Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Dover
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 37 photos
For Sale · 24 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$2,795,000

14 Grand Hill Dr, Dover, MA 02030  Dover

SFR
5Beds
5.5Baths
10,173Sq Ft
2.79Acres
1978Year Built
24DOMi

Home Highlights

3‑Car Garage
Finished Basement2,503 finished sq ft
Media Room
Fireplace2 fireplaces
39% Below Area $/Sq Ft$275 vs $449, the Dover median
Big Lot for the Area2.79 acres vs 1.55 acre median
Minimal Flood RiskFEMA Zone X (unshaded)
2 Zoned SchoolsRated up to 10/10

About This Home

An extraordinary statement of luxury, sophistication, and distinctive design, this magnificent 10,000+ SF estate is set on 2.79 private acres in coveted Donnelly Estates. Featuring five generously appointed bedrooms, five full baths, and one half bath, the residence offers an exceptional blend of grand-scale entertaining and refined everyday living.Bold color, exquisite one-of-a-kind fixtures, custom details, and dramatic architectural elements create interiors that are sophisticated, expressive, and entirely unique. Expansive gathering spaces flow seamlessly into intimate retreats, offering remarkable flexibility for everything from unforgettable celebrations to quiet moments at home.Surrounded by privacy and natural beauty, the expansive grounds provide an exceptional setting for outdoor entertaining and relaxation. With extraordinary scale, craftsmanship, personality, and architectural character at every turn, this remarkable Dover estate offers a truly unforgettable living experience.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73581203
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$275
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionDonnelly Estates
Tax (2026)$22,920
Assessed Value$2,048,300

How This Home Compares

vs. the 3 homes for sale in Donnelly Estates
Price$2,795,000
37% above the median Donnelly Estates home ($2,045,000).
Price per Sq Ft$275
25% below the median Donnelly Estates home ($369).
Home Size10,173 sq ft
83% larger than the median Donnelly Estates home (5,547 sq ft).
Lot Size2.79 acres
6% larger than the median Donnelly Estates home (2.62 acres).
Days on Market24 days
About the same as the median Donnelly Estates home.

14 Grand Hill Dr at a Glance

MLS# 73581203

Offered at $2,795,000, this 5 bed, 5.5 bath home has 10,173 square feet of living space and was built in 1978. It sits in Donnelly Estates, Dover, zoned for Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School and Dover-Sherborn Regional High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Bathroom - Half
  • Media Room
  • Central Vacuum
  • Internet Available - Unknown
  • FlooringFlooring - Wall to Wall Carpet

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Water Heater
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Vacuum System
  • Range Hood
  • Laundry FeaturesSecond Floor
  • Dining Room Dimensions20' X 14'
  • Dining Room FeaturesCloset/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Dining Room Sqft280
  • Kitchen Dimensions20' X 27'
  • Kitchen FeaturesCloset/Cabinets - Custom Built,Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile,Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
  • Kitchen LevelFirst
  • Kitchen Sqft540

Exterior and Lot

  • Deck - Wood
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesDeck - Wood
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces3
  • Garage Spaces3
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesUnder, Off Street, Paved
  • Parking Total8

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living10,173
  • Year Built1978
  • Above Grade Finished Area7,670
  • BelowGradeFinishedArea2,503
  • Building Area Total10,173
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age48
  • Property Attached
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleGeorgian

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms5
  • Primary Bedroom Dimensions15' X 20'
  • Bedroom 2 Dimensions15' X 13'
  • Bedroom 3 Dimensions19' X 14'
  • Bedroom 4 Dimensions14' X 17'
  • Bedroom 5 Dimensions24' X 13'
  • Primary Bedroom Sqft300
  • Bedroom 2 Sqft195
  • Bedroom 3 Sqft266
  • Bedroom 4 Sqft238
  • Bedroom 5 Sqft312
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 5 LevelFirst
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - Full,Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink,Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Half, Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 4 FeaturesBathroom - Half, Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 5 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Total Bathrooms5.5
  • Full Bathrooms5
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Primary Bathroom Features

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms12
  • Basement FeaturesPartially Finished
  • Family Room Dimensions21' X 21'
  • Living Room Dimensions18' X 22'
  • Family Room Sqft441
  • Living Room Sqft396
  • Family Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Family Room FeaturesFlooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Wall to Wall Carpet

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room, Living Room
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Oil
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces2

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionWooded, Gentle Sloping
  • Lot Size Acres2.79
  • Lot Size Square Feet121,532

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolChickering
  • High SchoolDshs
  • Middle SchoolDs Middle School

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesWalk/Jog Trails, Highway Access, Public School

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount22,920
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsFarm St to Donnelly Dr to Grand Hill Dr
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • ExclusionsThere Are A Few Exclusions of Chandeliers, See Agent for List and Pictures of Exclusions.
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Source NeighborhoodDonnelly Estates
  • Parcel NumberM:0016 B:0026 L:0000,79238
  • Postal Code Plus 41704
  • SubdivisionDonnelly Estates
  • ZoningR2
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • Electric220 Volts
  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • Water SourcePrivate

Home Features

  • Security FeaturesSecurity System

Schools Zoned for This Home

Dover-Sherborn School District
Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: web
Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School
0.6 mi away459 studentsPublic
Dover-Sherborn Regional High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: Google Street View
Dover-Sherborn Regional High School
0.7 mi away613 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 14 Grand Hill Dr, Dover, MA 02030
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$2,795,000
Last Sold $290,000 on 06-22-1979
First Recorded Sale $290,000 in 1979
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$2,795,000+$2,505,000+863.8%
06-22-1979Public RecordSoldSold$290,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

14 Grand Hill Dr FAQ

At $2,795,000, the asking price of 14 Grand Hill Dr is 28.5% above the median asking price of $2,175,000 for homes for sale in Dover.

  • Its price per square foot is $275, 38.8% below the median of $449 for homes for sale in Dover.
  • That is the 2nd lowest price per square foot of the 41 homes for sale in Dover that list their size.

More Homes in Dover

Listed by John Hughes of DOVER COUNTRY PROPERTIES INC

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing