Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Holbrook
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 33 photos
For Sale · 58 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$625,000↓ $25K price cut 09-15-2026

17 Woodlawn Ave, Holbrook, MA 02343  Holbrook

SFR
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,176Sq Ft
0.27Acres
1976Year Built
58DOMi

Home Highlights

Covered Patio
Fenced Yard
Fireplace
22% Below Area $/Sq Ft$287 vs $369, the Holbrook median

About This Home

Price improvement! Lovingly maintained by its original owners for more than 50 years, this beautiful Colonial is ready for its next chapter. This is a custom built home with quality evident throughout-from the wide staircase to the beautifully designed fireplace to the steel support beam construction-this home was made to last. Inside, you'll find 4 generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet and its own en suite bathroom. The large basement boasts high ceilings, offering excellent potential for future expansion, while the spacious attic provides additional storage and is equipped with a whole house vent fan. Outside, enjoy a spacious, fully fenced backyard-perfect for relaxing or entertaining.Tucked away on a peaceful side street, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, craftsmanship, and charm- Come see!!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73566135
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$287
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$7,030
Assessed Value$580,500

How This Home Compares

vs. the 49 homes for sale in Holbrook
Price$625,000
14% above the median Holbrook home ($549,999).
Price per Sq Ft$287
22% below the median Holbrook home ($369).
Home Size2,176 sq ft
49% larger than the median Holbrook home (1,462 sq ft).
Lot Size0.27 acres
4% larger than the median Holbrook home (0.26 acres).
Days on Market58 days
On the market longer than most homes here (25 days median).

17 Woodlawn Ave at a Glance

MLS# 73566135

Offered at $625,000, this 4 bed, 2.5 bath home has 2,176 square feet of living space and was built in 1976. It sits in Holbrook, zoned for John F. Kennedy Elementary School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Door FeaturesStorm Door(s)
  • FlooringCarpet, Laminate, Hardwood
  • Window FeaturesStorm Window(s), Screens

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Gas Water Heater
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Laundry FeaturesElectric Dryer Hookup
  • Dining Room Dimensions11' X 10'
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Dining Room Sqft110
  • Kitchen Dimensions17' X 10'
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Laminate
  • Kitchen LevelFirst
  • Kitchen Sqft170

Exterior and Lot

  • Covered Patio/Deck
  • Rain Gutters
  • Screens
  • Fenced Yard
  • FencingFenced/Enclosed, Fenced
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesCovered
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Road ResponsibilityPublic Maintained Road
  • Road Surface TypePaved
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces1
  • Garage Spaces1
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Parking Total6

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,176
  • Year Built1976
  • Above Grade Finished Area2,176
  • Building Area Total2,176
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age50
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Primary Bedroom Dimensions20' X 11'
  • Bedroom 2 Dimensions12' X 10'
  • Bedroom 3 Dimensions10' X 9'
  • Bedroom 4 Dimensions12' X 10'
  • Primary Bedroom Sqft220
  • Bedroom 2 Sqft120
  • Bedroom 3 Sqft90
  • Bedroom 4 Sqft120
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - 3/4,Walk-in Closet(s),Closet,Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 4 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 Dimensions8' X 7'
  • Bathroom 2 Dimensions7' X 2'
  • Bathroom 1 Sqft56
  • Bathroom 2 Sqft14
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Half, Washer Hookup
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Flooring - Laminate

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms8
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Interior Entry, Bulkhead, Sump Pump
  • Family Room Dimensions14' X 12'
  • Living Room Dimensions15' X 13'
  • Family Room Sqft168
  • Living Room Sqft195
  • Family Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Family Room FeaturesFlooring - Laminate
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Laminate

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesWhole House Fan
  • Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room
  • Heating FeaturesBaseboard, Natural Gas
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionLevel
  • Lot Size Acres0.273209
  • Lot Size Square Feet11,901

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Park, House of Worship, Public School, T-Station

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount7,030
  • Source Listing StatusUnder Agreement
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsSouth Franklin St (Rt 37) to Woodlawn Ave to Property.
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel NumberM:0056 B:0021 L:0001,109973
  • Postal Code Plus 42036
  • ZoningR3
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • Electric200+ Amp Service
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • For Electric Range
  • For Electric Dryer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Holbrook School District
John F. Kennedy Elementary Schoolelementary · K-5Photo: web
John F. Kennedy Elementary School
1.9 mi away672 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 17 Woodlawn Ave, Holbrook, MA 02343
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.29%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$625,000on 09-15-2026
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
09-15-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$625,000−$24,900−3.8%
MLSListedListed$649,900—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

17 Woodlawn Ave FAQ

At $625,000, the asking price of 17 Woodlawn Ave is 13.6% above the median asking price of $549,999 for homes for sale in Holbrook.

  • Its price per square foot is $287, 22.1% below the median of $369 for homes for sale in Holbrook.
  • That is the 9th lowest price per square foot of the 47 homes for sale in Holbrook that list their size.

More Homes in Holbrook

Listed by Jerry Merra of The Merra Group

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing