Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Dover
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 39 photos
For Sale · 24 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$1,649,000↓ $101K price cut 10-08-2026

46 Donnelly Dr, Dover, MA 02030  Dover

SFR
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,410Sq Ft
2.00Acres
1980Year Built
24DOMi

Home Highlights

2‑Car Garage
Home Office
Fireplace2 fireplaces
5% Under Estimated ValueQuantarium estimate: $1,743,734

About This Home

Welcome to 46 Donnelly Drive, ideally situated in the highly sought-after Donnelly Estates neighborhood of Dover. Set on a beautiful, level two-acre lot, this four-bedroom, three-full-bath home offers an exceptional combination of space, privacy, and convenience, just moments from Dover-Sherborn Middle School and High School. With its generous grounds and flexible floor plan, the property offers an inviting setting for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, the home features a thoughtfully designed layout with four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, including one with a convenient wheel-in shower. A dedicated first-floor office provides an ideal space for working from home, studying, or creating a quiet retreat away from the main living areas. The bright and welcoming sunroom adds another versatile gathering space, offering a peaceful connection to the outdoors and the expansive property beyond. Architectural details throughout the home include both front and back staircases, providing excellent flow between the levels and adding character and functionality to the floor plan. The home's generous proportions allow for a variety of living arrangements, with ample space for family, guests, and entertaining.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73581932
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$484
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionDonnelly Estates
Tax (2026)$17,958
Assessed Value$1,604,800

How This Home Compares

vs. the 3 homes for sale in Donnelly Estates
Price$1,649,000
19% below the median Donnelly Estates home ($2,045,000).
Price per Sq Ft$484
31% above the median Donnelly Estates home ($369).
Home Size3,410 sq ft
39% smaller than the median Donnelly Estates home (5,547 sq ft).
Lot Size2.00 acres
24% smaller than the median Donnelly Estates home (2.62 acres).
Days on Market24 days
About the same as the median Donnelly Estates home.

46 Donnelly Dr at a Glance

MLS# 73581932

Offered at $1,649,000, this 4 bed, 3.5 bath home has 3,410 square feet of living space and was built in 1980. It sits in Donnelly Estates, Dover, zoned for Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School and Dover-Sherborn Regional High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Bathroom - Half
  • Home Office
  • Bathroom
  • Sun Room
  • Central Vacuum
  • FlooringWood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Water Heater
  • Range
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Vacuum System
  • Laundry FeaturesFirst Floor
  • Dining Room Dimensions13' X 15'
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Dining Room Sqft195
  • Kitchen Dimensions21' X 11'
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood,Dining Area,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
  • Kitchen LevelFirst
  • Kitchen Sqft231

Exterior and Lot

  • Porch - Enclosed
  • Patio
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPorch - Enclosed, Patio
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Patio
  • Porch

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Parking Total6

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living3,410
  • Year Built1980
  • Above Grade Finished Area3,410
  • Building Area Total3,410
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age46
  • Property Attached
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Primary Bedroom Dimensions13' X 17'
  • Bedroom 2 Dimensions17' X 11'
  • Bedroom 3 Dimensions15' X 11'
  • Bedroom 4 Dimensions16' X 14'
  • Primary Bedroom Sqft221
  • Bedroom 2 Sqft187
  • Bedroom 3 Sqft165
  • Bedroom 4 Sqft224
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 4 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Total Bathrooms3.5
  • Full Bathrooms3
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Full
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms9
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Concrete, Unfinished
  • Family Room Dimensions16' X 21'
  • Living Room Dimensions25' X 15'
  • Family Room Sqft336
  • Living Room Sqft375
  • Office/Study Room Sqft143
  • Family Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Office/Study Room LevelFirst
  • Family Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Exterior Access
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room, Living Room
  • Heating FeaturesBaseboard, Oil
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces2

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionWooded
  • Lot Size Acres2
  • Lot Size Square Feet87,164

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolChickering
  • High SchoolDover- Sherborn Hs
  • Middle SchoolDs Middle School

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesWalk/Jog Trails, Conservation Area, Public School

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount17,958
  • Source Listing StatusPrice Changed
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsHead Down Centre St Towards Medfiled Take a Right on Hunt Drive and a Left on Donnelly Dr
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Source NeighborhoodDonnelly Estates
  • Parcel NumberM:0021 B:0038 L:0000,79690
  • Postal Code Plus 41730
  • SubdivisionDonnelly Estates
  • ZoningR2
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • Electric200+ Amp Service, Generator Connection
  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • Generator Connection
  • Water SourcePrivate

Accessibility Features

  • Accessibility FeaturesAccessible Entrance

Schools Zoned for This Home

Dover-Sherborn School District
Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: web
Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School
0.6 mi away459 studentsPublic
Dover-Sherborn Regional High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: Google Street View
Dover-Sherborn Regional High School
0.6 mi away613 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 46 Donnelly Dr, Dover, MA 02030
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$1,649,000on 10-08-2026
Last Sold $730,000 on 10-05-1999
First Recorded Sale $570,000 in 1989
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
10-08-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$1,649,000−$101,000−5.8%
MLSListedListed$1,750,000+$750,000+75.0%
12-03-2014MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
11-11-2014MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$1,000,000−$80,000−7.4%
MLSListedListed$1,080,000−$45,000−4.0%
07-08-2014MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
06-17-2014MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$1,125,000−$25,000−2.2%
MLSListedListed$1,150,000+$70,000+6.5%
11-16-2013MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
10-09-2013MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$1,080,000−$20,000−1.8%
MLSListedListed$1,100,000+$370,000+50.7%
10-05-1999Public RecordSoldSold$730,000+$160,000+28.1%
04-21-1989Public RecordSoldSold$570,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

46 Donnelly Dr FAQ

At $1,649,000, the asking price of 46 Donnelly Dr is 24.2% below the median asking price of $2,175,000 for homes for sale in Dover.

  • Its price per square foot is $484, 7.8% above the median of $449 for homes for sale in Dover.
  • That is the 13th highest price per square foot of the 41 homes for sale in Dover that list their size.

More Homes in Dover

Listed by John Hughes of DOVER COUNTRY PROPERTIES INC

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing