Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Conway
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 26 photos
▶ Video Tour
For Sale · 0 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$550,000

568 Old Bartlett Rd, Conway, NH 03860  Conway

MULTI-FAMILY
4Beds
4Baths
2,914Sq Ft
0.43Acres
1900Year Built
0DOMi

Home Highlights

Waterfront
27% Below Area $/Sq Ft$189 vs $260, the Conway median
Minimal Flood RiskFEMA Zone X (unshaded)
3 Zoned SchoolsRated up to 7/10

About This Home

Live in Comfort While Your Investment Works for You! Discover the potential of this charming Victorian four-unit property in the heart of North Conway. Set on a beautiful 0.43 acre corner lot with 115 feet of frontage along Kearsarge Brook. An ideal opportunity for an owner occupant looking to offset living expenses with rental income while enjoying the comforts of a spacious, beautifully renovated first-floor apartment. The 1,000 square foot one bedroom owner's unit features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, in unit laundry, a private entrance, and inviting covered porch spaces. Offered fully furnished and equipped, it's ready for personal use or continued rental. Three additional apartments two one bedroom units, including a studio, and a two bedroom unit provide income potential. All four units are currently rented, on a month to month tenancy. Ample paved off street parking, a full-height basement, and a convenient location in the Mount Washington Valley complete this appealing property. Live in one, rent the others, and make this investment your home!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #5115125
Monthly HOA
Price / Sq Ft$189
Listed10-21-2026
Property TypeMulti-Family
Subdivision

How This Home Compares

vs. the 140 homes for sale in Conway
Price$550,000
57% above the median Conway home ($349,950).
Price per Sq Ft$189
27% below the median Conway home ($260).
Home Size2,914 sq ft
90% larger than the median Conway home (1,536 sq ft).
Lot Size0.43 acres
36% smaller than the median Conway home (0.68 acres).
Days on Market0 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (91 days median).

568 Old Bartlett Rd at a Glance

MLS# 5115125

Offered at $550,000, this 4 bed, 4 bath home has 2,914 square feet of living space and was built in 1900. It sits in Conway, zoned for John H. Fuller School, A. Crosby Kennett Middle School and Kennett High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Water Heater Off Boiler

Exterior and Lot

  • Deck
  • Covered Porch
  • Frontage Length305
  • Road Frontage TypePaved, Public
  • Porch
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • DrivewayPaved
  • Parking FeaturesOff Street, On-Site, Parking Spaces 1 - 10, Paved

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,914
  • Year Built1900
  • Above Grade Finished Area2,914
  • Below Grade Unfinished Area1,457
  • Construction MaterialsWood Frame
  • Foundation DetailsGranite
  • Property Age126
  • RoofAsphalt Shingle
  • Levels or Stories2
  • Total Area Sqft4,371
  • Year Built DetailsExisting
  • Architectural StyleVictorian

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Total Bathrooms4
  • Full Bathrooms4

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesIndividual, Wall AC Units
  • Heating FeaturesElectric, Hot Water, Boiler

Other Rooms

  • Basement DescriptionExterior Access,Full,Unfinished,Walkout

Waterfront and Water Access

  • Water Body NameKearsarge Brook
  • Water FeaturesDirectly Adjoining
  • Waterfront Feet115

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionCorner, In Town
  • Lot Size Acres0.43
  • Lot Size Square Feet18,731

Multi-Unit Info

  • Number of Units4
  • Bedrooms in Unit-11
  • Bedrooms in Unit-21
  • Bedrooms in Unit-42
  • Total Bathrooms in Unit-11
  • Total Bathrooms in Unit-21
  • Total Bathrooms in Unit-31
  • Total Bathrooms in Unit-41
  • Full Bathrooms in Unit-11
  • Full Bathrooms in Unit-21
  • Full Bathrooms in Unit-31
  • Full Bathrooms in Unit-41
  • Total Rooms in Unit-13
  • Total Rooms in Unit-23
  • Total Rooms in Unit-31
  • Total Rooms in Unit-44
  • Unit-1 Square Feet1,000

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount6,216
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNh-Carroll County
  • DirectionsFrom Rt. 16 / US 302 N. Conway Village Take Kearsarge Rd. 1.6 Miles, Cornet Lot with Old Bartlett Rd. on the Right.
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeMulti-Family
  • Number of Separate Electric Meters4
  • ZoningRA

Accessibility Features

  • Access

Utilities

  • ElectricCircuit Breaker(s)
  • SewerPrivate
  • Cable
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Conway School District
John H. Fuller Schoolelementary · K-6Photo: Google Maps
John H. Fuller School
1 mi away171 studentsPublic
A. Crosby Kennett Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: web
A. Crosby Kennett Middle School
6.2 mi away308 studentsPublic
Kennett High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Kennett High School
4.5 mi away642 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 568 Old Bartlett Rd, Conway, NH 03860
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.32%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$550,000on 10-21-2026
DateEventPriceChange
10-21-2026MLSListedListed$550,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

568 Old Bartlett Rd FAQ

At $550,000, the asking price of 568 Old Bartlett Rd is 57.2% above the median asking price of $349,950 for homes for sale in Conway.

  • Its price per square foot is $189, 27.4% below the median of $260 for homes for sale in Conway.
  • That is the 24th lowest price per square foot of the 107 homes for sale in Conway that list their size.

More Homes in Conway

Listed by Rick Swasey of Badger Peabody & Smith Realty

Copyright 2026, PrimeMLS, Inc. All rights reserved. This information is deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. The data relating to real estate displayed on this display comes in part from the IDX Program of PrimeMLS. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-21-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing