Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Dover
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 25 photos
For Sale · 2 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$1,195,000

81 Tisdale Dr, Dover, MA 02030  Dover

SFR
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,654Sq Ft
1.36Acres
1995Year Built
2DOMi

Home Highlights

2‑Car Garage
Fenced Yard
Fireplace
9% Under Estimated ValueQuantarium estimate: $1,309,735

About This Home

Welcome to 81 Tisdale Drive, a beautifully refreshed four-bedroom Colonial privately set on 1.36 acres, and ideally located near the town centers of Dover, Medfield, and Westwood. Freshly painted with gleaming hardwood floors throughout, this inviting 2,654-square-foot home offers a comfortable and thoughtfully designed floor plan. The main level features a bright, well-appointed kitchen, a dining room that flows seamlessly into spacious living room, a large fireplaced family room with custom built-ins, and a half bath. Upstairs, the generous primary suite offers ample walk-in closet space and a private bath, while three additional well-proportioned bedrooms, a spacious family bath, and convenient second-floor laundry complete this level. The unfinished lower level offers excellent potential for future living space along with plenty of storage. Enjoy close proximity to commuter routes and the peaceful charm of Dover and its top ranked schools.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73591134
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$450
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$12,350
Assessed Value$1,103,700

How This Home Compares

vs. the 43 homes for sale in Dover
Price$1,195,000
45% below the median Dover home ($2,175,000).
Price per Sq Ft$450
About the same as the median Dover home.
Home Size2,654 sq ft
51% smaller than the median Dover home (5,468 sq ft).
Lot Size1.36 acres
12% smaller than the median Dover home (1.55 acres).
Days on Market2 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (37 days median).

81 Tisdale Dr at a Glance

MLS# 73591134

Offered at $1,195,000, this 4 bed, 2.5 bath home has 2,654 square feet of living space and was built in 1995. It sits in Dover, zoned for Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School and Dover-Sherborn Regional High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • FlooringHardwood

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Laundry FeaturesFlooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor
  • Dining Room Dimensions15' X 14'
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Window(s) - Picture, Wainscoting, Lighting - Overhead
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Dining Room Sqft210
  • Kitchen Dimensions20' X 13'
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood,Dining Area,Kitchen Island,Deck - Exterior,Exterior Access,Recessed Lighting,Slider,Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Kitchen LevelMain,First
  • Kitchen Sqft260

Exterior and Lot

  • Deck - Wood
  • Fenced Yard
  • FencingFenced/Enclosed, Fenced
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesDeck - Wood
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Road ResponsibilityPublic Maintained Road
  • Road Surface TypePaved
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Parking Total6

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,654
  • Year Built1995
  • Above Grade Finished Area2,654
  • Building Area Total2,654
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age31
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Primary Bedroom Dimensions15' X 18'
  • Bedroom 2 Dimensions15' X 15'
  • Bedroom 3 Dimensions13' X 14'
  • Bedroom 4 Dimensions15' X 14'
  • Primary Bedroom Sqft270
  • Bedroom 2 Sqft225
  • Bedroom 3 Sqft182
  • Bedroom 4 Sqft210
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - Full,Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink,Walk-in Closet(s),Flooring - Hardwood,Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile,Recessed Lighting
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting, Closet - Double
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting, Closet - Double
  • Bedroom 4 FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting, Closet - Double
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Lighting - Sconce
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - with Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Lighting - Sconce, Lighting - Overhead
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - Tiled with Tub, Bathroom - with Shower Stall, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Sconce

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms8
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Bulkhead, Radon Remediation System, Concrete
  • Family Room Dimensions15' X 18'
  • Living Room Dimensions17' X 13'
  • Family Room Sqft270
  • Living Room Sqft221
  • Family Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Family Room FeaturesCloset/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Crown Molding

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Oil
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionWooded
  • Lot Size Acres1.36
  • Lot Size Square Feet59,285

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolChickering
  • High SchoolDshs
  • Middle SchoolDsms

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesShopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount12,350
  • Source Listing StatusNew
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsRte 109 to Tisdale Drive
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel NumberM:0025 B:0009 L:000B,80150
  • Postal Code Plus 41644
  • ZoningR1
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • Electric200+ Amp Service
  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • For Electric Range
  • For Electric Dryer
  • Washer Hookup
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Dover-Sherborn School District
Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: web
Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School
3.2 mi away459 studentsPublic
Dover-Sherborn Regional High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: Google Street View
Dover-Sherborn Regional High School
3.2 mi away613 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 81 Tisdale Dr, Dover, MA 02030
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$1,195,000
Last Sold $662,500 on 05-11-2011
First Recorded Sale $398,500 in 1996
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$1,195,000+$1,189,800+22880.8%
08-18-2025MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
07-12-2025MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListed for rentListed for rent$5,200+$200+4.0%
05-04-2023MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
04-06-2023MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListed for rentListed for rent$5,000−$657,500−99.2%
05-11-2011MLSSoldSold$662,500−$36,500−5.2%
03-10-2011MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$699,000−$50,000−6.7%
MLSListedListed$749,000+$350,500+88.0%
10-28-1996Public RecordSoldSold$398,500—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

81 Tisdale Dr FAQ

At $1,195,000, the asking price of 81 Tisdale Dr is 45.1% below the median asking price of $2,175,000 for homes for sale in Dover.

  • Its price per square foot is $450, about the same as the median of $449 for homes for sale in Dover.
  • That is the 20th highest price per square foot of the 41 homes for sale in Dover that list their size.

More Homes in Dover

Listed by Atwood Scannell of DOVER COUNTRY PROPERTIES INC

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing