Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Brookline
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 9 photos
For Sale · 6 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$2,659,000

80 Vernon St Unit 1A, Brookline, MA 02446  Brookline

CONDO
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,662Sq Ft
Acres
2026Year Built
6DOMi

Home Highlights

New ConstructionStone, conventional (2x4-2x6) and rubber
Roof Deck
Fireplace
$1,600 per Sq Ft100% above the Brookline median ($800)

About This Home

Welcome to 80onVernon, a boutique collection of 8 new luxury condominiums in Brookline's Coolidge Corner. Each home offers 3 bedrooms, modern finishes, garage parking, and private outdoor spaces. This unit features two balconies. The building's sleek exterior, oversized windows, and glass balconies maximize light and park views. Residents enjoy a stylish lobby with secure mail and package areas. Interiors feature 9-foot ceilings, floor-to-ceiling Drutex windows, open living spaces with fireplaces, and kitchens with waterfall-edge stone countertops, Dell Anno cabinetry, and Thermador appliances. Wood accents and designer lighting add warmth and sophistication. Located steps from Saint Mark's Park, the Coolidge Corner Theatre, Trader Joe's, and acclaimed restaurants, plus the MBTA Green Line for direct Boston access, 80onVernon blends modern design, everyday convenience, and community charm.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73589888
Monthly HOA$588
Price / Sq Ft$1,600
Property TypeCondo
Subdivision

How This Home Compares

vs. the 288 homes for sale in Brookline
Price$2,659,000
61% above the median Brookline home ($1,649,500).
Price per Sq Ft$1,600
100% above the median Brookline home ($800).
Home Size1,662 sq ft
8% smaller than the median Brookline home (1,815 sq ft).
Days on Market6 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (55 days median).

80 Vernon St Unit 1A at a Glance

MLS# 73589888

Offered at $2,659,000, this 3 bed, 2.5 bath home has 1,662 square feet of living space and was built in 2026. It sits in Brookline, zoned for Pierce School and Brookline High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Internet Available - Unknown
  • Elevator
  • FlooringWood, Stone / Slate, Engineered Hardwood

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Microwave
  • Range
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator
  • Laundry FeaturesElectric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor, In Unit
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood,Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,French Doors,Kitchen Island,Open Floorplan,Recessed Lighting,Stainless Steel Appliances,Wine Chiller,Lighting - Pendant
  • Kitchen LevelFirst

Exterior and Lot

  • Deck - Roof
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesDeck - Roof
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces1
  • Garage Spaces1
  • Parking FeaturesUnder, Garage Door Opener, Deeded
  • Parking Total1

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,662
  • Year Built2026
  • Above Grade Finished Area1,662
  • Building Area Total1,662
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Building Name80onvernon
  • Common WallsCorner
  • Construction MaterialsStone, Conventional (2x4-2x6)
  • New Construction
  • Property Attached
  • RoofRubber
  • Levels or Stories1
  • Building Total Stories1
  • Structure TypeMid-Rise
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourceBuilder

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Primary Bedroom LevelFirst
  • Bedroom 2 LevelFirst
  • Bedroom 3 LevelFirst
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - Full,Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink,Walk-in Closet(s),Flooring - Hardwood,Recessed Lighting
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 3 LevelFirst
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - Tiled with Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Double Vanity
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Tiled with Tub, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms6
  • Entry Foyer Level1
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesHeat Pump
  • Fireplace FeaturesLiving Room
  • Heating FeaturesHeat Pump, Electric
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association AmenitiesElevator(s)
  • Association Fee588
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesWater, Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees588
  • Pets AllowedYes W/ Restrictions

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolPierce
  • High SchoolBhs
  • Middle SchoolPierce

Multi-Unit Info

  • Number of Units8

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Park, House of Worship, Public School, T-Station

Other Property Info

  • City RegionCoolidge Corner
  • Source Listing StatusNew
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsMoments From Coolidge Corner. Just Off Beacon Street
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home Warranty
  • AreaCoolidge Corner
  • Property SubtypeCondo
  • Source NeighborhoodCoolidge Corner
  • Parcel Number36869
  • Property SubtypeCondominium

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • For Electric Range
  • For Electric Oven
  • For Electric Dryer
  • Water SourcePublic

Home Features

  • Security FeaturesIntercom

Schools Zoned for This Home

Brookline School District
Pierce Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: web
Pierce School
0.4 mi away587 studentsPublic
Brookline High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Brookline High School
0.5 mi away2,147 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 80 Vernon St Unit 1A, Brookline, MA 02446
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$2,659,000
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$2,659,000−$36,000−1.3%
10-01-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
10-01-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
09-08-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListedListed$2,695,000+$0+0.0%
08-01-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListedListed$2,695,000+$36,000+1.4%
10-08-2025MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListedListed$2,659,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

80 Vernon St Unit 1A FAQ

At $2,659,000, the asking price of 80 Vernon St Unit 1A is 61.2% above the median asking price of $1,649,500 for homes for sale in Brookline.

  • Its price per square foot is $1,600, 99.9% above the median of $800 for homes for sale in Brookline.
  • That is the 13th highest price per square foot of the 284 homes for sale in Brookline that list their size.

More Homes in Brookline

Listed by Todd Glaskin of Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-19-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing