Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Sharon
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 9 photos
For Sale · 3 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$1,200,000

35 Eagle Dr, Sharon, MA 02067  Sharon

SFR
4Beds
2.5Baths
3,775Sq Ft
0.92Acres
1971Year Built
3DOMi

Home Highlights

WaterfrontLake frontage
Private Pool
Backup Generator
2‑Car Garage
Finished Basement718 finished sq ft
Fenced Yard
Fireplace
19% Below Area $/Sq Ft$318 vs $394, the Sharon median

About This Home

Welcome to resort-style living on a peaceful, sidewalk-lined cul-de-sac near Lake Massapoag! Freshly painted with stunning refinished hardwood floors throughout, this home offers a fire placed den, massive front-to-back living room, gas cooking, and a light-filled four season porch. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite serves as a true sanctuary with an extra-large en-suite bath, complemented by a versatile finished basement on the lower level. Out back, your private resort-style paradise features a flat, fully fenced yard with an in-ground pool, sport court with adjustable hoop, and a large deck with an electric retractable awning. Highlights include central A/C, 5 heating zones, a new hot water tank, an attached 2 car garage, and a 1 Year Home Warranty through America's Preferred Home Warranty included for complete peace of mind. Floor plans attached. Professional interior photos coming soon!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73590352
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$318
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$17,798
Assessed Value$1,037,800

How This Home Compares

vs. the 77 homes for sale in Sharon
Price$1,200,000
33% above the median Sharon home ($899,000).
Price per Sq Ft$318
19% below the median Sharon home ($394).
Home Size3,775 sq ft
36% larger than the median Sharon home (2,769 sq ft).
Lot Size0.92 acres
About the same as the median Sharon home.
Days on Market3 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (57 days median).

35 Eagle Dr at a Glance

MLS# 73590352

Offered at $1,200,000, this 4 bed, 2.5 bath home has 3,775 square feet of living space and was built in 1971. It sits in Sharon, zoned for Heights Elementary School, Sharon Middle School and Sharon High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Door FeaturesStorm Door(s)

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Water Heater
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Pool and Spa

  • Pool FeaturesIn Ground
  • Private Pool

Exterior and Lot

  • Porch - Enclosed
  • Deck
  • Patio
  • Pool - Inground
  • Rain Gutters
  • Professional Landscaping
  • Fenced Yard
  • Garden
  • FencingFenced
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPorch - Enclosed, Deck, Patio
  • Patio
  • Porch
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Parking Total6

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living3,775
  • Year Built1971
  • Above Grade Finished Area3,057
  • BelowGradeFinishedArea718
  • Building Area Total3,775
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Foundation DetailsBlock
  • Property Age55
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Primary Bathroom Features

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms10
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Partially Finished, Interior Entry, Bulkhead

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Heating FeaturesBaseboard, Natural Gas
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Waterfront and Water Access

  • Lake/Pond
  • 1/2 to 1 Mile to Beach

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionWooded
  • Lot Size Acres0.92
  • Lot Size Square Feet40,085

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesShopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount17,798
  • Source Listing StatusNew
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsE Foxboro Street to Eagle Drive
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home Warranty
  • Parcel Number220761
  • ZoningRES
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • ElectricGenerator
  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Sharon School District
Heights Elementary Schoolelementary · K-5Photo: web
Heights Elementary School
1.5 mi away542 studentsPublic
Sharon Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: web
Sharon Middle School
1.5 mi away830 studentsPublic
Sharon High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Sharon High School
1.6 mi away1,129 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 35 Eagle Dr, Sharon, MA 02067
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$1,200,000
Last Sold $749,000 on 09-02-2019
First Recorded Sale $735,000 in 2016
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$1,200,000+$451,000+60.2%
10-02-2019MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
09-04-2019MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListedListed$749,000+$0+0.0%
09-02-2019MLSSoldSold$749,000+$744,800+17733.3%
MLSListed for rentListed for rent$4,200−$744,800−99.4%
MLSRelistedRelisted$749,000+$0+0.0%
08-02-2019MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSRelistedRelisted$749,000+$0+0.0%
06-03-2019MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListedListed$749,000+$14,000+1.9%
06-28-2016MLSSoldSold$735,000−$14,000−1.9%
MLSListedListed$749,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

35 Eagle Dr FAQ

At $1,200,000, the asking price of 35 Eagle Dr is 33.5% above the median asking price of $899,000 for homes for sale in Sharon.

  • Its price per square foot is $318, 19.4% below the median of $394 for homes for sale in Sharon.
  • That is the 11th lowest price per square foot of the 71 homes for sale in Sharon that list their size.

More Homes in Sharon

Listed by Flora Chen of Keller Williams Realty

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing