Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Holbrook
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 15 photos
For Sale · 103 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$539,000

299 Quincy St # 4, Holbrook, MA 02343  Holbrook

CONDO
2Beds
1.5Baths
1,462Sq Ft
Acres
2026Year Built
103DOMi

Home Highlights

New ConstructionFrame, stone and shingle
2‑Car Garage
$369 per Sq FtIn line with the Holbrook median ($369)
Zoned SchoolRated up to 6/10

About This Home

Welcome to The Woodlands, Holbrooks newest residential community. These beautifully crafted condos offer 2 full floors of bright and easy living. Park in your own garage, then enjoy your coffee on your private back balcony. Your new construction condo features 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Open floor plan with custom cabinetry, stone tops and stainless steel appliances makes each unit feel like home. The Woodlands is a thoughtful designed 39 unit complex located near shopping, public transportation and major commuter routes. This new construction condo offers low maintenance living without compromising comfort and style.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73545123
Monthly HOA$225
Price / Sq Ft$369
Property TypeCondo
Subdivision

How This Home Compares

vs. the 49 homes for sale in Holbrook
Price$539,000
About the same as the median Holbrook home.
Price per Sq Ft$369
About the same as the median Holbrook home.
Home Size1,462 sq ft
About the same as the median Holbrook home.
Days on Market103 days
On the market longer than most homes here (25 days median).

299 Quincy St # 4 at a Glance

MLS# 73545123

Offered at $539,000, this 2 bed, 1.5 bath home has 1,462 square feet of living space and was built in 2026. It sits in Holbrook, zoned for John F. Kennedy Elementary School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • FlooringTile, Carpet, Hardwood

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Laundry FeaturesSecond Floor, In Unit
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Wood,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Kitchen Island,Open Floorplan,Recessed Lighting
  • Kitchen LevelFirst

Exterior and Lot

  • Deck
  • Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesDeck
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Parking FeaturesUnder, Off Street
  • Parking Total4

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,462
  • Year Built2026
  • Above Grade Finished Area1,462
  • Building Area Total1,462
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Building NameThe Woodlands
  • Construction MaterialsFrame, Stone
  • New Construction
  • Property Attached
  • RoofShingle
  • Levels or Stories3
  • Building Total Stories3
  • Structure TypeAttached
  • Year Built DetailsUnder Construction
  • Year Built SourceOwner

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms2
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesWalk-in Closet(s),Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Total Bathrooms1.5
  • Full Bathrooms1
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Half
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms4
  • Entry Foyer Level1
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room FeaturesBathroom - Half, Flooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesHeat Pump
  • Heating FeaturesHeat Pump
  • Heating

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee225
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesInsurance, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees225
  • Pets AllowedYes W/ Restrictions

Multi-Unit Info

  • Number of Units39

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, House of Worship, Public School, T-Station

Other Property Info

  • City RegionBrookville
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsOff of South Franklin Street
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • AreaBrookville
  • Property SubtypeCondo
  • Source NeighborhoodBrookville
  • Parcel Number520720021,109864
  • Property SubtypeCondominium

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • For Gas Range
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Holbrook School District
John F. Kennedy Elementary Schoolelementary · K-5Photo: web
John F. Kennedy Elementary School
1.7 mi away672 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 299 Quincy St # 4, Holbrook, MA 02343
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.29%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$539,000
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$539,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

299 Quincy St # 4 FAQ

At $539,000, the asking price of 299 Quincy St # 4 is 2.0% below the median asking price of $549,999 for homes for sale in Holbrook.

  • Its price per square foot is $369, about the same as the median of $369 for homes for sale in Holbrook.
  • That is the 23rd lowest price per square foot of the 47 homes for sale in Holbrook that list their size.

More Homes in Holbrook

Listed by Patrick Burke of Mento Realty Group

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing