Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Sharon
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 18 photos
For Sale · 38 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$1,549,000

51/U37 Cape Club Dr, Sharon, MA 02067  Sharon

SFR
2Beds
2.5Baths
3,100Sq Ft
Acres
2025Year Built
38DOMi

Home Highlights

New ConstructionFrame and stone
2‑Car Garage
Fireplace
$500 per Sq Ft27% above the Sharon median ($394)

About This Home

*** NEW is BETTER! *** PHASE III is HERE! - Located in the Heart of CAPE CLUB OF SHARON Golf Course - GORGEOUS VIEWS! New Townhomes offer INNOVATED MODERN DESIGN, OPEN FLOOR PLANS, High-End Finishes, Two-Story Ceilings, FIRST FLOOR MASTER BEDROOMS, 2-Car Garages and Much More! Begin your day with a cup of coffee on your private deck overlooking the MANICURED FAIRWAYS dotted with sand bunkers, ponds, lush clusters of mature trees, streams and gently-rolling meadows! Enjoy the serenity around you, step outside and...play! On-site top-notch restaurant, an elegant bar, enormous outdoor patios and fantastic golf course-related amenities with a swimming pool, kids pool, driving range and more will keep you happily busy every day! Reserve your home today and get a one-year family club membership for free! Call the Listing Agent for a Private Tour! *** LIVE on a GOLF COURSE, LIVE the DREAM!***
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73573865
Monthly HOA$468
Price / Sq Ft$500
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionThe Cape Club of Sharon Golf Course

How This Home Compares

vs. the 77 homes for sale in Sharon
Price$1,549,000
72% above the median Sharon home ($899,000).
Price per Sq Ft$500
27% above the median Sharon home ($394).
Home Size3,100 sq ft
12% larger than the median Sharon home (2,769 sq ft).
Days on Market38 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (57 days median).

51/U37 Cape Club Dr at a Glance

MLS# 73573865

Offered at $1,549,000, this 2 bed, 2.5 bath home has 3,100 square feet of living space and was built in 2025. It sits in The Cape Club Of Sharon Golf Course, Sharon, zoned for Cottage Street Elementary School, Sharon Middle School and Sharon High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Door FeaturesInsulated Doors
  • FlooringCarpet, Hardwood
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Gas Water Heater
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Range Hood

Exterior and Lot

  • Deck
  • Balcony
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesDeck
  • Road Surface TypePaved
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Total4

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living3,100
  • Year Built2025
  • Above Grade Finished Area3,100
  • Building Area Total3,100
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame, Stone
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • New Construction
  • Property Age1
  • Property Attached
  • Year Built DetailsUnder Construction
  • Year Built SourceBuilder
  • Architectural StyleColonial, Contemporary

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms2
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Primary Bathroom Features

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms10
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Unfinished

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionCorner Lot

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee468
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees468

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolCottage Street
  • High SchoolSharon Hs
  • Middle SchoolSharon Ms

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesShopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Golf, Highway Access, Public School, T-Station

Other Property Info

  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsFor Gps: Go to Cape Club Dr in Sharon, Ma. Enter Golf Course. Phase III Is Beyond the Club House
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home Warranty
  • Source NeighborhoodThe Cape Club of Sharon Golf Course
  • Parcel Number37
  • SubdivisionThe Cape Club of Sharon Golf Course
  • ZoningRes
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • Electric200+ Amp Service
  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • For Gas Range
  • Water SourcePublic

Accessibility Features

  • Accessibility FeaturesAccessible Entrance

Schools Zoned for This Home

Sharon School District
Cottage Street Elementary Schoolelementary · K-5Photo: web
Cottage Street Elementary School
2.4 mi away423 studentsPublic
Sharon Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: web
Sharon Middle School
3.3 mi away830 studentsPublic
Sharon High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Sharon High School
2.7 mi away1,129 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 51/U37 Cape Club Dr, Sharon, MA 02067
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.29%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$1,549,000
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$1,549,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

51/U37 Cape Club Dr FAQ

At $1,549,000, the asking price of 51/U37 Cape Club Dr is 72.3% above the median asking price of $899,000 for homes for sale in Sharon.

  • Its price per square foot is $500, 26.7% above the median of $394 for homes for sale in Sharon.
  • That is the 13th highest price per square foot of the 71 homes for sale in Sharon that list their size.

More Homes in Sharon

Listed by VLADIMIR FRENKEL of Keller Williams Elite - Sharon

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing