Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Holbrook
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 35 photos
For Sale · 142 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$579,900↓ $20K price cut 08-18-2026

14 Elm Ave, Holbrook, MA 02343  Holbrook

SFR
4Beds
2.5Baths
1,685Sq Ft
0.10Acres
1860Year Built
142DOMi

Home Highlights

Renovated
$344 per Sq Ft7% below the Holbrook median ($369)
Minimal Flood RiskFEMA Zone X (unshaded)
Zoned SchoolRated up to 6/10

About This Home

Renovated Colonial with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms and 1685 sq. ft. of living space. Main bedroom suite with a new full bathroom, a walk in closet, and barn doors. One of the bedroom is 2 rooms divided by a wall, which could be of use for 2 kids, or bedroom and office. Spacious main floor with a nice flow from the living room, dining room, laundry room, and a huge new kitchen with quartz countertop and all new stainless steel appliances. Recessed lighting and hardwood floors throughout, including the nice old wide plank reclaimed wood flooring on the 2nd floor. Some pictures are virtually staged. Half bathroom will be completed before closing. Conveniently located near shops, restaurants, New Highland Plaza, and near the Braintree borderline.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73525713
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$344
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$5,611
Assessed Value$463,300

How This Home Compares

vs. the 49 homes for sale in Holbrook
Price$579,900
5% above the median Holbrook home ($549,999).
Price per Sq Ft$344
7% below the median Holbrook home ($369).
Home Size1,685 sq ft
15% larger than the median Holbrook home (1,462 sq ft).
Lot Size0.10 acres
61% smaller than the median Holbrook home (0.26 acres).
Days on Market142 days
On the market longer than most homes here (25 days median).

14 Elm Ave at a Glance

MLS# 73525713

Offered at $579,900, this 4 bed, 2.5 bath home has 1,685 square feet of living space and was built in 1860. It sits in Holbrook, zoned for John F. Kennedy Elementary School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • FlooringWood, Tile, Hardwood

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Plumbed for Ice Maker
  • Laundry FeaturesLaundry Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Gas Dryer Hookup, Remodeled, Washer Hookup, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile,Dining Area,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Countertops - Upgraded,Cabinets - Upgraded,Recessed Lighting,Remodeled,Stainless Steel Appliances,Gas Stove
  • Kitchen LevelFirst

Exterior and Lot

  • Rain Gutters
  • Road Frontage TypePublic

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces1
  • Garage Spaces1
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Parking Total4

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,685
  • Year Built1860
  • Above Grade Finished Area1,685
  • Building Area Total1,685
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Property Age166
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsRenovated Since
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - Full,Walk-in Closet(s),Flooring - Hardwood,Recessed Lighting,Remodeled
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Bedroom 4 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Half
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled with Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled with Shower Stall, Flooring - Hardwood, Remodeled

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms7
  • Basement FeaturesDirt Floor, Concrete, Unfinished
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled

Heating and Cooling

  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating

Land Info

  • Lot Size Acres0.102296
  • Lot Size Square Feet4,456

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Medical Facility, House of Worship, Public School

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount5,642
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsN Franklin St to Elm Ave
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel NumberM:15 L:020000,105852
  • Postal Code Plus 41040
  • ZoningR3
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • ElectricCircuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • For Gas Range
  • For Electric Dryer
  • Washer Hookup
  • Icemaker Connection
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Holbrook School District
John F. Kennedy Elementary Schoolelementary · K-5Photo: web
John F. Kennedy Elementary School
0.7 mi away672 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 14 Elm Ave, Holbrook, MA 02343
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.29%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$579,900on 08-18-2026
Last Sold $375,000 on 02-06-2026
First Recorded Sale $75,000 in 1993
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
08-18-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$579,900−$20,000−3.3%
07-29-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$599,900−$25,000−4.0%
07-14-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$624,900−$5,000−0.8%
06-24-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$629,900−$20,000−3.1%
06-17-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$649,900−$10,000−1.5%
MLSListedListed$659,900+$284,900+76.0%
02-06-2026MLSSoldSold$375,000+$100+0.0%
MLSListedListed$374,900+$299,900+399.9%
09-16-1993Public RecordSoldSold$75,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

14 Elm Ave FAQ

At $579,900, the asking price of 14 Elm Ave is 5.4% above the median asking price of $549,999 for homes for sale in Holbrook.

  • Its price per square foot is $344, 6.7% below the median of $369 for homes for sale in Holbrook.
  • That is the 17th lowest price per square foot of the 47 homes for sale in Holbrook that list their size.

More Homes in Holbrook

Listed by Angela Huynh of Exp Realty

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing