Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Dover
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 18 photos
For Sale · 12 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$3,500,000

19 Wilsondale St, Dover, MA 02030  Dover

FARM
5Beds
3.5Baths
3,962Sq Ft
13.02Acres
1960Year Built
12DOMi

Home Highlights

4‑Car Garage
Home Office
Fireplace3 fireplaces
Big Lot for the Area13.02 acres vs 1.55 acre median

About This Home

Set on over 13 acres in Dover's coveted Strawberry Hill neighborhood, this 5BR, 4.1BA home offers a rare combination of privacy, natural beauty, and convenience. Surrounded by protected open space and peaceful woodlands, this special property enjoys a serene and very private setting off scenic Wilsondale Street, with direct access to miles of hiking and conservation trails at Hale Reservation and Noanet Woods. Ideally located just minutes from the Needham commuter rail and Routes 128/95, the property provides easy access to Boston while remaining tucked away in a tranquil country setting. Dover is renowned for its excellent public schools, low tax rate, and quintessential New England character, with highly regarded private schools, shopping, and restaurants nearby. Just 25 minutes from Boston, this is a truly special and rare opportunity to live on a substantial piece of land in one of Boston's MetroWest's most desirable communities. This is an "as is" sale, property needs renovation. Nine acres have a conservation restriction on them. Located on a private lane. Accompanied showings through Showingtime.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73588134
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$883
Property TypeFarm
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$24,579
Assessed Value$2,196,500

How This Home Compares

vs. the 43 homes for sale in Dover
Price$3,500,000
61% above the median Dover home ($2,175,000).
Price per Sq Ft$883
97% above the median Dover home ($449).
Home Size3,962 sq ft
28% smaller than the median Dover home (5,468 sq ft).
Lot Size13.02 acres
740% larger than the median Dover home (1.55 acres).
Days on Market12 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (40 days median).

19 Wilsondale St at a Glance

MLS# 73588134

Offered at $3,500,000, this 5 bed, 3.5 bath home has 3,962 square feet of living space and was built in 1960. It sits in Dover, zoned for Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School and Dover-Sherborn Regional High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Bathroom - Full
  • Den
  • 3/4 Bath
  • Office
  • FlooringFlooring - Hardwood

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Water Heater
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Laundry FeaturesFirst Floor
  • Dining Room Dimensions14.416666666' X 16.416666666'
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Dining Room Sqft237
  • Kitchen Dimensions11.083333333' X 11.416666666'
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Kitchen LevelFirst
  • Kitchen Sqft127

Exterior and Lot

  • Horses Permitted
  • Road Frontage TypePrivate Road
  • Road Surface TypePaved

Garage and Parking

  • Covered Spaces4
  • Garage Spaces4
  • Parking FeaturesDetached, Off Street
  • Parking Total14

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living3,962
  • Year Built1960
  • Above Grade Finished Area3,962
  • Building Area Total3,962
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age66
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms5
  • Primary Bedroom Dimensions16.833333333' X 18.916666666'
  • Bedroom 2 Dimensions10.25' X 15.666666666'
  • Bedroom 3 Dimensions19.833333333' X 13.416666666'
  • Bedroom 4 Dimensions11.083333333' X 17.583333333'
  • Bedroom 5 Dimensions12' X 15.833333333'
  • Primary Bedroom Sqft318
  • Bedroom 2 Sqft161
  • Bedroom 3 Sqft266
  • Bedroom 4 Sqft195
  • Bedroom 5 Sqft190
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 5 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 4 FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 5 FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Total Bathrooms3.5
  • Full Bathrooms3
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Half
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms11
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Unfinished
  • Family Room Dimensions17.25' X 16.25'
  • Living Room Dimensions15.166666666' X 24.833333333'
  • Family Room Sqft280
  • Living Room Sqft377
  • Office/Study Room Sqft98
  • Family Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Office/Study Room LevelSecond
  • Family Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Office/Study Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Oil
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces3

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionEasements, Level
  • Lot Size Acres13.02
  • Lot Size Square Feet567,151

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolChickering
  • High SchoolDover-Sherborn
  • Middle SchoolDover-Sherborn

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesWalk/Jog Trails

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount24,579
  • Source Listing StatusNew
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsDedham St to Wilsondale
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel NumberM:0013 B:0017 L:0000,79129
  • Postal Code Plus 42260
  • ZoningR2
  • Property SubtypeEquestrian

Utilities

  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • Water SourcePrivate

Schools Zoned for This Home

Dover-Sherborn School District
Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: web
Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School
4.3 mi away459 studentsPublic
Dover-Sherborn Regional High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: Google Street View
Dover-Sherborn Regional High School
4.4 mi away613 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 19 Wilsondale St, Dover, MA 02030
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.32%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$3,500,000
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$3,500,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

19 Wilsondale St FAQ

At $3,500,000, the asking price of 19 Wilsondale St is 60.9% above the median asking price of $2,175,000 for homes for sale in Dover.

  • Its price per square foot is $883, 96.9% above the median of $449 for homes for sale in Dover.
  • That is the 3rd highest price per square foot of the 41 homes for sale in Dover that list their size.

More Homes in Dover

Listed by Mary Crane of Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Commonwealth Real Estate

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-20-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing