Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Holbrook
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 42 photos
For Sale · 8 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$849,900

82 Sherrick Ave, Holbrook, MA 02343  Holbrook

SFR
3Beds
2.5Baths
2,056Sq Ft
0.46Acres
2026Year Built
8DOMi

Home Highlights

New ConstructionFrame and shingle
2‑Car Garage
Fenced Yard
Fireplace
Lower Property Taxes$1,917/yr, 79% below the typical Holbrook rate
Big Lot for the Area0.46 acres vs 0.26 acre median
$413 per Sq Ft12% above the Holbrook median ($369)
Zoned SchoolRated up to 6/10

About This Home

This 2026 contemporary Colonial delivers 3-bedrooms, and 2.5-bathrooms beautifully encompassing style, comfort, and functionality. The first floor features a spacious open-concept kitchen with custom cabinetry, an oversized granite island, and a walk-in pantry with built-in shelving. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, where shiplap accents and a gas fireplace create a warm, inviting atmosphere. A mudroom and half bath are conveniently located just off the attached two-car garage, while a sliding door leads to the rear deck and backyard. Red oak flooring runs throughout the first floor. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms with plush wall-to-wall carpeting, a full bathroom with slow-close drawers and quartz countertop, and a convenient laundry area. The spacious primary suite offers two walk-in closets and a private en-suite bathroom. The partially finished basement creates room for expansion: high ceilings and a massive floorplan. Ideally located with easy access to everything the South Shore has to offer: including shopping, dining, recreation, and major highway routes. The commuter rail is less than 10 minutes away, making this a convenient place to make home.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73588819
Monthly HOA$120
Price / Sq Ft$413
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$1,917
Assessed Value$158,300

How This Home Compares

vs. the 49 homes for sale in Holbrook
Price$849,900
55% above the median Holbrook home ($549,999).
Price per Sq Ft$413
12% above the median Holbrook home ($369).
Home Size2,056 sq ft
41% larger than the median Holbrook home (1,462 sq ft).
Lot Size0.46 acres
76% larger than the median Holbrook home (0.26 acres).
Days on Market8 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (25 days median).

82 Sherrick Ave at a Glance

MLS# 73588819

Offered at $849,900, this 3 bed, 2.5 bath home has 2,056 square feet of living space and was built in 2026. It sits in Holbrook, zoned for John F. Kennedy Elementary School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • High Speed Internet
  • Door FeaturesInsulated Doors
  • FlooringTile, Carpet, Hardwood
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Gas Water Heater
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Plumbed for Ice Maker
  • Laundry FeaturesSecond Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Dining Room Dimensions13' X 17'
  • Dining Room FeaturesBathroom - Half, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Pendant, Beadboard
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Dining Room Sqft221
  • Kitchen Dimensions13' X 11'
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood,Pantry,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Kitchen Island,Deck - Exterior,Open Floorplan,Lighting - Pendant
  • Kitchen LevelFirst
  • Kitchen Sqft143

Exterior and Lot

  • Deck - Wood
  • Deck - Composite
  • Rain Gutters
  • Decorative Lighting
  • Fenced Yard
  • FencingFenced/Enclosed, Fenced
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesDeck - Wood, Deck - Composite
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Road ResponsibilityPublic Maintained Road
  • Road Surface TypePaved
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Paved
  • Parking Total6

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,056
  • Year Built2026
  • Above Grade Finished Area2,056
  • Building Area Total2,056
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • New Construction
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual,Finished, Never Occupied
  • Year Built SourceBuilder
  • Architectural StyleColonial, Contemporary

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Primary Bedroom Dimensions18' X 13'
  • Bedroom 2 Dimensions13' X 13'
  • Bedroom 3 Dimensions13' X 13'
  • Primary Bedroom Sqft234
  • Bedroom 2 Sqft169
  • Bedroom 3 Sqft169
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - Full,Walk-in Closet(s),Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet,Window(s) - Picture,Lighting - Overhead
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Window(s) - Picture, Lighting - Overhead
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Window(s) - Picture, Lighting - Overhead
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Half
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - with Tub & Shower
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Closet - Linen

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms6
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Interior Entry, Bulkhead, Concrete
  • Living Room Dimensions13' X 28'
  • Living Room Sqft364
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Cable Hookup, Lighting - Overhead

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Fireplace FeaturesLiving Room
  • Heating FeaturesCentral
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionWooded, Level
  • Lot Size Acres0.46079
  • Lot Size Square Feet20,072

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee120
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees120

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesShopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Conservation Area, House of Worship, Public School, Sidewalks

Other Property Info

  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • Directions**Use 77 Sherrick Ave for Gps** or Sycamore St. to Sherrick Ave.
  • Tax Year2027
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home Warranty
  • Parcel Number5258509
  • ZoningRes
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • Electric200+ Amp Service
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • For Gas Range
  • For Gas Oven
  • For Electric Dryer
  • Washer Hookup
  • Icemaker Connection
  • Water SourcePublic

Home Features

  • Green Energy EfficientThermostat

Schools Zoned for This Home

Holbrook School District
John F. Kennedy Elementary Schoolelementary · K-5Photo: web
John F. Kennedy Elementary School
0.4 mi away672 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 82 Sherrick Ave, Holbrook, MA 02343
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.29%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$849,900
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$849,900—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

82 Sherrick Ave FAQ

At $849,900, the asking price of 82 Sherrick Ave is 54.5% above the median asking price of $549,999 for homes for sale in Holbrook.

  • Its price per square foot is $413, 12.1% above the median of $369 for homes for sale in Holbrook.
  • That is the 15th highest price per square foot of the 47 homes for sale in Holbrook that list their size.

More Homes in Holbrook

Listed by Sara Adgate of COMPASS

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing