Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Dover
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 5 photos
For Sale · 157 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$2,699,000

8 Greystone Rd, Dover, MA 02030  Dover

SFR
5Beds
4.5Baths
5,585Sq Ft
1.10Acres
2021Year Built
157DOMi

Home Highlights

New ConstructionFrame and shingle
3‑Car Garage
Finished BasementWalk-out access
Home Office
Home Gym
Wet Bar
Fireplace2 fireplaces
$483 per Sq Ft8% above the Dover median ($449)

About This Home

A premier custom home builder is coming to Dover! A modern farmhouse with an opportunity to customize. Work with a design team to create your own 5 bedroom HOME. Large windows, porches and deck will capture the beauty of this land. 1 acre abutting conservation land with access to walking trails in one of Dover's most coveted neighborhoods. Open floor plan. Oversized mudroom. Large food pantry plus a butler pantry. Incredible master suite with spa-like bath and amazing closet space. Walk out lower level with room for playroom, exercise, media and guest quarters. 3 car garage. Close to Dover Sherborn Middle School and High School and a short drive to Dover, South Natick and Wellesley Center. Room for a pool! Enjoy being part of this incredible project in Dover's top rated school system.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #72899417
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$483
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionGlenridge Estates
Tax (2026)$24,891
Assessed Value$2,224,400

How This Home Compares

vs. the 43 homes for sale in Dover
Price$2,699,000
24% above the median Dover home ($2,175,000).
Price per Sq Ft$483
8% above the median Dover home ($449).
Home Size5,585 sq ft
About the same as the median Dover home.
Lot Size1.10 acres
29% smaller than the median Dover home (1.55 acres).
Days on Market157 days
On the market longer than most homes here (37 days median).

8 Greystone Rd at a Glance

MLS# 72899417

Offered at $2,699,000, this 5 bed, 4.5 bath home has 5,585 square feet of living space and was built in 2021. It sits in Glenridge Estates, Dover, zoned for Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School and Dover-Sherborn Regional High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built
  • Mud Room
  • Home Office
  • Play Room
  • Exercise Room
  • Bedroom
  • Wet Bar
  • Door FeaturesInsulated Doors
  • FlooringWood
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Water Heater
  • Range
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Laundry FeaturesSecond Floor
  • Dining Room Dimensions14' X 15'
  • Dining Room FeaturesWindow(s) - Picture, Wet Bar
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Dining Room Sqft210
  • Kitchen Dimensions16' X 30'
  • Kitchen FeaturesDining Area,Pantry,Kitchen Island,Open Floorplan
  • Kitchen LevelFirst
  • Kitchen Sqft480

Exterior and Lot

  • Porch
  • Deck
  • Patio
  • Professional Landscaping
  • Sprinkler System
  • Decorative Lighting
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPorch, Deck, Patio
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Patio
  • Porch
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces3
  • Garage Spaces3
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Parking Total8

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living5,585
  • Year Built2021
  • Building Area Total5,585
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • New Construction
  • Property Age5
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsTo Be Built
  • Year Built SourceBuilder
  • Architectural StyleFarmhouse

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms5
  • Primary Bedroom Dimensions23' X 14'
  • Bedroom 2 Dimensions14' X 13'
  • Bedroom 3 Dimensions15' X 11'
  • Bedroom 4 Dimensions13' X 15'
  • Primary Bedroom Sqft322
  • Bedroom 2 Sqft182
  • Bedroom 3 Sqft165
  • Bedroom 4 Sqft195
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - Full,Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesCloset
  • Bedroom 4 FeaturesCloset
  • Total Bathrooms4.5
  • Full Bathrooms4
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelBasement
  • Bathroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Half
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms12
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Family Room Dimensions23' X 23'
  • Living Room Dimensions15' X 20'
  • Family Room Sqft529
  • Living Room Sqft300
  • Office/Study Room Sqft108
  • Family Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Office/Study Room LevelSecond
  • Family Room FeaturesOpen Floorplan
  • Living Room FeaturesWindow(s) - Picture
  • Exercise Room

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room, Master Bedroom
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Propane
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces2

Land Info

  • Lot Size Acres1.1
  • Lot Size Square Feet48,047

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolChickering
  • High SchoolDs
  • Middle SchoolDs

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesWalk/Jog Trails, Conservation Area, Public School

Other Property Info

  • Source Listing StatusUnder Agreement
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsGlen Street to Greystone Road
  • Tax Year2021
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Source NeighborhoodGlenridge Estates
  • Parcel NumberM:0009 B:00107 L:0000,78576
  • SubdivisionGlenridge Estates
  • ZoningR1
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • Electric200+ Amp Service
  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • Water SourcePrivate

Home Features

  • Green Energy EfficientThermostat
  • Security FeaturesSecurity System

Schools Zoned for This Home

Dover-Sherborn School District
Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: web
Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School
1.6 mi away459 studentsPublic
Dover-Sherborn Regional High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: Google Street View
Dover-Sherborn Regional High School
1.6 mi away613 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 8 Greystone Rd, Dover, MA 02030
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$2,699,000
Last Sold $925,000 on 09-08-2021
First Recorded Sale $465,000 in 2000
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$2,699,000+$1,774,000+191.8%
09-08-2021MLSSoldSold$925,000+$297,500+47.4%
05-09-2006MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
05-09-2006MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
05-09-2006MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
05-09-2006MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
05-09-2006MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
05-09-2006MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
05-09-2006MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
05-09-2006MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
01-07-2005MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
04-01-2004Public RecordSoldSold$627,500+$624,300+19509.4%
MLSListed for rentListed for rent$3,200−$646,700−99.5%
MLSListedListed$649,900+$30,000+4.8%
MLSListedListed$619,900+$900+0.1%
MLSListedListed$619,000−$50,900−7.6%
MLSListedListed$669,900+$0+0.0%
MLSListedListed$669,900+$0+0.0%
MLSListedListed$669,900+$20,000+3.1%
MLSListedListed$649,900+$130,900+25.2%
MLSListedListed$519,000+$54,000+11.6%
08-24-2000Public RecordSoldSold$465,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

8 Greystone Rd FAQ

At $2,699,000, the asking price of 8 Greystone Rd is 24.1% above the median asking price of $2,175,000 for homes for sale in Dover.

  • Its price per square foot is $483, 7.7% above the median of $449 for homes for sale in Dover.
  • That is the 14th highest price per square foot of the 41 homes for sale in Dover that list their size.

More Homes in Dover

Listed by Melissa Dailey of Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing