Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Holbrook
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 23 photos
For Sale · 9 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$589,000

17 Dalton, Holbrook, MA 02343  Holbrook

SFR
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,382Sq Ft
0.21Acres
1939Year Built
9DOMi

Home Highlights

First‑Floor Primary Bedroom
$426 per Sq Ft16% above the Holbrook median ($369)
Minimal Flood RiskFEMA Zone X (unshaded)
Zoned SchoolRated up to 6/10

About This Home

17 Dalton is a charming cape, set on a corner lot in a quiet cul-de-sac! Recent improvements include a new roof (2026), renovated kitchen, and an updated second level bath. blending modern finishes with timeless character. Step inside to a bright and inviting living room featuring beautiful hardwood floors and classic charm throughout. The renovated kitchen offers updated cabinetry, countertops, and new dishwasher. This flows seamlessly into the open dining area-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Just off the kitchen, enjoy a sun-filled family room, plus a fully enclosed three-season porch overlooking the backyard. The main level features a spacious primary bedroom with an adjacent half bath. Upstairs, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms and a refreshed full bathroom, completing the updated second floor. Prime commuter location-just minutes to the Randolph/Holbrook Commuter Rail and Red Line!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73588475
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$426
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision

How This Home Compares

vs. the 49 homes for sale in Holbrook
Price$589,000
7% above the median Holbrook home ($549,999).
Price per Sq Ft$426
16% above the median Holbrook home ($369).
Home Size1,382 sq ft
5% smaller than the median Holbrook home (1,462 sq ft).
Lot Size0.21 acres
20% smaller than the median Holbrook home (0.26 acres).
Days on Market9 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (25 days median).

17 Dalton at a Glance

MLS# 73588475

Offered at $589,000, this 3 bed, 1.5 bath home has 1,382 square feet of living space and was built in 1939. It sits in Holbrook, zoned for John F. Kennedy Elementary School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • FlooringHardwood

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Water Heater
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Laundry FeaturesIn Basement
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
  • Kitchen LevelFirst

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces1
  • Garage Spaces1
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Paved
  • Parking Total5

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,382
  • Year Built1939
  • Above Grade Finished Area1,382
  • Building Area Total1,382
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age87
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleCape

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Primary Bedroom LevelFirst
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesWalk-in Closet(s),Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Total Bathrooms1.5
  • Full Bathrooms1
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Half
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled with Tub & Shower

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms8
  • Family Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Family Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesWindow Unit(s)
  • Heating FeaturesOil
  • Heating

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionCorner Lot
  • Lot Size Acres0.209986
  • Lot Size Square Feet9,147

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount6,839
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsOff Rt. 139...on Dalton Rd.on Left
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel Number105806
  • ZoningRES
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • ElectricCircuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Holbrook School District
John F. Kennedy Elementary Schoolelementary · K-5Photo: web
John F. Kennedy Elementary School
1 mi away672 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 17 Dalton, Holbrook, MA 02343
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.29%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$589,000
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$589,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

17 Dalton FAQ

At $589,000, the asking price of 17 Dalton is 7.1% above the median asking price of $549,999 for homes for sale in Holbrook.

  • Its price per square foot is $426, 15.6% above the median of $369 for homes for sale in Holbrook.
  • That is the 12th highest price per square foot of the 47 homes for sale in Holbrook that list their size.

More Homes in Holbrook

Listed by Paul Preziosi of William Raveis Real Estate - Norwell

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing