Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Sharon
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 37 photos
For Sale · 1 day↗ Share♡ Favorite
$779,000

14 Madison Ave, Sharon, MA 02067  Sharon

SFR
3Beds
2.5Baths
2,174Sq Ft
0.95Acres
1960Year Built
1DOMi

Home Highlights

First‑Floor Primary Bedroom
2‑Car Garage
Finished BasementWalk-out access
Fireplace
Open HouseSat 1:00 pm-2:30 pm ET (10-24-2026)
$358 per Sq Ft8% below the Sharon median ($390)
Minimal Flood RiskFEMA Zone X (unshaded)
3 Zoned SchoolsRated up to 10/10

About This Home

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, space, and tranquility in this inviting raised ranch, beautifully situated on nearly an acre of picturesque, tree-lined grounds in desirable Sharon! This well-maintained home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath, featuring a bright and spacious living room with gleaming hardwood floors, exposed ceiling beams, and large windows that fill the space with natural light. A welcoming dining area and generously sized kitchen with abundant cabinetry, ample counter space, and stainless steel appliances create an ideal setting for everyday living and entertaining. The finished lower level offers versatile additional living space with a cozy family room featuring a fireplace and built-in shelving, plus a dedicated office area. Relax in the enclosed sunroom overlooking the peaceful backyard, or enjoy outdoor gatherings on the spacious patio surrounded by mature trees, stone walls, and expansive lawns. An attached two-car garage adds convenience. Ideally located near Sharon Center, Lake Massapoag, parks, conservation trails, shopping, and restaurants, with access to the MBTA Commuter Rail, I-95, and Route 1 for commuting to Boston and Providence. Enjoy the perfect balance of suburban tranquility, natural beauty, and commuter convenience!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73593903
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$358
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$11,849
Assessed Value$690,900

How This Home Compares

vs. the 78 homes for sale in Sharon
Price$779,000
13% below the median Sharon home ($898,500).
Price per Sq Ft$358
8% below the median Sharon home ($390).
Home Size2,174 sq ft
17% smaller than the median Sharon home (2,612 sq ft).
Lot Size0.95 acres
4% larger than the median Sharon home (0.92 acres).
Days on Market1 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (59 days median).

14 Madison Ave at a Glance

MLS# 73593903

Offered at $779,000, this 3 bed, 2.5 bath home has 2,174 square feet of living space and was built in 1960. It sits in Sharon, zoned for East Elementary School, Sharon Middle School and Sharon High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Recessed Lighting
  • Sun Room
  • Door FeaturesStorm Door(s)
  • FlooringWood, Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Gas Water Heater
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Range
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Range Hood
  • Laundry FeaturesFlooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement
  • Dining Room Dimensions12.916666666' X 11.166666666'
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Pendant, Lighting - Overhead
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Dining Room Sqft144
  • Kitchen Dimensions12.583333333' X 11.75'
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Laminate,Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box,Stainless Steel Appliances,Lighting - Overhead
  • Kitchen LevelFirst
  • Kitchen Sqft148

Exterior and Lot

  • Patio
  • Garden
  • Stone Wall
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPatio
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Patio

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesUnder, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Paved
  • Parking Total8

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,174
  • Year Built1960
  • Above Grade Finished Area1,528
  • BelowGradeFinishedArea646
  • Building Area Total2,174
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age66
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleRaised Ranch

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Primary Bedroom Dimensions14.416666666' X 11.416666666'
  • Bedroom 2 Dimensions13.25' X 9.833333333'
  • Bedroom 3 Dimensions10.083333333' X 9.916666666'
  • Primary Bedroom Sqft165
  • Bedroom 2 Sqft130
  • Bedroom 3 Sqft100
  • Primary Bedroom LevelFirst
  • Bedroom 2 LevelFirst
  • Bedroom 3 LevelFirst
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - 3/4,Closet,Flooring - Hardwood,Recessed Lighting
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 Dimensions8.833333333' X 5.25'
  • Bathroom 2 Dimensions8.166666666' X 5.166666666'
  • Bathroom 3 Dimensions8.25' X 7.666666666'
  • Bathroom 1 Sqft46
  • Bathroom 2 Sqft42
  • Bathroom 3 Sqft63
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 3 LevelBasement
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled with Tub, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - 3/4, Bathroom - Tiled with Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Half, Closet, Lighting - Overhead

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms8
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Finished, Walk-Out Access, Garage Access
  • Family Room Dimensions27.5' X 22.083333333'
  • Living Room Dimensions19.25' X 12.416666666'
  • Family Room Sqft607
  • Living Room Sqft239
  • Family Room LevelBasement
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Family Room FeaturesBathroom - Half, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Lighting - Overhead
  • Living Room FeaturesCathedral Ceiling(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Natural Gas, Electric
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionLevel
  • Lot Size Acres0.95
  • Lot Size Square Feet41,208

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolEast
  • High SchoolShs
  • Middle SchoolSms

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesShopping, Golf, Medical Facility, House of Worship, Public School

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount11,849
  • Source Listing StatusNew
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsBay Rd to East St to Madison Ave.
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel NumberM:0104 B:0055 L:0000,224820
  • Postal Code Plus 41548
  • ZoningRES
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • Electric110 Volts, Circuit Breakers
  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • For Gas Range
  • For Gas Oven
  • For Electric Dryer
  • Washer Hookup
  • Water SourcePublic

Home Features

  • Green Energy EfficientThermostat

Schools Zoned for This Home

Sharon School District
East Elementary Schoolelementary · K-5Photo: web
East Elementary School
0.6 mi away416 studentsPublic
Sharon Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: web
Sharon Middle School
1.3 mi away830 studentsPublic
Sharon High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Sharon High School
1.4 mi away1,129 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 14 Madison Ave, Sharon, MA 02067
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.25%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$779,000
Last Sold $387,000 on 07-24-2008
First Recorded Sale $226,000 in 1998
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$779,000+$392,000+101.3%
07-24-2008MLSSoldSold$387,000−$22,900−5.6%
MLSListedListed$409,900−$39,100−8.7%
12-21-2007MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListedListed$449,000+$223,000+98.7%
04-23-1998Public RecordSoldSold$226,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

More Homes in Sharon

Listed by Loftus & Glynn Team of William Raveis Real Estate - Newton

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-23-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing