Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Sharon
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 37 photos
For Sale · 1 day↗ Share♡ Favorite
$1,499,000

62 Summit Ave, Sharon, MA 02067  Sharon

SFR
4Beds
4.5Baths
3,900Sq Ft
0.24Acres
2026Year Built
1DOMi

Home Highlights

WaterfrontLake frontage
New ConstructionShingle
2‑Car Garage
Finished Basement700 finished sq ft
Media Room
Fireplace2 fireplaces
Open HouseSat 11:30 am-1:00 pm ET (10-24-2026)
$384 per Sq FtIn line with the Sharon median ($390)

About This Home

Step into luxury with this one of a kind custom home that stands apart from the rest. Offering nearly 4,000 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this exceptional residence seamlessly blends modern elegance with everyday comfort. From its striking architectural design to its spacious, light filled interior, every detail has been carefully crafted to create a sophisticated yet inviting atmosphere. The open concept floor plan is ideal for both entertaining and everyday living, featuring expansive living areas and an abundance of natural light. The second floor offers four generously sized bedrooms, including two luxurious primary suites, a spacious hallway, and a convenient laundry room with utility sink. Step outside to a professionally landscaped yard featuring an irrigation system, a beautiful stone patio, and a cozy fire pit an ideal outdoor retreat for relaxing or entertaining. The attached 2 car garage is prewired for an EV charger, adding even modern convenience.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73593079
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$384
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision

How This Home Compares

vs. the 75 homes for sale in Sharon
Price$1,499,000
58% above the median Sharon home ($949,900).
Price per Sq Ft$384
About the same as the median Sharon home.
Home Size3,900 sq ft
38% larger than the median Sharon home (2,826 sq ft).
Lot Size0.24 acres
74% smaller than the median Sharon home (0.92 acres).
Days on Market1 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (61 days median).

62 Summit Ave at a Glance

MLS# 73593079

Offered at $1,499,000, this 4 bed, 4.5 bath home has 3,900 square feet of living space and was built in 2026. It sits in Sharon, zoned for Cottage Street Elementary School, Sharon Middle School and Sharon High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Bathroom - Full
  • Bathroom - Half
  • Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Wainscoting
  • Crown Molding
  • Closet
  • Attic Access
  • Bathroom
  • Media Room
  • Game Room
  • Mud Room
  • Center Hall
  • FlooringWood, Tile, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Flooring - Hardwood

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Gas Water Heater
  • Water Heater
  • Range
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Wine Refrigerator
  • Range Hood
  • Laundry FeaturesElectric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Recessed Lighting, Washer Hookup, Sink, Second Floor
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan, Crown Molding
  • Dining Room LevelMain,First
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Wood,Pantry,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Kitchen Island,Open Floorplan,Recessed Lighting,Pot Filler Faucet,Wine Chiller,Gas Stove,Lighting - Pendant,Crown Molding
  • Kitchen LevelFirst

Exterior and Lot

  • Porch
  • Deck
  • Deck - Vinyl
  • Deck - Composite
  • Patio
  • Rain Gutters
  • Professional Landscaping
  • Sprinkler System
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPorch, Deck, Deck - Vinyl, Deck - Composite, Patio
  • Patio
  • Porch
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Parking Total5

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living3,900
  • Year Built2026
  • Above Grade Finished Area3,200
  • BelowGradeFinishedArea700
  • Building Area Total3,900
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • New Construction
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsRenovated Since,Finished, Never Occupied
  • Year Built SourceBuilder
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - Full,Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink,Ceiling Fan(s),Walk-in Closet(s),Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built,Flooring - Hardwood,Recessed Lighting,Half Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Bedroom 4 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Total Bathrooms4.5
  • Full Bathrooms4
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled with Tub & Shower, Double Vanity
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms17
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Finished, Interior Entry
  • Family Room LevelMain,First
  • Living Room LevelMain,First
  • Family Room FeaturesCloset/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Crown Molding
  • Living Room FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Balcony / Deck, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Wainscoting, Crown Molding

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room, Master Bedroom
  • Heating FeaturesCentral, Natural Gas
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces2

Waterfront and Water Access

  • Lake/Pond
  • 1/2 to 1 Mile to Beach
  • Beach Ownership(Other (See Remarks))

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionLevel
  • Lot Size Acres0.241758
  • Lot Size Square Feet10,531

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Park, House of Worship, Public School, T-Station

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount9,848
  • Source Listing StatusNew
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsS. Main Street to Highland Street or Glendale Rd to Summit Avenue
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel Number224443
  • ZoningRES
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • For Gas Range
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Sharon School District
Cottage Street Elementary Schoolelementary · K-5Photo: web
Cottage Street Elementary School
0.5 mi away423 studentsPublic
Sharon Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: web
Sharon Middle School
1.4 mi away830 studentsPublic
Sharon High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Sharon High School
0.8 mi away1,129 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 62 Summit Ave, Sharon, MA 02067
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.32%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$1,499,000
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$1,499,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

62 Summit Ave FAQ

At $1,499,000, the asking price of 62 Summit Ave is 57.8% above the median asking price of $949,900 for homes for sale in Sharon.

  • Its price per square foot is $384, 1.5% below the median of $390 for homes for sale in Sharon.
  • That is the 31st lowest price per square foot of the 69 homes for sale in Sharon that list their size.

More Homes in Sharon

Listed by Charles George of Real Broker MA, LLC

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-21-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing