Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Norfolk
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 1 photos
For Sale · 468 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$2,699,000

7A Keeney Pond Rd, Norfolk, MA 02056  Norfolk

SFR
4Beds
3.5Baths
4,500Sq Ft
1.01Acres
2025Year Built
468DOMi

Home Highlights

New Construction
3‑Car Garage
Finished Basement500 finished sq ft
Fireplace

About This Home

Stately colonial abutting Keeney Pond featuring 4 BR, 3.5 baths.Walk out basement. Chef's kitchen with high end appliance package. Family room with FP. First floor office with built ins. Private den that could be used as a second office. Detailed interior trim package with multiple ceiling treatments. High efficiency heat and A/C systems complying with the requirements of a Mass Green Community. Maintenance free exterior with Hardy cement board siding, Pella windows, trex decking and lifetime warranty roofing shingles. Custom build in one of the finest neighborhoods in Metro West. Walk to Mass Transit and close proximity to major highways. Other plans and lots available.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73399959
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$600
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionPreserve at Keeney Pond

How This Home Compares

vs. the 45 homes for sale in Norfolk
Price$2,699,000
237% above the median Norfolk home ($799,999).
Price per Sq Ft$600
60% above the median Norfolk home ($374).
Home Size4,500 sq ft
102% larger than the median Norfolk home (2,232 sq ft).
Lot Size1.01 acres
40% larger than the median Norfolk home (0.72 acres).
Days on Market468 days
On the market longer than most homes here (92 days median).

7A Keeney Pond Rd at a Glance

MLS# 73399959

Offered at $2,699,000, this 4 bed, 3.5 bath home has 4,500 square feet of living space and was built in 2025. It sits in Preserve At Keeney Pond, Norfolk, zoned for H. Olive Day School, King Philip Middle School and King Philip Regional High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Exterior and Lot

  • Frontage Length200

Garage and Parking

  • Covered Spaces3
  • Garage Spaces3
  • Parking Total12

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living4,500
  • Year Built2025
  • Above Grade Finished Area4,000
  • BelowGradeFinishedArea500
  • Building Area Total4,500
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • New Construction
  • Property Age1
  • Year Built DetailsTo Be Built
  • Year Built SourceOwner
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Total Bathrooms3.5
  • Full Bathrooms3
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Primary Bathroom Features

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms10

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, High Seer Heat Pump (12+)
  • Heating FeaturesCentral, Propane
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionWooded
  • Lot Size Acres1.01
  • Lot Size Square Feet44,000

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

Other Property Info

  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsGrove to Trailside to Keeney Pond Rd
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Source NeighborhoodPreserve at Keeney Pond
  • Parcel Number4117632
  • SubdivisionPreserve at Keeney Pond
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Norfolk School District · King Philip School District
H. Olive Day Schoolelementary · K-2Photo: web
H. Olive Day School
0.5 mi away470 studentsPublic
King Philip Middle Schoolmiddle · 7-8Photo: web
King Philip Middle School
1.1 mi away671 studentsPublic
King Philip Regional High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
King Philip Regional High School
2.8 mi away1,100 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 7A Keeney Pond Rd, Norfolk, MA 02056
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.29%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$2,699,000on 09-19-2025
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
09-19-2025MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$2,699,000+$200,000+8.0%
MLSListedListed$2,499,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

7A Keeney Pond Rd FAQ

At $2,699,000, the asking price of 7A Keeney Pond Rd is about 3.4 times the median asking price of $799,999 for homes for sale in Norfolk.

  • Its price per square foot is $600, 60.3% above the median of $374 for homes for sale in Norfolk.
  • That is the highest price per square foot of the 43 homes for sale in Norfolk that list their size.

More Homes in Norfolk

Listed by John Weddleton of Professional Properties

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing