Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Sharon
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 40 photos
▶ Video Tour
For Sale · 116 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$2,649,000↓ $41K price cut 09-08-2026

150 Norwood St, Sharon, MA 02067  Sharon

SFR
5Beds
4.5Baths
5,000Sq Ft
1.93Acres
2014Year Built
116DOMi

Home Highlights

City View(s)
Renovated
Roof DeckCovered patio
2‑Car Garage
Finished BasementWalk-out access
Wet Bar
Fireplace2 fireplaces
Lower Property Taxes$23,760/yr, 38% below the typical Sharon rate

About This Home

WELCOME TO 150 NORWOOD STREET. Exceptional modern hilltop home offering privacy, luxury, and Boston skyline views. Privately set at the end of a winding driveway, this custom-built home features 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and a 2-car garage, on a beautiful 1.98acre of land. The open-concept design showcases soaring ceilings, dramatic tall windows and abundant natural light. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a rooftop deck overlooking the city skyline and an expansive entertaining patio complete with a chef's gas cooking station and wine refrigerator. High-end finishes, spacious living areas, media room, exercise room and a temperature-controlled wine cellar enhance the home's appeal. The walkout lower level includes a bedroom, full bath, and mini kitchen-ideal for guests, extended family, an au pair, or an in-law suite. Conveniently located a few minutes off of 95 and one mile to the train bringing you to Back Bay. A rare opportunity to own a distinctive contemporary home! Sharon High School was named 13th BEST High School in Massachusetts by Boston Magazine!!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73540023
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$530
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$23,760
Assessed Value$1,385,400

How This Home Compares

vs. the 77 homes for sale in Sharon
Price$2,649,000
195% above the median Sharon home ($899,000).
Price per Sq Ft$530
34% above the median Sharon home ($394).
Home Size5,000 sq ft
81% larger than the median Sharon home (2,769 sq ft).
Lot Size1.93 acres
111% larger than the median Sharon home (0.92 acres).
Days on Market116 days
On the market longer than most homes here (57 days median).

150 Norwood St at a Glance

MLS# 73540023

Offered at $2,649,000, this 5 bed, 4.5 bath home has 5,000 square feet of living space and was built in 2014. It sits in Sharon, zoned for Cottage Street Elementary School, Sharon Middle School and Sharon High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Wet Bar
  • Door FeaturesInsulated Doors
  • FlooringWood
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Electric Water Heater
  • Range
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Wine Refrigerator
  • Range Hood

Exterior and Lot

  • Deck
  • Deck - Roof
  • Patio
  • Covered Patio/Deck
  • Sprinkler System
  • Decorative Lighting
  • City View(s)
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesDeck, Deck - Roof, Patio, Covered
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Patio
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Parking Total7

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living5,000
  • Year Built2014
  • Above Grade Finished Area5,000
  • Building Area Total5,000
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age12
  • Year Built DetailsActual,Renovated Since
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleContemporary

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms5
  • Total Bathrooms4.5
  • Full Bathrooms4
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Primary Bathroom Features

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms10
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Finished, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry, Garage Access

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces2

Land Info

  • Lot Size Acres1.93
  • Lot Size Square Feet83,920

Home Features

  • ViewCity View(s), Scenic View(s), City
  • Green Energy EfficientThermostat
  • Security FeaturesSecurity System

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesShopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount23,760
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsGps. Also Is 1 Mile From the Commuter Rail Stop Which Brings You to Back Bay in Downtown Boston
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel NumberM:0118 B:0030 L:0000,4656849
  • Postal Code Plus 41031
  • ZoningR-1
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • Electric220 Volts, Circuit Breakers
  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • For Gas Range
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Sharon School District
Cottage Street Elementary Schoolelementary · K-5Photo: web
Cottage Street Elementary School
1.6 mi away423 studentsPublic
Sharon Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: web
Sharon Middle School
2.5 mi away830 studentsPublic
Sharon High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Sharon High School
1.8 mi away1,129 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 150 Norwood St, Sharon, MA 02067
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$2,649,000
Last Sold $999,999 on 07-07-2014
First Recorded Sale $999,999 in 2014
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSRelistedRelisted$2,649,000+$0+0.0%
09-29-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
09-09-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
09-09-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
09-09-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
09-09-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
09-09-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
09-08-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$2,649,000−$41,000−1.5%
MLSListedListed$2,690,000+$1,690,001+169.0%
07-07-2014MLSSoldSold$999,999+$0+0.0%
MLSListedListed$999,999+$460,999+85.5%
02-25-2013MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
10-31-2012MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$539,000−$10,000−1.8%
MLSListedListed$549,000+$324,000+144.0%
01-01-2011MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListedListed$225,000+$0+0.0%
12-10-2009MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListedListed$225,000−$25,000−10.0%
12-17-2008MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListedListed$250,000−$20,000−7.4%
01-08-2008MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListedListed$270,000−$39,900−12.9%
06-01-2006MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListedListed$309,900—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

150 Norwood St FAQ

At $2,649,000, the asking price of 150 Norwood St is about 2.9 times the median asking price of $899,000 for homes for sale in Sharon.

  • Its price per square foot is $530, 34.3% above the median of $394 for homes for sale in Sharon.
  • That is the 9th highest price per square foot of the 71 homes for sale in Sharon that list their size.

More Homes in Sharon

Listed by Ashley Desmond of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing