Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Cohasset
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 27 photos
For Sale · 45 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$1,899,900

506 N Main St Lot 1, Cohasset, MA 02025  Cohasset

SFR
4Beds
2.5Baths
3,144Sq Ft
0.59Acres
2027Year Built
45DOMi

Home Highlights

New ConstructionFrame and shingle
2‑Car Garage
Fireplace
$604 per Sq FtIn line with the Cohasset median ($596)

About This Home

OPEN HOUSE HELD AT 330 CHIEF JUSTICE CUSHING HIGHWAY IN SCITUATE TO SHOW VERY SIMILAR BUILD. Conveniently located near the Commuter Rail and Cohasset Country Club, and built by the area's finest developer, this home is the one you have been waiting for! High end finishes throughout will wow you!!! The heart of the home is an impeccably designed kitchen, featuring an open-plan layout that seamlessly connects with the living/family room. It is appointed with high-end stainless steel appliances, a gorgeous island, a custom range hood and wonderful finishes, creating an ideal environment for culinary pursuits and social gatherings. Adjacent to the kitchen, the living/family room provides a refined space for relaxation and entertainment, centered around an elegant fireplace. Further enhancing the home's functionality is a dedicated second floor laundry room, four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, one half bathroom, and a two-car garage. The basement ceilings will be a remarkable 10 feet tall and ready for finishing. This Colonial-style masterpiece is set on a generous 25,552 square foot lot. We invite you to discover the exceptional craftsmanship and thoughtful design embodied in this remarkable Cohasset property.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73571082
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$604
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision

How This Home Compares

vs. the 38 homes for sale in Cohasset
Price$1,899,900
15% above the median Cohasset home ($1,650,000).
Price per Sq Ft$604
About the same as the median Cohasset home.
Home Size3,144 sq ft
28% larger than the median Cohasset home (2,458 sq ft).
Lot Size0.59 acres
About the same as the median Cohasset home.
Days on Market45 days
On the market longer than most homes here (35 days median).

506 N Main St Lot 1 at a Glance

MLS# 73571082

Offered at $1,899,900, this 4 bed, 2.5 bath home has 3,144 square feet of living space and was built in 2027. It sits in Cohasset, zoned for Deer Hill School, Cohasset Middle School and Cohasset High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • FlooringWood, Hardwood
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Electric Water Heater
  • Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator
  • Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher
  • Cooktop
  • Oven

Exterior and Lot

  • Deck
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesDeck
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Off Street
  • Parking Total6

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living3,144
  • Year Built2027
  • Above Grade Finished Area3,144
  • Building Area Total3,144
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • New Construction
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourceBuilder
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Primary Bathroom Features

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms12
  • Basement FeaturesFull

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Heating FeaturesCentral
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionWooded
  • Lot Size Acres0.59
  • Lot Size Square Feet25,552

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Marina, Private School, Public School, T-Station

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount9,990
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsGps 506 North Main St - Cohasset. Near the Cohasset Country Club
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Zoningres
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • For Electric Range
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Cohasset School District
Deer Hill Schoolelementary · 3-5Photo: Google Street View
Deer Hill School
1.1 mi away362 studentsPublic
Cohasset Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: web
Cohasset Middle School
1.7 mi away289 studentsPublic
Cohasset High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: Google Street View
Cohasset High School
1.7 mi away372 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 506 N Main St Lot 1, Cohasset, MA 02025
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.29%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$1,899,900
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$1,899,900—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

506 N Main St Lot 1 FAQ

At $1,899,900, the asking price of 506 N Main St Lot 1 is 15.1% above the median asking price of $1,650,000 for homes for sale in Cohasset.

  • Its price per square foot is $604, 1.5% above the median of $596 for homes for sale in Cohasset.
  • That is the 18th highest price per square foot of the 36 homes for sale in Cohasset that list their size.

More Homes in Cohasset

Listed by Michael Eaton of Conway - Hanover

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing