Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Sharon
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 40 photos
For Sale · 51 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$895,000

18 Jefferson Ave, Sharon, MA 02067  Sharon

SFR
4Beds
3.5Baths
2,938Sq Ft
0.93Acres
1960Year Built
51DOMi

Home Highlights

WaterfrontLake frontage
Private Pool
First‑Floor Primary Bedroom
2‑Car Garage
Finished BasementWalk-out access
Den / Study
Fenced Yard
Fireplace

About This Home

This OVERSIZED CUSTOM 4 bed, 3 full bath raised ranch sits on a LARGE PRIVATE lot in a quiet neighborhood & PERFECT LOCATION close to all! This LIGHT, BRIGHT & AIRY home features SOARING CEILINGS and OPEN FLOOR plan... enjoy the VAULTED living room with LARGE WALL OF WINDOWS & GLASS leading to the dining room & SPACIOUS eat-in kitchen with newer STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, VENTED HOOD, NATURAL GAS cooking, peninsula & plenty of cabinetry; SUNDRENCHED CATHEDRAL FIREPLACED family room boasts sliders to the oversized deck overlooking INGROUND POOL, PATIO & full cabana with kitchen, changing room & bath for YOUR OWN PEACEFUL PRIVATE OASIS with fenced-in grounds ...the ideal layout for entertaining! Transitional floor plan allows for 4 bedrooms, including a LARGE primary with vaulted ceiling, lots of closet space & PRIVATE bath on the main level; WALK-IN laundry room & additional full bath complete the 1st floor!! FABULOUS SPACIOUS finished lower level offers EXPANSIVE OPEN entertainment room, 4TH BEDROOM/study, FULL bathroom, storage & loads of SUNLIGHT! Two car oversized garage with lower level access, CEDAR CLOSET, NATURAL GAS & CENTRAL AIR... PRIVATE WELL FOR POOL & IRRIGATION! Located close to all including shopping & restaurants, commuter rail, parks & award-winning schools! THE IDEAL LOCATION, EXPANSIVE HOME & BEAUTIFUL GROUNDS ... JUST MOVE RIGHT IN!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73569004
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$305
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$13,068
Assessed Value$762,000

How This Home Compares

vs. the 77 homes for sale in Sharon
Price$895,000
About the same as the median Sharon home.
Price per Sq Ft$305
23% below the median Sharon home ($394).
Home Size2,938 sq ft
6% larger than the median Sharon home (2,769 sq ft).
Lot Size0.93 acres
About the same as the median Sharon home.
Days on Market51 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (57 days median).

18 Jefferson Ave at a Glance

MLS# 73569004

Offered at $895,000, this 4 bed, 3.5 bath home has 2,938 square feet of living space and was built in 1960. It sits in Sharon, zoned for East Elementary School, Sharon Middle School and Sharon High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Closet
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Bathroom - Half
  • Bonus Room
  • Study
  • Bathroom
  • Central Vacuum
  • FlooringTile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Trash Compactor
  • Range
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Range Hood
  • Laundry FeaturesFlooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, First Floor
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
  • Dining Room LevelMain,First
  • Kitchen FeaturesSkylight,Flooring - Hardwood,Dining Area,Pantry,Recessed Lighting,Stainless Steel Appliances,Gas Stove,Peninsula
  • Kitchen LevelMain,First

Pool and Spa

  • Pool FeaturesIn Ground
  • Private Pool

Exterior and Lot

  • Porch
  • Deck - Composite
  • Patio
  • Pool - Inground
  • Cabana
  • Fenced Yard
  • FencingFenced
  • Other StructuresCabana
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPorch, Deck - Composite, Patio
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Road ResponsibilityPublic Maintained Road
  • Road Surface TypePaved
  • Patio
  • Porch
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Under, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Parking Total7

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,938
  • Year Built1960
  • Above Grade Finished Area2,074
  • BelowGradeFinishedArea864
  • Building Area Total2,938
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age66
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleRaised Ranch

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Bedrooms on Main Level3
  • Primary Bedroom LevelMain,First
  • Bedroom 2 LevelMain,First
  • Bedroom 3 LevelMain,First
  • Bedroom 4 LevelBasement
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - Full,Ceiling Fan(s),Beamed Ceilings,Vaulted Ceiling(s),Closet,Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet,Recessed Lighting
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Recessed Lighting
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Recessed Lighting
  • Bedroom 4 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Recessed Lighting
  • Total Bathrooms3.5
  • Full Bathrooms3
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathrooms on Main Level2
  • Bathroom 1 LevelMain,First
  • Bathroom 2 LevelMain,First
  • Bathroom 3 LevelBasement
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - with Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - with Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - with Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms9
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry
  • Family Room LevelMain,First
  • Living Room LevelMain,First
  • Family Room FeaturesVaulted Ceiling(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Window(s) - Picture, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Recessed Lighting, Slider
  • Living Room FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), Beamed Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Window(s) - Picture, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Whole House Fan
  • Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Waterfront and Water Access

  • Lake/Pond
  • Beach Ownership(Public)

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionWooded, Level
  • Lot Size Acres0.93
  • Lot Size Square Feet40,510

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolEast
  • High SchoolSharon
  • Middle SchoolSharon

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Bike Path, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School, T-Station, Sidewalks

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount13,068
  • Source Listing StatusUnder Agreement
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsBay Rd to East St to Jefferson Ave
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel Number224801
  • ZoningRes
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Home Features

  • Security FeaturesSecurity System

Schools Zoned for This Home

Sharon School District
East Elementary Schoolelementary · K-5Photo: web
East Elementary School
0.6 mi away416 studentsPublic
Sharon Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: web
Sharon Middle School
1.4 mi away830 studentsPublic
Sharon High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Sharon High School
1.6 mi away1,129 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 18 Jefferson Ave, Sharon, MA 02067
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$895,000
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$895,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

18 Jefferson Ave FAQ

At $895,000, the asking price of 18 Jefferson Ave is about the same as the median asking price of $899,000 for homes for sale in Sharon.

  • Its price per square foot is $305, 22.8% below the median of $394 for homes for sale in Sharon.
  • That is the 9th lowest price per square foot of the 71 homes for sale in Sharon that list their size.

More Homes in Sharon

Listed by Deborah Piazza of Coldwell Banker Realty - Sharon

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing