Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Sharon
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 3 photos
For Sale · 71 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$887,900

180 U202 Old Post Rd Unit 202, Sharon, MA 02067  Sharon

CONDO
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,431Sq Ft
Acres
2026Year Built
71DOMi

Home Highlights

WaterfrontLake frontage
New ConstructionFrame, stone, shingle and rubber
2‑Car Garage
$620 per Sq Ft57% above the Sharon median ($394)

About This Home

Extraordinary One-Floor Residence with no stairs to climb, with an In-Suite Elevator that brings you from the garage directly into your Private Foyer! This condo unit is a part of the Cape Club Residences at the Sharon Gallery-a Brand New Condominium Complex that defines luxury. It combines high-end amenities and modern conveniences usually found in urban settings while being built in the Wonderful Suburban Town of Sharon, MA, away from the bustle of the City, but only about 26 miles from Boston or Providence! A brand-new shopping mall, SHARON GALLERY, is being built across the street with shops, nail and hair salons, restaurants, Costco Warehouse and more. The Audubon's Moose Hill Wildlife Sanctuary is across the street. You'll enjoy the privacy of a thoughtfully designed residence with rich finishes, an Open Floor Plan, 2 Master Suits, 2 and 1/2 Baths, Two Assigned Garage Parking Spots, Swimming Pool, Club House. Call the Listing Agent today to discuss options!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73560639
Monthly HOA$580
Price / Sq Ft$620
Property TypeCondo
Subdivision

How This Home Compares

vs. the 77 homes for sale in Sharon
Price$887,900
About the same as the median Sharon home.
Price per Sq Ft$620
57% above the median Sharon home ($394).
Home Size1,431 sq ft
48% smaller than the median Sharon home (2,769 sq ft).
Days on Market71 days
On the market longer than most homes here (57 days median).

180 U202 Old Post Rd Unit 202 at a Glance

MLS# 73560639

Offered at $887,900, this 2 bed, 2.5 bath home has 1,431 square feet of living space and was built in 2026. It sits in Sharon, zoned for Heights Elementary School, Sharon Middle School and Sharon High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Internet Available - Unknown
  • Door FeaturesInsulated Doors
  • FlooringHardwood
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Laundry FeaturesIn Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Pool and Spa

  • Pool FeaturesAssociation, In Ground

Exterior and Lot

  • Balcony
  • FencingSecurity

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Parking FeaturesUnder, Assigned
  • Parking Total2

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,431
  • Year Built2026
  • Above Grade Finished Area1,431
  • Building Area Total1,431
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Building NameCape Club Residences at Sharon Gallery
  • Common Walls2+ Common Walls
  • Construction MaterialsFrame, Stone
  • Entry LocationUnit Placement(Upper)
  • New Construction
  • Property Attached
  • RoofShingle, Rubber
  • Levels or Stories1
  • Building Total Stories1
  • Structure TypeMid-Rise
  • Year Built DetailsApproximate,Under Construction
  • Year Built SourceBuilder

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms2
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Primary Bathroom Features

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms8
  • Entry Foyer Level2

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air
  • Heating

Waterfront and Water Access

  • Lake/Pond
  • 1 to 2 Mile to Beach
  • Beach Ownership(Public)

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association AmenitiesPool, Elevator(s), Clubroom
  • Association Fee580
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesWater, Sewer, Insurance, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees580
  • Pets Allowed

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolHeights Elementary
  • High SchoolSharon Hs
  • Middle SchoolSharon Ms

Multi-Unit Info

  • Number of Units31

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station

Other Property Info

  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsSouth Main Street to Old Post Road Towards Costco Warehouse and Sharon Gallery Mall
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Property SubtypeCondo
  • ZoningRes
  • Property SubtypeCondominium

Utilities

  • ElectricCircuit Breakers
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • For Electric Range
  • For Electric Oven
  • For Electric Dryer
  • Washer Hookup
  • Water SourcePublic

Accessibility Features

  • Accessibility FeaturesAccessible Entrance

Home Features

  • Other EquipmentIntercom
  • Security FeaturesIntercom

Schools Zoned for This Home

Sharon School District
Heights Elementary Schoolelementary · K-5Photo: web
Heights Elementary School
1 mi away542 studentsPublic
Sharon Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: web
Sharon Middle School
3.1 mi away830 studentsPublic
Sharon High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Sharon High School
2.6 mi away1,129 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 180 U202 Old Post Rd Unit 202, Sharon, MA 02067
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$887,900
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$887,900—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

180 U202 Old Post Rd Unit 202 FAQ

At $887,900, the asking price of 180 U202 Old Post Rd Unit 202 is 1.2% below the median asking price of $899,000 for homes for sale in Sharon.

  • Its price per square foot is $620, 57.3% above the median of $394 for homes for sale in Sharon.
  • That is the 4th highest price per square foot of the 71 homes for sale in Sharon that list their size.

More Homes in Sharon

Listed by VLADIMIR FRENKEL of Keller Williams Elite - Sharon

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing