Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Sharon
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 42 photos
For Sale · 88 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$1,295,000↓ $80K price cut 08-08-2026

84 Cannon Ball Rd, Sharon, MA 02067  Sharon

SFR
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,748Sq Ft
0.70Acres
1995Year Built
88DOMi

Home Highlights

WaterfrontLake frontage
2‑Car Garage
Finished BasementWalk-out access
Home Office
Home Gym
Wet Bar
Fireplace
12% Below Area $/Sq Ft$346 vs $394, the Sharon median

About This Home

"Sharon Wood's Beauty/Stately FOUR Bedroom-3.5 Bath "Hip Roof" Colonial Located in Sought After "SHARON WOODS"/Unique TOWN WATER & SEWER Combination!/SUPER Private .70 Acre "CUL DE SAC" Lot w/OVER 110' of Frontage(See Assessor's Map)/Town Water & SEWER-Both Exit Out the Front of the Property/Gas Heat/Central Air-2 Zones/Grand Foyer Entrance Flanked by Spacious Formal Living Room & Dining Room-Both w/Thick Crown Molding & Oak Flooring/Open Concept "Eat-In" Kitchen(Granite Countertops, Stainless Appliances, Pantry & Skylight)& Family Room w/Wood Burning Fire Place & Unique 8'x5' Bump Out "Wet Bar"/Wood Flooring: Foyer, Living Room, Dining Room, Hall, 1/2 Bath, Kitchen & Family Room/Four Square Bedrooms-NEW Carpet/Primary w/Attached Office or Potential Walk-In w/Private Full Bath-2021(Double Vanity, Skylight & Walk-in Tiled Shower)/Lower Level Finished-2019(Potential In-Law Set Up)w/2 Finished Rooms, WALK-OUT to PRIVATE Back Yard, Recessed Lighting, Wet Bar & FULL Bath-Shower Stall/Roof-2021/Lawn Irrigation/Convenient Commuting Location-Close to Highways(95, Rte1 & 495),5.7 Miles to Patriot's Place & Under 5 Miles to Sharon MBTA Station!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73552593
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$346
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionSharon Woods
Tax (2026)$18,731
Assessed Value$1,092,200

How This Home Compares

vs. the 77 homes for sale in Sharon
Price$1,295,000
44% above the median Sharon home ($899,000).
Price per Sq Ft$346
12% below the median Sharon home ($394).
Home Size3,748 sq ft
35% larger than the median Sharon home (2,769 sq ft).
Lot Size0.70 acres
23% smaller than the median Sharon home (0.92 acres).
Days on Market88 days
On the market longer than most homes here (57 days median).

84 Cannon Ball Rd at a Glance

MLS# 73552593

Offered at $1,295,000, this 4 bed, 3.5 bath home has 3,748 square feet of living space and was built in 1995. It sits in Sharon Woods, Sharon, zoned for Heights Elementary School, Sharon Middle School and Sharon High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Bathroom - Full
  • Bathroom - with Tub
  • Wet Bar
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Storage
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Exercise Room
  • Home Office
  • Door FeaturesInsulated Doors
  • FlooringWood, Tile, Carpet, Flooring - Wood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Laundry FeaturesGas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Wood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Crown Molding
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Kitchen FeaturesSkylight,Flooring - Wood,Dining Area,Pantry,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Deck - Exterior,Gas Stove,Lighting - Pendant
  • Kitchen LevelFirst

Exterior and Lot

  • Deck
  • Rain Gutters
  • Storage
  • Sprinkler System
  • Frontage Length112
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesDeck
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Road ResponsibilityPublic Maintained Road
  • Road Surface TypePaved
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Storage, Off Street, Paved
  • Parking Total6

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living3,748
  • Year Built1995
  • Above Grade Finished Area3,040
  • BelowGradeFinishedArea708
  • Building Area Total3,748
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age31
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsApproximate
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - Full,Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink,Closet,Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet,Dressing Room,Decorative Molding
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 4 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Total Bathrooms3.5
  • Full Bathrooms3
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelBasement
  • Bathroom 2 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - with Shower Stall, Lighting - Sconce, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Half, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - Tiled with Shower Stall, Skylight, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet - Linen, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms13
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry, Concrete
  • Family Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Office/Study Room LevelBasement
  • Family Room FeaturesFlooring - Wood, Wet Bar, Recessed Lighting
  • Living Room FeaturesCloset/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Wood, Exterior Access, Crown Molding
  • Office/Study Room FeaturesFlooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Exercise Room

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Ductless
  • Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Natural Gas, Ductless
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Waterfront and Water Access

  • Lake/Pond
  • Beach Ownership(Public)

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionCul-De-Sac, Corner Lot, Wooded, Level
  • Lot Size Acres0.7
  • Lot Size Square Feet30,500

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolHeights Elementary School
  • High SchoolSharon H.S.
  • Middle SchoolSharon Middle School

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Conservation Area, Highway Access, T-Station, Sidewalks

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount18,731
  • Source Listing StatusUnder Agreement
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • Directions"Sharon Woods" Gavins Pond to Grape Shot to Cannonball Road-Cul De Sac Lot-Sign-Private!
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • ExclusionsBasement Golf Swing Trainer/Seller's Personal Property.
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Source NeighborhoodSharon Woods
  • Parcel NumberM:0030 B:0035 L:0000,220249
  • Postal Code Plus 42857
  • SubdivisionSharon Woods
  • ZoningRes
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • ElectricCircuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • For Gas Range
  • For Gas Dryer
  • Washer Hookup
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Sharon School District
Heights Elementary Schoolelementary · K-5Photo: web
Heights Elementary School
1.4 mi away542 studentsPublic
Sharon Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: web
Sharon Middle School
2.6 mi away830 studentsPublic
Sharon High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Sharon High School
2.5 mi away1,129 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 84 Cannon Ball Rd, Sharon, MA 02067
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$1,295,000on 08-08-2026
Last Sold $322,659 on 11-01-1995
First Recorded Sale $322,659 in 1995
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
08-08-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$1,295,000−$80,000−5.8%
MLSListedListed$1,375,000+$1,052,341+326.1%
11-01-1995Public RecordSoldSold$322,659—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

84 Cannon Ball Rd FAQ

At $1,295,000, the asking price of 84 Cannon Ball Rd is 44.0% above the median asking price of $899,000 for homes for sale in Sharon.

  • Its price per square foot is $346, 12.4% below the median of $394 for homes for sale in Sharon.
  • That is the 19th lowest price per square foot of the 71 homes for sale in Sharon that list their size.

More Homes in Sharon

Listed by kYle Belken Certified Residential Specialist of Realty One Group, LLC

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing