedrooms, a beautifully appointed full bath, and a convenient second-floor laundry room complete the upper level. Outside, enjoy professionally designed landscaping featuring lush sod, a full irrigation system, and an attractive selection of shrubs that create exceptional curb appeal and a beautiful outdoor setting. High-end finishes, energy-efficient systems, and a full basement ready for future expansion complete this exceptional home. Ideally located near shops, restaurants, parks, and commuter routes, this is a rare opportunity to enjoy all the benefits of brand-new construction in an established neighborhood. Don't miss your chance to make this exceptional home yours!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73560326
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$456
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$2,855
Assessed Value$192,000

How This Home Compares

vs. the 45 homes for sale in Norfolk
Price$1,264,900
58% above the median Norfolk home ($799,999).
Price per Sq Ft$456
22% above the median Norfolk home ($374).
Home Size2,776 sq ft
24% larger than the median Norfolk home (2,232 sq ft).
Lot Size1.25 acres
74% larger than the median Norfolk home (0.72 acres).
Days on Market72 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (92 days median).

13 Stop River Rd at a Glance

MLS# 73560326

Offered at $1,264,900, this 4 bed, 2.5 bath home has 2,776 square feet of living space and was built in 2026. It sits in Norfolk, zoned for Freeman-Kennedy School, King Philip Middle School and King Philip Regional High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Door FeaturesInsulated Doors
  • FlooringTile, Hardwood
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows, Screens

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator
  • Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher
  • Plumbed for Ice Maker
  • Laundry FeaturesFlooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood,Pantry,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Countertops - Upgraded,Cabinets - Upgraded,Open Floorplan,Slider,Stainless Steel Appliances,Pot Filler Faucet,Wine Chiller,Lighting - Pendant,Lighting - Overhead,Decorative Molding
  • Kitchen LevelFirst

Exterior and Lot

  • Porch
  • Deck
  • Deck - Composite
  • Patio
  • Rain Gutters
  • Sprinkler System
  • Screens
  • Stone Wall
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPorch, Deck, Deck - Composite, Patio
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Patio
  • Porch
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Parking Total6

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,776
  • Year Built2026
  • Above Grade Finished Area2,776
  • Building Area Total2,776
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • New Construction
  • RoofShingle, Metal
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourceBuilder
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelFirst
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - Full,Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink,Ceiling Fan(s),Vaulted Ceiling(s),Walk-in Closet(s),Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built,Flooring - Hardwood,Recessed Lighting,Lighting - Overhead,Pocket Door
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesWalk-in Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesWalk-in Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 4 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Primary Bathroom Features

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms8
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Walk-Out Access
  • Family Room LevelFirst
  • Family Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Deck - Exterior, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Sconce

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Air Source Heat Pumps (Ashp)
  • Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room
  • Heating FeaturesCentral, Forced Air, Energy Star Qualified Equipment, Air Source Heat Pumps (Ashp)
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionWooded
  • Lot Size Acres1.25
  • Lot Size Square Feet54,583

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesWalk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Public School, T-Station

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount2,855
  • Source Listing StatusUnder Agreement
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsSeekonk to Stop River
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Zoningr3
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • For Electric Range
  • For Electric Dryer
  • Washer Hookup
  • Icemaker Connection
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Norfolk School District · King Philip School District
Freeman-Kennedy Schoolelementary · 3-6Photo: web
Freeman-Kennedy School
1.5 mi away567 studentsPublic
King Philip Middle Schoolmiddle · 7-8Photo: web
King Philip Middle School
3.3 mi away671 studentsPublic
King Philip Regional High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
King Philip Regional High School
5 mi away1,100 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 13 Stop River Rd, Norfolk, MA 02056
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$1,264,900on 09-16-2026
Last Sold $249,000 on 11-04-2025
First Recorded Sale $400,000 in 1992
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
09-16-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$1,264,900−$25,000−1.9%
MLSListedListed$1,289,900+$900+0.1%
05-31-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
05-23-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListedListed$1,289,000+$1,040,000+417.7%
11-04-2025MLSSoldSold$249,000−$151,000−37.8%
02-27-1992Public RecordSoldSold$400,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

13 Stop River Rd FAQ

At $1,264,900, the asking price of 13 Stop River Rd is 58.1% above the median asking price of $799,999 for homes for sale in Norfolk.

  • Its price per square foot is $456, 21.8% above the median of $374 for homes for sale in Norfolk.
  • That is the 5th highest price per square foot of the 43 homes for sale in Norfolk that list their size.

More Homes in Norfolk

Listed by Eric Buliung of Laer Realty Partners

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing