Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Needham
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 4 photos
For Sale · 30 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$2,980,000

35 Hazel Ln, Needham, MA 02494  Needham

SFR
6Beds
6.5Baths
6,628Sq Ft
0.23Acres
2027Year Built
30DOMi

Home Highlights

New ConstructionFrame and shingle
Covered Patio
2‑Car Garage
Finished Basement1,879 finished sq ft
Media Room
Wet Bar
Fenced Yard
15% Below Area $/Sq Ft$450 vs $531, the Needham median

About This Home

Pre-construction offering by Edge Builders, this striking new residence delivers over 6,600+/- sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The main level is designed for daily living and entertaining, featuring a first-floor office/bedroom, custom chef's kitchen with oversized island, and open dining and living spaces extending to a covered outdoor living area. The second level is anchored by an expansive primary suite with dual walk-in closets and a spa-inspired bath, along with three additional bedrooms and conveniently located laundry. A finished lower level offers generous entertainment and recreation space, an additional bedroom and full bath, plus a dedicated area ideal for a home gym. The upper level provides optional flexible living space, offering an ideal setting for a playroom, lounge, home office, or bonus room. Complete with a two-car garage and defined by elevated finishes and cohesive design throughout, this residence offers a distinguished standard of modern luxury.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73579238
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$450
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision

How This Home Compares

vs. the 108 homes for sale in Needham
Price$2,980,000
66% above the median Needham home ($1,795,000).
Price per Sq Ft$450
15% below the median Needham home ($531).
Home Size6,628 sq ft
109% larger than the median Needham home (3,168 sq ft).
Lot Size0.23 acres
17% smaller than the median Needham home (0.28 acres).
Days on Market30 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (38 days median).

35 Hazel Ln at a Glance

MLS# 73579238

Offered at $2,980,000, this 6 bed, 6.5 bath home has 6,628 square feet of living space and was built in 2027. It sits in Needham, zoned for John Eliot, Pollard Middle School, High Rock School and Needham High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Recessed Lighting
  • Bedroom
  • Media Room
  • Play Room
  • Mud Room
  • Wet Bar
  • FlooringEngineered Hardwood
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator
  • Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher
  • Cooktop
  • Oven
  • Laundry FeaturesRecessed Lighting, Sink, Second Floor
  • Dining Room FeaturesRecessed Lighting
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Kitchen FeaturesKitchen Island,Recessed Lighting,Second Dishwasher
  • Kitchen LevelFirst

Exterior and Lot

  • Covered Patio/Deck
  • Fenced Yard
  • Et Irrigation Controller
  • FencingFenced/Enclosed, Fenced
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesCovered
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Parking Total4

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living6,628
  • Year Built2027
  • Above Grade Finished Area4,749
  • BelowGradeFinishedArea1,879
  • Building Area Total6,628
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • New Construction
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual,Under Construction
  • Year Built SourceBuilder
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms6
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelFirst
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 5 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - Full,Walk-in Closet(s),Recessed Lighting
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Recessed Lighting
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Recessed Lighting
  • Bedroom 4 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Recessed Lighting
  • Bedroom 5 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Recessed Lighting
  • Total Bathrooms6.5
  • Full Bathrooms6
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelBasement
  • Bathroom 2 LevelFirst
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Full
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Half
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms12
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Finished
  • Family Room LevelFirst
  • Family Room FeaturesRecessed Lighting

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating FeaturesCentral, Heat Pump
  • Heating

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionCleared
  • Lot Size Acres0.230992
  • Lot Size Square Feet10,062

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPark, Walk/Jog Trails, Highway Access, Public School

Other Property Info

  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsHunting Rd to Hazel Ln
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Green Water ConservationEt Irrigation Controller
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • ZoningSRB
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Home Features

  • Security FeaturesSecurity System

Schools Zoned for This Home

Needham School District
John Eliotelementary · K-5Photo: Google Street View
John Eliot
1 mi away393 studentsPublic
Pollard Middle Schoolmiddle · 7-8Photo: Google Maps
Pollard Middle School
1.5 mi away875 studentsPublic
High Rock Schoolmiddle · 6Photo: Google Maps
High Rock School
1.9 mi away430 studentsPublic
Needham High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: Google Maps
Needham High School
0.8 mi away1,623 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 35 Hazel Ln, Needham, MA 02494
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.29%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$2,980,000
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$2,980,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

35 Hazel Ln FAQ

At $2,980,000, the asking price of 35 Hazel Ln is 66.0% above the median asking price of $1,795,000 for homes for sale in Needham.

  • Its price per square foot is $450, 15.4% below the median of $531 for homes for sale in Needham.
  • That is the 21st lowest price per square foot of the 102 homes for sale in Needham that list their size.

More Homes in Needham

Listed by null Acone & Company Team of Ryan Acone

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing