Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Sharon
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 30 photos
For Sale · 25 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$999,999↓ $50K price cut 10-13-2026

109 Hampton Rd, Sharon, MA 02067  Sharon

SFR
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,964Sq Ft
0.92Acres
1984Year Built
25DOMi

Home Highlights

WaterfrontLake frontage
2‑Car Garage
Finished Basement624 finished sq ft
Home Office
Fireplace
3% Under Estimated ValueQuantarium estimate: $1,035,802
14% Below Area $/Sq Ft$337 vs $394, the Sharon median
Minimal Flood RiskFEMA Zone X (unshaded)

About This Home

CENTER ENTRANCE COLONIAL in Sought After HAMPTON ESTATES on BEAUTIFUL LOT with almost 3,000 sq ft.! 2 story foyer leads to 1st floor with BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT. LARGE EAT-IN-KITCHEN with SS Appliances, granite countertops and Wall of Cabinets providing abundant storage and Good-Sized Dining Area. CATHEDRAL CEILING FAMILY ROOM with Fireplace, Skylight and Slider Leading to Deck perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Sun filled LIVING ROOM and formal DINING ROOM provide additional inviting spaces. 4TH BEDROOM IS ON THE 1ST FLOOR and is conveniently located next to bath. 2nd Floor includes LARGE PRIMARY BEDROOM w/ Ensuite Bathroom and Walk-in-Closet and two additional Good-Sized Bedrooms with full bath. Finished lower level has two additional rooms - PLAYROOM and OFFICE. 2 Zone Natural Gas Heat, Central Air and 2 CAR GARAGE. Sought after East School District. Great layout!!! Updates and Renovations: Driveway paved 2025, Furnace on 2nd level 2023, Hot Water Heater 2019, Windows 2011. This home won't last.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73580966
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$337
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionHampton Estates
Tax (2026)$15,032
Assessed Value$876,500

How This Home Compares

vs. the 77 homes for sale in Sharon
Price$999,999
11% above the median Sharon home ($899,000).
Price per Sq Ft$337
14% below the median Sharon home ($394).
Home Size2,964 sq ft
7% larger than the median Sharon home (2,769 sq ft).
Lot Size0.92 acres
About the same as the median Sharon home.
Days on Market25 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (57 days median).

109 Hampton Rd at a Glance

MLS# 73580966

Offered at $999,999, this 4 bed, 2.5 bath home has 2,964 square feet of living space and was built in 1984. It sits in Hampton Estates, Sharon, zoned for East Elementary School, Sharon Middle School and Sharon High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Closet
  • Play Room
  • Office
  • FlooringTile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Gas Water Heater
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Laundry FeaturesElectric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement
  • Dining Room Dimensions12.8' X 11'
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Dining Room Sqft141
  • Kitchen Dimensions21.6' X 11.4'
  • Kitchen FeaturesCloset,Flooring - Hardwood,Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box,Dining Area,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Recessed Lighting,Stainless Steel Appliances,Peninsula
  • Kitchen LevelFirst
  • Kitchen Sqft246

Exterior and Lot

  • Deck - Wood
  • Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesDeck - Wood
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Road ResponsibilityPublic Maintained Road
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Under, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Driveway, Paved
  • Parking Total8

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,964
  • Year Built1984
  • Above Grade Finished Area2,340
  • BelowGradeFinishedArea624
  • Building Area Total2,964
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age42
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms8
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Partially Finished, Garage Access
  • Family Room Dimensions25.3' X 13.6'
  • Living Room Dimensions16.8' X 11'
  • Family Room Sqft344
  • Living Room Sqft185
  • Office/Study Room Sqft124
  • Family Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Office/Study Room LevelBasement
  • Family Room FeaturesSkylight, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Recessed Lighting, Slider
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
  • Office/Study Room FeaturesFlooring - Wall to Wall Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Primary Bedroom Dimensions20' X 12.8'
  • Bedroom 2 Dimensions13.1' X 11.4'
  • Bedroom 3 Dimensions16.8' X 11'
  • Bedroom 4 Dimensions11.5' X 10'
  • Primary Bedroom Sqft256
  • Bedroom 2 Sqft149
  • Bedroom 3 Sqft185
  • Bedroom 4 Sqft115
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelFirst
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - Full,Walk-in Closet(s),Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 4 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 Dimensions5.8' X 4.9'
  • Bathroom 2 Dimensions7' X 4.9'
  • Bathroom 1 Sqft28
  • Bathroom 2 Sqft34
  • Bathroom 1 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 3 LevelFirst
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - with Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - with Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Half

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Waterfront and Water Access

  • Lake/Pond
  • Beach Ownership(Public)

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionLevel
  • Lot Size Acres0.92
  • Lot Size Square Feet40,005

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolEast
  • High SchoolSharon
  • Middle SchoolSharon

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School, T-Station

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount15,032
  • Source Listing StatusPrice Changed
  • City RegionEast Sharon
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsBay Road to Wilshire Drive to Hampton Road
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • AreaEast Sharon
  • Source NeighborhoodHampton Estates
  • Parcel NumberM:0064 B:0016 L:0000,221668
  • Postal Code Plus 43202
  • SubdivisionHampton Estates
  • ZoningRES
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • For Electric Range
  • For Electric Dryer
  • Washer Hookup
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Sharon School District
East Elementary Schoolelementary · K-5Photo: web
East Elementary School
0.8 mi away416 studentsPublic
Sharon Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: web
Sharon Middle School
0.7 mi away830 studentsPublic
Sharon High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Sharon High School
1.5 mi away1,129 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 109 Hampton Rd, Sharon, MA 02067
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$999,999on 10-13-2026
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
10-13-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$999,999−$50,001−4.8%
MLSListedListed$1,050,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

109 Hampton Rd FAQ

At $999,999, the asking price of 109 Hampton Rd is 11.2% above the median asking price of $899,000 for homes for sale in Sharon.

  • Its price per square foot is $337, 14.5% below the median of $394 for homes for sale in Sharon.
  • That is the 16th lowest price per square foot of the 71 homes for sale in Sharon that list their size.

More Homes in Sharon

Listed by Roni Thaler of Coldwell Banker Realty - Sharon

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing