Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Holbrook
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 42 photos
For Sale · 60 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$699,900↓ $25K price cut 09-01-2026

22 Winter St, Holbrook, MA 02343  Holbrook

SFR
3Beds
2.5Baths
2,320Sq Ft
0.30Acres
2000Year Built
60DOMi

Home Highlights

Fireplace
18% Below Area $/Sq Ft$302 vs $369, the Holbrook median
Minimal Flood RiskFEMA Zone X (unshaded)
Zoned SchoolRated up to 6/10

About This Home

Welcome to this stately Colonial style home, meticulously maintained by its original owners who had it built in 2000. Thoughtfully designed with an elegant and functional layout, this home offers gas heat, generously sized rooms, hardwood floors throughout-including all bedrooms - and an abundance of thoughtful details. The impressive foyer welcomes you and continues on through the formal dining room to the eat-in kitchen and the expansive living room that runs from the front to the back of the house. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a double oven stove, two pantries customized by California Closets, a breakfast nook and access to the back deck. The living room features recessed lighting, French doors to the foyer and a gas fireplace, adding warmth and character to this inviting space. A convenient half bath completes the first floor. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet and private full bath. Two additional bedrooms share a second full bath, with access from both the hallway and one of the bedrooms. The second-floor laundry room, also customized by California Closets, adds exceptional organization and convenience. The spacious backyard features a renovated shed with electricity, heat, and wide plank flooring - an ideal space for a home office, studio, workshop, hobby space, or whatever your needs may be. The walk out, dry basement has high ceilings and plenty of room for storage, with excellent potential for future additional living space. Adding to the home's convenience is the horseshoe-shaped driveway, which wraps around the house, providing abundant parking and easy access. Recent mechanical updates include a gas heat furnace (1.5 y/o), on demand hot water system (3 y/o), gas fireplace (2022), roof & shed roof (2015). There is also a full house humidifier, Ring doorbell and an ADT security system. Easy access to both the Commuter Rail & Braintree MBTA. A beautifully maintained home with generous living spaces, thoughtful custom storage and exceptional bonus space-ready for your personal touches. A handful of photos are virtually staged to help you envision how the space could look.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73565199
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$302
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$8,134
Assessed Value$671,700

How This Home Compares

vs. the 49 homes for sale in Holbrook
Price$699,900
27% above the median Holbrook home ($549,999).
Price per Sq Ft$302
18% below the median Holbrook home ($369).
Home Size2,320 sq ft
59% larger than the median Holbrook home (1,462 sq ft).
Lot Size0.30 acres
14% larger than the median Holbrook home (0.26 acres).
Days on Market60 days
On the market longer than most homes here (25 days median).

22 Winter St at a Glance

MLS# 73565199

Offered at $699,900, this 3 bed, 2.5 bath home has 2,320 square feet of living space and was built in 2000. It sits in Holbrook, zoned for John F. Kennedy Elementary School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Door FeaturesFrench Doors
  • FlooringWood, Tile, Vinyl

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Gas Water Heater
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Laundry FeaturesElectric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Exterior and Lot

  • Deck - Composite
  • Storage
  • Professional Landscaping
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesDeck - Composite
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Parking Total6

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,320
  • Year Built2000
  • Above Grade Finished Area2,320
  • Building Area Total2,320
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsModular
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age26
  • Structure TypeHouse
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Primary Bathroom Features

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms6
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry, Unfinished

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Heating FeaturesBaseboard, Natural Gas
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionWooded, Cleared
  • Lot Size Acres0.297498
  • Lot Size Square Feet12,959

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount8,134
  • Source Listing StatusUnder Agreement
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsUnion Street/Route 139 to Winter Street
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel NumberM:0014 B:0139 L:0000,105767
  • Postal Code Plus 41033
  • ZoningR3
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • Electric200+ Amp Service
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • For Electric Range
  • For Electric Dryer
  • Washer Hookup
  • Water SourcePublic

Home Features

  • Security FeaturesSecurity System

Schools Zoned for This Home

Holbrook School District
John F. Kennedy Elementary Schoolelementary · K-5Photo: web
John F. Kennedy Elementary School
0.8 mi away672 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 22 Winter St, Holbrook, MA 02343
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.29%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$699,900on 09-01-2026
Last Sold $55,000 on 08-01-1983
First Recorded Sale $55,000 in 1983
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
09-01-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$699,900−$25,100−3.5%
MLSListedListed$725,000+$670,000+1218.2%
08-01-1983Public RecordSoldSold$55,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

22 Winter St FAQ

At $699,900, the asking price of 22 Winter St is 27.3% above the median asking price of $549,999 for homes for sale in Holbrook.

  • Its price per square foot is $302, 18.2% below the median of $369 for homes for sale in Holbrook.
  • That is the 11th lowest price per square foot of the 47 homes for sale in Holbrook that list their size.

More Homes in Holbrook

Listed by Rose Dacey of Century 21 North East

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing