Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Norfolk
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 41 photos
For Sale · 2 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$1,075,000

21 Evergreen Rd, Norfolk, MA 02056  Norfolk

SFR
4Beds
2.5Baths
3,054Sq Ft
0.92Acres
2000Year Built
2DOMi

Home Highlights

Private Spa
2‑Car Garage
Home Office
Fireplace

About This Home

Welcome to 21 Evergreen Road, located in the Christina Estates cul-de-sac neighborhood in Norfolk! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial offers natural gas heat, central air, and a wonderful floor plan with plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining. The eat-in kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a center island, and a slider leading to the deck overlooking the backyard. The inviting family room features a vaulted ceiling and gas fireplace, while the formal living and dining rooms provide additional gathering spaces. A first-floor home office, convenient laundry room, and half bath complete the main level. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a walk-in closet and private bath with a cathedral ceiling and jacuzzi tub, along with three additional generously sized bedrooms and a full bath. Enjoy outdoor living on the deck overlooking the backyard, complete with a hot tub and storage shed. Additional features include a two-car garage, well water for irrigation, and an approved Title V inspection. A great opportunity to make this home your own in an established Norfolk neighborhood!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73591231
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$352
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionChristina Estates
Tax (2026)$14,366
Assessed Value$966,100

How This Home Compares

vs. the 45 homes for sale in Norfolk
Price$1,075,000
34% above the median Norfolk home ($799,999).
Price per Sq Ft$352
6% below the median Norfolk home ($374).
Home Size3,054 sq ft
37% larger than the median Norfolk home (2,232 sq ft).
Lot Size0.92 acres
28% larger than the median Norfolk home (0.72 acres).
Days on Market2 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (92 days median).

21 Evergreen Rd at a Glance

MLS# 73591231

Offered at $1,075,000, this 4 bed, 2.5 bath home has 3,054 square feet of living space and was built in 2000. It sits in Christina Estates, Norfolk, zoned for Freeman-Kennedy School, King Philip Middle School and King Philip Regional High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Office
  • Door FeaturesFrench Doors
  • FlooringTile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Window FeaturesScreens

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Water Heater
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Trash Compactor
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Laundry FeaturesFlooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Lighting - Overhead, First Floor
  • Dining Room Dimensions13' X 12'
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Lighting - Overhead
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Dining Room Sqft156
  • Kitchen Dimensions23' X 10'
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile,Dining Area,Kitchen Island,Open Floorplan,Recessed Lighting,Slider,Stainless Steel Appliances,Gas Stove
  • Kitchen LevelFirst
  • Kitchen Sqft230

Pool and Spa

  • Spa FeaturesPrivate
  • Spa

Exterior and Lot

  • Deck
  • Rain Gutters
  • Hot Tub/Spa
  • Storage
  • Sprinkler System
  • Screens
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesDeck
  • Road Surface TypePaved
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Paved Drive, Paved
  • Parking Total6

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living3,054
  • Year Built2000
  • Above Grade Finished Area3,054
  • Building Area Total3,054
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age26
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms9
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Walk-Out Access, Concrete
  • Family Room Dimensions21' X 15'
  • Living Room Dimensions13' X 12'
  • Family Room Sqft315
  • Living Room Sqft156
  • Office/Study Room Sqft108
  • Family Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Office/Study Room LevelFirst
  • Family Room FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Recessed Lighting
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Office/Study Room FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, French Doors, Recessed Lighting

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Primary Bedroom Dimensions17' X 12'
  • Bedroom 2 Dimensions13' X 12'
  • Bedroom 3 Dimensions13' X 12'
  • Bedroom 4 Dimensions11' X 11'
  • Primary Bedroom Sqft204
  • Bedroom 2 Sqft156
  • Bedroom 3 Sqft156
  • Bedroom 4 Sqft121
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesCeiling Fan(s),Walk-in Closet(s),Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 4 FeaturesFlooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 Dimensions6' X 4'
  • Bathroom 2 Dimensions12' X 10'
  • Bathroom 3 Dimensions10' X 9'
  • Bathroom 1 Sqft24
  • Bathroom 2 Sqft120
  • Bathroom 3 Sqft90
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Wainscoting, Lighting - Sconce
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - with Shower Stall, Skylight, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Jacuzzi / Whirlpool Soaking Tub
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - with Tub & Shower, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionCul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres0.92
  • Lot Size Square Feet40,055

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolH. Olive/ Freeman
  • High SchoolKing Philip Hs
  • Middle SchoolKing Philip Jr

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Public School, T-Station, Sidewalks

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount14,366
  • Tax Block34
  • Source Listing StatusNew
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsCleveland to Holbrook to Pondview to Evergreen
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Source NeighborhoodChristina Estates
  • Parcel Number3249782
  • SubdivisionChristina Estates
  • ZoningRes
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • ElectricCircuit Breakers
  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • For Gas Range
  • For Gas Dryer
  • Washer Hookup
  • Water SourcePublic

Home Features

  • Green Energy EfficientThermostat

Schools Zoned for This Home

Norfolk School District · King Philip School District
Freeman-Kennedy Schoolelementary · 3-6Photo: web
Freeman-Kennedy School
1.4 mi away567 studentsPublic
King Philip Middle Schoolmiddle · 7-8Photo: web
King Philip Middle School
3 mi away671 studentsPublic
King Philip Regional High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
King Philip Regional High School
4.7 mi away1,100 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 21 Evergreen Rd, Norfolk, MA 02056
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.29%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$1,075,000
Last Sold $690,000 on 07-01-2019
First Recorded Sale $418,375 in 2000
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$1,075,000+$385,000+55.8%
07-01-2019MLSSoldSold$690,000+$30,100+4.6%
MLSListedListed$659,900+$241,525+57.7%
05-26-2000Public RecordSoldSold$418,375—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

21 Evergreen Rd FAQ

At $1,075,000, the asking price of 21 Evergreen Rd is 34.4% above the median asking price of $799,999 for homes for sale in Norfolk.

  • Its price per square foot is $352, 5.9% below the median of $374 for homes for sale in Norfolk.
  • That is the 15th lowest price per square foot of the 43 homes for sale in Norfolk that list their size.

More Homes in Norfolk

Listed by Hillary Corner of Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Commonwealth Real Estate

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing