Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Sharon
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 41 photos
▶ Video Tour
For Sale · 1 day↗ Share♡ Favorite
$1,235,000

12 King Phillip Rd, Sharon, MA 02067  Sharon

SFR
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,161Sq Ft
0.92Acres
1985Year Built
1DOMi

Home Highlights

Private Spa
First‑Floor Primary Bedroom
2‑Car Garage
Finished Basement630 finished sq ft
Home Office
Fireplace3 fireplaces
$391 per Sq FtIn line with the Sharon median ($394)
Minimal Flood RiskFEMA Zone X (unshaded)

About This Home

A rare opportunity to own one of the most exceptional homes on King Philip Road. Meticulously maintained and thoughtfully improved over the last decade, this spectacular 4-bedroom 3.5 bath Sharon home offers over 3,100 sqft. of living space, including approx. 630 sq. ft. of finished lower level. Step into a dramatic, light-filled interior where soaring vaulted ceilings, skylights and an open-concept layout set the tone. The living, dining and kitchen spaces flow seamlessly together, each with its own fireplace, giving the main level incredible warmth and character, while built-in surround sound throughout the home adds another layer of comfort and entertaining appeal. The main-level primary suite is another one of the home's highlights, featuring a fireplace, custom built-in closets, generous storage, and a spa-like en-suite bath with a steam shower, whirlpool soaking tub, and vanity area. Two additional offices, first-floor laundry, powder room and direct access to the two-car garage complete the main level. Upstairs are three additional bedrooms, two with walk-in closets, a full bath with skylight and additional hallway storage. The finished lower level provides flexible space for recreation, media, fitness or guests, plus an additional full bath. Surrounded by mature foliage and the natural beauty Sharon is known for, this home combines space, privacy and warmth -making it one you won't want to miss!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73591671
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$391
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$17,304
Assessed Value$1,009,000

How This Home Compares

vs. the 77 homes for sale in Sharon
Price$1,235,000
37% above the median Sharon home ($899,000).
Price per Sq Ft$391
About the same as the median Sharon home.
Home Size3,161 sq ft
14% larger than the median Sharon home (2,769 sq ft).
Lot Size0.92 acres
About the same as the median Sharon home.
Days on Market1 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (57 days median).

12 King Phillip Rd at a Glance

MLS# 73591671

Offered at $1,235,000, this 4 bed, 3.5 bath home has 3,161 square feet of living space and was built in 1985. It sits in Sharon, zoned for Heights Elementary School, Sharon Middle School and Sharon High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Bathroom - Half
  • Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built
  • Bathroom
  • Office
  • Study
  • Game Room
  • Sauna/Steam/Hot Tub
  • Wired for Sound
  • FlooringWood, Tile, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Window FeaturesWindow(s) - Bay/Bow/Box

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Range
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Laundry FeaturesFirst Floor
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile,Countertops - Upgraded,Kitchen Island,Cabinets - Upgraded,Open Floorplan,Recessed Lighting,Lighting - Pendant
  • Kitchen LevelFirst

Exterior and Lot

  • Patio
  • Storage
  • Sprinkler System
  • Garden
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPatio
  • Road Frontage TypePublic, Private Road
  • Patio

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Driveway, Paved
  • Parking Total6

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living3,161
  • Year Built1985
  • Above Grade Finished Area2,531
  • BelowGradeFinishedArea630
  • Building Area Total3,161
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age41
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleContemporary

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Bedrooms on Main Level1
  • Primary Bedroom LevelMain,First
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesCeiling Fan(s),Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built,Flooring - Hardwood
  • Total Bathrooms3.5
  • Full Bathrooms3
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathrooms on Main Level1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelMain,First
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 3 LevelBasement
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled with Shower Stall, Bathroom - Tiled with Tub, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Jacuzzi / Whirlpool Soaking Tub, Enclosed Shower - Fiberglass
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled with Shower Stall, Skylight, Countertops - Upgraded
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - with Shower Stall, Steam / Sauna

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms10
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Partially Finished, Bulkhead, Concrete
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Office/Study Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room FeaturesSkylight, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Office/Study Room FeaturesCloset/Cabinets - Custom Built, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Fireplace FeaturesDining Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces3

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionCorner Lot
  • Lot Size Acres0.92
  • Lot Size Square Feet40,251

Home Features

  • ViewScenic View(s)
  • Security FeaturesSecurity System

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolHeights
  • High SchoolSharon
  • Middle SchoolSharon

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPark, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount16,683
  • Source Listing StatusNew
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsEast Foxboro St to King Phillip Rd
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • ExclusionsSeller's Personal Property + Washer and Dryer Excluded
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • ZoningR1
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • For Gas Range
  • For Gas Oven
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Sharon School District
Heights Elementary Schoolelementary · K-5Photo: web
Heights Elementary School
1.7 mi away542 studentsPublic
Sharon Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: web
Sharon Middle School
2.1 mi away830 studentsPublic
Sharon High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Sharon High School
2.2 mi away1,129 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 12 King Phillip Rd, Sharon, MA 02067
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.29%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$1,235,000
Last Sold $740,000 on 09-02-2014
First Recorded Sale $318,000 in 1988
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$1,235,000+$495,000+66.9%
09-02-2014MLSSoldSold$740,000−$9,900−1.3%
MLSListedListed$749,900+$431,900+135.8%
03-07-1988Public RecordSoldSold$318,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

12 King Phillip Rd FAQ

At $1,235,000, the asking price of 12 King Phillip Rd is 37.4% above the median asking price of $899,000 for homes for sale in Sharon.

  • Its price per square foot is $391, 0.9% below the median of $394 for homes for sale in Sharon.
  • That is the 35th lowest price per square foot of the 71 homes for sale in Sharon that list their size.

More Homes in Sharon

Listed by Jilma Sarae Morales of Pena Realty Corporation

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing