Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Holbrook
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 12 photos
For Sale · 1 day↗ Share♡ Favorite
$589,000

31 Kalmia Rd, Holbrook, MA 02343  Holbrook

SFR
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,864Sq Ft
0.11Acres
1969Year Built
1DOMi

Home Highlights

Finished Basement300 finished sq ft
Fireplace
14% Below Area $/Sq Ft$316 vs $369, the Holbrook median
Lower Property Taxes$4,766/yr, 25% below the typical Holbrook rate

About This Home

Beautiful Split-Entry Home in Holbrook Welcome home to this spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath split-entry home, perfectly situated on a desirable side street in Holbrook! Featuring beautiful hardwood floors throughout, a generously sized family room, a separate dining room, and plenty of closet space, this home offers comfort and functionality. The basement provides additional living space, including a **fourth bedroom**, perfect for guests, a home office, or extended family. Step outside to your private, fenced-in backyard, complete with an **in-ground swimming pool**, perfect for summer gatherings, entertaining family and friends, or simply relaxing in your own backyard oasis. With its spacious layout, versatile living space, and fantastic outdoor setting, this home has so much to offer. **Don't miss this incredible opportunity! Schedule your private showing today!**
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73594046
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$316
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$4,766
Assessed Value$393,600

How This Home Compares

vs. the 52 homes for sale in Holbrook
Price$589,000
6% above the median Holbrook home ($554,500).
Price per Sq Ft$316
14% below the median Holbrook home ($369).
Home Size1,864 sq ft
27% larger than the median Holbrook home (1,469 sq ft).
Lot Size0.11 acres
55% smaller than the median Holbrook home (0.25 acres).
Days on Market1 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (30 days median).

31 Kalmia Rd at a Glance

MLS# 73594046

Offered at $589,000, this 3 bed, 1.5 bath home has 1,864 square feet of living space and was built in 1969. It sits in Holbrook, zoned for John F. Kennedy Elementary School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • FlooringWood, Tile

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Laundry FeaturesIn Basement
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Kitchen LevelFirst

Garage and Parking

  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesPaved Drive
  • Parking Total4

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,864
  • Year Built1969
  • Above Grade Finished Area1,564
  • BelowGradeFinishedArea300
  • Building Area Total1,864
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age57
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleSplit Entry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelBasement
  • Total Bathrooms1.5
  • Full Bathrooms1
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelBasement

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms7
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Partially Finished
  • Family Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room LevelFirst

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesWindow Unit(s)
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot Size Acres0.114807
  • Lot Size Square Feet5,001

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount4,766
  • Source Listing StatusNew
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsGps
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel NumberM:0040 B:0378 L:0000,108832
  • Postal Code Plus 42115
  • ZoningR3
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • Electric100 Amp Service
  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Holbrook School District
John F. Kennedy Elementary Schoolelementary · K-5Photo: web
John F. Kennedy Elementary School
1.4 mi away672 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 31 Kalmia Rd, Holbrook, MA 02343
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.25%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$589,000
Last Sold $217,000 on 04-17-2001
First Recorded Sale $132,000 in 1994
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$589,000+$372,000+171.4%
04-17-2001Public RecordSoldSold$217,000+$85,000+64.4%
06-29-1994Public RecordSoldSold$132,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

More Homes in Holbrook

Listed by Jep Realty Team of Real Broker Ma, LLC

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-23-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing