Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Sharon
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 4 photos
For Sale · 157 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$1,069,000

16 Trowel Shop Pond Rd Unit 16, Sharon, MA 02067  Sharon

CONDO
2Beds
2.5Baths
2,841Sq Ft
Acres
2025Year Built
157DOMi

Home Highlights

New ConstructionFrame and shingle
Fireplace
5% Under Estimated ValueCollateral Analytics estimate: $1,128,000
$376 per Sq Ft5% below the Sharon median ($394)

About This Home

Welcome to The Trowel Shop Pond Condominiums, Sharon's newest condominium community. Limited to 15 luxury built units, do not miss your chance at maintenance free living. Offering High End finishes, generous allowances and open concept living. Features an OPTIONAL 1st floor primary en-suite with closet and full bath / optional office. Bright eat in kitchen with Custom cabinetry w/ granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Open concept Living Room with gas fireplace and 2 glass sliders, Dining Room. 9 ft. ceilings and Hardwood floors throughout the 1st floor. Powder room and mud room on 1st floor. 2nd Floor features a luxurious primary bedroom with 2 walk in closets and relaxing bath retreat with soaking tub,tile shower and dual vanities. 2nd floor laundry. Inviting guest bedroom with full bath and dual vanities, and a spacious bonus room/office. 1 car garage. Full basement. 2 zone heat and central AC. Close to shopping, highways.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73382408
Monthly HOA$469
Price / Sq Ft$376
Property TypeCondo
Subdivision

How This Home Compares

vs. the 77 homes for sale in Sharon
Price$1,069,000
19% above the median Sharon home ($899,000).
Price per Sq Ft$376
5% below the median Sharon home ($394).
Home Size2,841 sq ft
About the same as the median Sharon home.
Days on Market157 days
On the market longer than most homes here (57 days median).

16 Trowel Shop Pond Rd Unit 16 at a Glance

MLS# 73382408

Offered at $1,069,000, this 2 bed, 2.5 bath home has 2,841 square feet of living space and was built in 2025. It sits in Sharon, zoned for East Elementary School, Sharon Middle School and Sharon High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • FlooringTile, Hardwood
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows, Screens

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Freezer
  • Range Hood
  • Laundry FeaturesIn Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup

Exterior and Lot

  • Deck - Vinyl
  • Decorative Lighting
  • Screens
  • Professional Landscaping
  • Sprinkler System
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesDeck - Vinyl
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces1
  • Garage Spaces1
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Paved
  • Parking Total2

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,841
  • Year Built2025
  • Above Grade Finished Area2,841
  • Building Area Total2,841
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Building NameTrowel Shop Pond Condominiums
  • Common WallsEnd Unit
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Entry LocationUnit Placement(Street,Partially Below Grade)
  • New Construction
  • Property Age1
  • Property Attached
  • RoofShingle
  • Levels or Stories3
  • Building Total Stories3
  • Structure TypeTownhouse, Attached
  • Year Built DetailsApproximate,To Be Built
  • Year Built SourceBuilder

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms2
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Primary Bathroom Features

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms5
  • Entry Foyer Level1

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee469
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesInsurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Reserve Funds
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees469

Multi-Unit Info

  • Number of Units15

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, Private School, Public School, T-Station

Other Property Info

  • Source Listing StatusUnder Agreement
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsGps- 299 North Main Street
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home Warranty
  • Property SubtypeCondo
  • Property SubtypeCondominium

Utilities

  • Electric200+ Amp Service
  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • For Electric Range
  • For Electric Oven
  • For Electric Dryer
  • Water SourcePublic

Home Features

  • Green Energy EfficientThermostat

Schools Zoned for This Home

Sharon School District
East Elementary Schoolelementary · K-5Photo: web
East Elementary School
1.6 mi away416 studentsPublic
Sharon Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: web
Sharon Middle School
1.9 mi away830 studentsPublic
Sharon High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Sharon High School
1.5 mi away1,129 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 16 Trowel Shop Pond Rd Unit 16, Sharon, MA 02067
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$1,069,000
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$1,069,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

16 Trowel Shop Pond Rd Unit 16 FAQ

At $1,069,000, the asking price of 16 Trowel Shop Pond Rd Unit 16 is 18.9% above the median asking price of $899,000 for homes for sale in Sharon.

  • Its price per square foot is $376, 4.6% below the median of $394 for homes for sale in Sharon.
  • That is the 28th lowest price per square foot of the 71 homes for sale in Sharon that list their size.

More Homes in Sharon

Listed by Marilyn Zambrzycki of Portfolio Properties, Llc

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing